Directory of Representatives

Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Byrne,Bradley R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Rules
2 Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
Select Committee on Benghazi
3 Rogers, Mike R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 1230 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Palmer, Gary R 206 CHOB 202-225-4921 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kirkpatrick, Ann D 201 CHOB 202-225-3361 Agriculture
Transportation
2 McSally, Martha R 1029 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Homeland Security
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
5 Salmon, Matt R 2349 RHOB 202-225-2635 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
6 Schweikert, David R 409 CHOB 202-225-2190 Financial Services
7 Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065 Armed Services
Natural Resources
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
the Judiciary
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1530 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 1711 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation
2 Hill, French R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
3 Womack, Steve R 1119 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
the Budget
4 Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture
Natural Resources
2 Huffman, Jared D 1630 LHOB 202-225-5161 Natural Resources
Transportation
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Transportation
4 McClintock, Tom R 2331 RHOB 202-225-2511 Natural Resources
the Budget
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
7 Bera, Ami D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
9 McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
11 DeSaulnier, Mark D 327 CHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
15 Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)
Science, Space, and Technology
16 Costa, Jim D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
17 Honda, Mike D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Joint Library
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
20 Farr, Sam D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
21 Valadao, David R 1004 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
24 Capps, Lois D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
25 Knight, Steve R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
27 Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464 Small Business
the Judiciary
28 Schiff, Adam D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131 Energy and Commerce
30 Sherman, Brad D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
31 Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201 Agriculture
Armed Services
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation
33 Lieu, Ted D 415 CHOB 202-225-3976 Oversight and Government
the Budget
34 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
35 Torres, Norma D 516 CHOB 202-225-6161 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
37 Bass, Karen D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
38 Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
39 Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
42 Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Hahn, Janice D 404 CHOB 202-225-8220 Small Business
Transportation
45 Walters, Mimi R 236 CHOB 202-225-5611 the Judiciary
Transportation
46 Sanchez, Loretta D 1211 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 108 CHOB 202-225-7924 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
49 Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Financial Services
House Administration
52 Peters, Scott D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services
the Judiciary
53 Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2368 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 1433 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
4 Buck, Ken R 416 CHOB 202-225-4676 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ethics
Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 405 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Carney, John D 1406 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Miller, Jeff R 336 CHOB 202-225-4136 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
2 Graham, Gwen D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Armed Services
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
4 Crenshaw, Ander R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
5 Brown, Corrine D 2111 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
6 DeSantis, Ron R 308 CHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
7 Mica, John R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Posey, Bill R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Grayson, Alan D 303 CHOB 202-225-9889 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
10 Webster, Daniel R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Transportation
11 Nugent, Richard R 1727 LHOB 202-225-1002 Armed Services
House Administration
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
13 Jolly, David R 1728 LHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
14 Castor, Kathy D 205 CHOB 202-225-3376 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
15 Ross, Dennis R 229 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 the Budget
Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
18 Murphy, Patrick D 211 CHOB 202-225-3026 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
19 Clawson,Curt R 228 CHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
22 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
24 Wilson, Frederica D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
the Budget
26 Curbelo, Carlos R 1429 LHOB 202-225-2778 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. R 2202 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
the Judiciary
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 100 CHOB 202-225-4501 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules
the Budget
Transportation
8 Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
the Judiciary
10 Hice, Jody R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4101 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
11 Loudermilk, Barry R 238 CHOB 202-225-2931 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Allen, Rick R 513 CHOB 202-225-2823 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
14 Graves, Tom R 2442 RHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
Joint Library

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Takai, Mark D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 1609 LHOB 202-225-4906 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Simpson, Mike R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 Intelligence (Permanent)
the Judiciary
5 Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Ways and Means
8 Duckworth, Tammy D 104 CHOB 202-225-3711 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
10 Dold, Bob R 221 CHOB 202-225-4835 Financial Services
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
House Administration
Transportation
14 Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 1221 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Transportation
18 Schock, Aaron -- Vacancy R 2464 RHOB 202-225-6201

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Agriculture
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
3 Stutzman, Marlin R 2418 RHOB 202-225-4436 Financial Services
the Budget
4 Rokita, Todd R 1717 LHOB 202-225-5037 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1505 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
6 Messer, Luke R 508 CHOB 202-225-3021 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
7 Carson, André D 2453 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
9 Young, Todd R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5315 Ways and Means

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Blum, Rod R 213 CHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government
the Budget
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Energy and Commerce
3 Young, David R 515 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Small Business
the Judiciary

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Huelskamp, Tim R 1110 LHOB 202-225-2715 Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 215 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 436 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Whitfield, Ed R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 403 CHOB 202-225-5401 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
4 Massie, Thomas R 314 CHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
6 Barr, Andy R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 240 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
3 Boustany Jr., Charles W. R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
4 Fleming, John R 2182 RHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs
6 Graves, Garret R 204 CHOB 202-225-3901 Natural Resources
Transportation

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
2 Poliquin, Bruce R 426 CHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Appropriations
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
4 Edwards, Donna F. D 2445 RHOB 202-225-8699 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2230 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
Transportation
8 Van Hollen, Chris D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 the Budget

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 306 CHOB 202-225-5931 Energy and Commerce
5 Clark, Katherine D 1721 LHOB 202-225-2836 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020 Armed Services
Small Business
the Budget
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Ethics
Financial Services
Transportation
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2369 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
9 Keating, William D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Benishek, Dan R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government
4 Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
5 Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
8 Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
10 Miller, Candice R 320 CHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
House Administration
Joint Library
Transportation
11 Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
12 Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071 Natural Resources
the Budget
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 the Judiciary
14 Lawrence, Brenda D 1237 LHOB 202-225-5802 Oversight and Government
Small Business

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 1034 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
2 Kline, John R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
5 Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Emmer, Tom R 503 CHOB 202-225-2331 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture
Transportation

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Nunnelee, Alan -- Vacancy R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4306
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Joint Library
4 Palazzo, Steven R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations
Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2440 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Small Business
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
the Budget
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Armed Services
Transportation
7 Long, Billy R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Smith, Jason R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404 Ways and Means

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Zinke, Ryan R 113 CHOB 202-225-3211 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Ashford, Brad D 107 CHOB 202-225-4155 Agriculture
Armed Services
3 Smith, Adrian R 2241 RHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 401 CHOB 202-225-5965 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
2 Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
3 Heck, Joe R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Intelligence (Permanent)
4 Hardy, Cresent R 430 CHOB 202-225-9894 Natural Resources
Small Business
Transportation

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Guinta, Frank R 326 CHOB 202-225-5456 Financial Services
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Norcross, Donald D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
the Budget
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
3 MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Garrett, Scott R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4465 Financial Services
the Budget
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
7 Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 the Budget
Ways and Means
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security
Small Business
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 126 CHOB 202-225-5801 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture
Oversight and Government
the Budget
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2446 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Israel, Steve D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335 Appropriations
4 Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2351 RHOB 202-225-6231 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Small Business
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635 the Judiciary
Transportation
11 Grimm, Michael -- Vacancy R 1725 LHOB 202-225-3371
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
13 Rangel, Charles B. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
15 Serrano, José E. D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
16 Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1529 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture
Transportation
19 Gibson, Chris R 1708 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
21 Stefanik, Elise R 512 CHOB 202-225-4611 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
22 Hanna, Richard R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Small Business
Transportation
23 Reed, Tom R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Katko, John R 1123 LHOB 202-225-3701 Homeland Security
Transportation
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Ellmers, Renee R 1210 LHOB 202-225-4531 Energy and Commerce
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
4 Price, David D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2350 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
6 Walker, Mark R 312 CHOB 202-225-3065 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
7 Rouzer, David R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
11 Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Transportation
12 Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Small Business
13 Holding, George R 507 CHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1032 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
the Judiciary
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 1318 LHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
3 Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
4 Jordan, Jim R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
the Judiciary
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
7 Gibbs, Bob R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Boehner, John A. R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
10 Turner, Michael R 2239 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
12 Tiberi, Pat R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
Rules
16 Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
3 Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Rules
the Budget
5 Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Transportation
5 Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711 Energy and Commerce

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
Joint Library
2 Fattah, Chaka D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
3 Kelly, Mike R 1519 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Costello, Ryan R 427 CHOB 202-225-4315 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
7 Meehan, Pat R 434 CHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Homeland Security
Ways and Means
8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
9 Shuster, Bill R 2268 RHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
the Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 115 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation
12 Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Boyle, Brendan D 118 CHOB 202-225-6111 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2211 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
16 Pitts, Joseph R. R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1419 LHOB 202-225-5546 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Pierluisi, Pedro D 2410 RHOB 202-225-2615 Natural Resources
the Judiciary

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
2 Langevin, Jim D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Homeland Security

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 2201 RHOB 202-225-3176 the Budget
Transportation
2 Wilson, Joe R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 106 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources
4 Gowdy, Trey R 1404 LHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
the Judiciary
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 2419 RHOB 202-225-5501 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
7 Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Small Business
the Budget
Transportation

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2422 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 407 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government
Transportation
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 230 CHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
6 Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
8 Fincher, Stephen R 2452 RHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 the Judiciary
Transportation

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Poe, Ted R 2412 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
4 Ratcliffe, John R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2372 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
14 Weber, Randy R 510 CHOB 202-225-2831 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Hinojosa, Rubén D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
16 O'Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 1030 LHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2252 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
19 Neugebauer, Randy R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
20 Castro, Joaquin D 212 CHOB 202-225-3236 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
22 Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
24 Marchant, Kenny R 2313 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 1027 LHOB 202-225-7742 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Transportation
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
31 Carter, John R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 414 CHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture
Homeland Security
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
36 Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
4 Love, Mia R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Plaskett, Stacey D 509 CHOB 202-225-1790 Agriculture
Oversight and Government

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2454 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Rigell, Scott R 418 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
4 Forbes, J. Randy R 2135 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
the Judiciary
5 Hurt, Robert R 125 CHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
the Judiciary
7 Brat, Dave R 330 CHOB 202-225-2815 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
the Budget
8 Beyer, Don D 431 CHOB 202-225-4376 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Griffith, Morgan R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Comstock, Barbara R 226 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 318 CHOB 202-225-6311 Agriculture
the Judiciary
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
4 Newhouse, Dan R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5816 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Rules
Science, Space, and Technology
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 203 CHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
7 McDermott, Jim D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 the Budget
Ways and Means
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
Select Committee on Benghazi
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 412 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Natural Resources
the Budget
3 Jenkins, Evan R 502 CHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
2 Pocan, Mark D 313 CHOB 202-225-2906 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Financial Services
the Budget
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
6 Grothman, Glenn R 501 CHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
the Budget
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
8 Ribble, Reid R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Foreign Affairs
Transportation

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Lummis, Cynthia M. R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2311 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government

A

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Abraham, Ralph Louisiana 5th District R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs
Adams, Alma North Carolina 12th District D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Aderholt, Robert Alabama 4th District R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
Aguilar, Pete California 31st District D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201 Agriculture
Armed Services
Allen, Rick Georgia 12th District R 513 CHOB 202-225-2823 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Amash, Justin Michigan 3rd District R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government
Amodei, Mark Nevada 2nd District R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
Ashford, Brad Nebraska 2nd District D 107 CHOB 202-225-4155 Agriculture
Armed Services

B

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Babin, Brian Texas 36th District R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
Barletta, Lou Pennsylvania 11th District R 115 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation
Barr, Andy Kentucky 6th District R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services
Barton, Joe Texas 6th District R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
Bass, Karen California 37th District D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
Beatty, Joyce Ohio 3rd District D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
Becerra, Xavier California 34th District D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
Benishek, Dan Michigan 1st District R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
Bera, Ami California 7th District D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Beyer, Don Virginia 8th District D 431 CHOB 202-225-4376 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Bilirakis, Gus M. Florida 12th District R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
Bishop, Mike Michigan 8th District R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
Bishop, Rob Utah 1st District R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Bishop Jr., Sanford D. Georgia 2nd District D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
Black, Diane Tennessee 6th District R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
Blackburn, Marsha Tennessee 7th District R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
Blum, Rod Iowa 1st District R 213 CHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government
the Budget
Blumenauer, Earl Oregon 3rd District D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Ways and Means
Boehner, John A. Ohio 8th District R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205
Bonamici, Suzanne Oregon 1st District D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Bordallo, Madeleine Guam At-Large D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Bost, Mike Illinois 12th District R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
Boustany Jr., Charles W. Louisiana 3rd District R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
Boyle, Brendan Pennsylvania 13th District D 118 CHOB 202-225-6111 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Brady, Kevin Texas 8th District R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
Brady, Robert Pennsylvania 1st District D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
Joint Library
Brat, Dave Virginia 7th District R 330 CHOB 202-225-2815 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
the Budget
Bridenstine, Jim Oklahoma 1st District R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Brooks, Mo Alabama 5th District R 1230 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Brooks, Susan W. Indiana 5th District R 1505 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
Brown, Corrine Florida 5th District D 2111 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
Brownley, Julia California 26th District D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
Buchanan, Vern Florida 16th District R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 the Budget
Ways and Means
Buck, Ken Colorado 4th District R 416 CHOB 202-225-4676 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Bucshon, Larry Indiana 8th District R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
Burgess, Michael Texas 26th District R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
Bustos, Cheri Illinois 17th District D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Transportation
Butterfield, G.K. North Carolina 1st District D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
Byrne,Bradley Alabama 1st District R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Rules

C

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Calvert, Ken California 42nd District R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
Capps, Lois California 24th District D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
Capuano, Michael E. Massachusetts 7th District D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Ethics
Financial Services
Transportation
Cárdenas, Tony California 29th District D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131 Energy and Commerce
Carney, John Delaware At-Large D 1406 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services
Carson, André Indiana 7th District D 2453 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
Carter, Buddy Georgia 1st District R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
Carter, John Texas 31st District R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
Cartwright, Matthew Pennsylvania 17th District D 1419 LHOB 202-225-5546 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
Castor, Kathy Florida 14th District D 205 CHOB 202-225-3376 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
Castro, Joaquin Texas 20th District D 212 CHOB 202-225-3236 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Chabot, Steve Ohio 1st District R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
the Judiciary
Chaffetz, Jason Utah 3rd District R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Chu, Judy California 27th District D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464 Small Business
the Judiciary
Cicilline, David Rhode Island 1st District D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
Clark, Katherine Massachusetts 5th District D 1721 LHOB 202-225-2836 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Clarke, Yvette D. New York 9th District D 2351 RHOB 202-225-6231 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Small Business
Clawson,Curt Florida 19th District R 228 CHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Clay Jr., William "Lacy" Missouri 1st District D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
Cleaver, Emanuel Missouri 5th District D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
Clyburn, James E. South Carolina 6th District D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
Coffman, Mike Colorado 6th District R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
Cohen, Steve Tennessee 9th District D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 the Judiciary
Transportation
Cole, Tom Oklahoma 4th District R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Rules
the Budget
Collins, Chris New York 27th District R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce
Collins, Doug Georgia 9th District R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
the Judiciary
Comstock, Barbara Virginia 10th District R 226 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
Conaway, K. Michael Texas 11th District R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" Virginia 11th District D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Conyers Jr., John Michigan 13th District D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 the Judiciary
Cook, Paul California 8th District R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Cooper, Jim Tennessee 5th District D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
Costa, Jim California 16th District D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Costello, Ryan Pennsylvania 6th District R 427 CHOB 202-225-4315 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
Courtney, Joe Connecticut 2nd District D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Cramer, Kevin North Dakota At-Large R 1032 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce
Crawford, Rick Arkansas 1st District R 1711 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation
Crenshaw, Ander Florida 4th District R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
Crowley, Joseph New York 14th District D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
Cuellar, Henry Texas 28th District D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
Culberson, John Texas 7th District R 2372 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
Cummings, Elijah Maryland 7th District D 2230 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
Transportation
Curbelo, Carlos Florida 26th District R 1429 LHOB 202-225-2778 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation

D

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Davis, Danny K. Illinois 7th District D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Ways and Means
Davis, Rodney Illinois 13th District R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
House Administration
Transportation
Davis, Susan California 53rd District D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
DeFazio, Peter Oregon 4th District D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Transportation
DeGette, Diana Colorado 1st District D 2368 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
Delaney, John Maryland 6th District D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
DeLauro, Rosa L. Connecticut 3rd District D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
DelBene, Suzan Washington 1st District D 318 CHOB 202-225-6311 Agriculture
the Judiciary
Denham, Jeff California 10th District R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
Dent, Charles W. Pennsylvania 15th District R 2211 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
DeSantis, Ron Florida 6th District R 308 CHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
DeSaulnier, Mark California 11th District D 327 CHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
DesJarlais, Scott Tennessee 4th District R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Deutch, Ted Florida 21st District D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
Diaz-Balart, Mario Florida 25th District R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
the Budget
Dingell, Debbie Michigan 12th District D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071 Natural Resources
the Budget
Doggett, Lloyd Texas 35th District D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
Dold, Bob Illinois 10th District R 221 CHOB 202-225-4835 Financial Services
Doyle, Mike Pennsylvania 14th District D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
Duckworth, Tammy Illinois 8th District D 104 CHOB 202-225-3711 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
Duffy, Sean P. Wisconsin 7th District R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
Duncan, Jeff South Carolina 3rd District R 106 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Duncan Jr., John J. Tennessee 2nd District R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government
Transportation

E

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Edwards, Donna F. Maryland 4th District D 2445 RHOB 202-225-8699 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
Ellison, Keith Minnesota 5th District D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
Ellmers, Renee North Carolina 2nd District R 1210 LHOB 202-225-4531 Energy and Commerce
Emmer, Tom Minnesota 6th District R 503 CHOB 202-225-2331 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Engel, Eliot New York 16th District D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
Eshoo, Anna G. California 18th District D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
Esty, Elizabeth Connecticut 5th District D 405 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

F

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Farenthold, Blake Texas 27th District R 1027 LHOB 202-225-7742 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Transportation
Farr, Sam California 20th District D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
Fattah, Chaka Pennsylvania 2nd District D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
Fincher, Stephen Tennessee 8th District R 2452 RHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
Fitzpatrick, Michael G. Pennsylvania 8th District R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
Fleischmann, Chuck Tennessee 3rd District R 230 CHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
Fleming, John Louisiana 4th District R 2182 RHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Flores, Bill Texas 17th District R 1030 LHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
Forbes, J. Randy Virginia 4th District R 2135 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
the Judiciary
Fortenberry, Jeff Nebraska 1st District R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
Foster, Bill Illinois 11th District D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Foxx, Virginia North Carolina 5th District R 2350 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
Frankel, Lois Florida 22nd District D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
Franks, Trent Arizona 8th District R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
the Judiciary
Frelinghuysen, Rodney New Jersey 11th District R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
Fudge, Marcia L. Ohio 11th District D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce

G

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Gabbard, Tulsi Hawaii 2nd District D 1609 LHOB 202-225-4906 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Gallego, Ruben Arizona 7th District D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Garamendi, John California 3rd District D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Transportation
Garrett, Scott New Jersey 5th District R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4465 Financial Services
the Budget
Gibbs, Bob Ohio 7th District R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation
Gibson, Chris New York 19th District R 1708 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
Gohmert, Louie Texas 1st District R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
Goodlatte, Bob Virginia 6th District R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
the Judiciary
Gosar, Paul A. Arizona 4th District R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
Gowdy, Trey South Carolina 4th District R 1404 LHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
the Judiciary
Graham, Gwen Florida 2nd District D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Armed Services
Granger, Kay Texas 12th District R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
Graves, Garret Louisiana 6th District R 204 CHOB 202-225-3901 Natural Resources
Transportation
Graves, Sam Missouri 6th District R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Armed Services
Transportation
Graves, Tom Georgia 14th District R 2442 RHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
Joint Library
Grayson, Alan Florida 9th District D 303 CHOB 202-225-9889 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Green, Al Texas 9th District D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
Green, Gene Texas 29th District D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
Griffith, Morgan Virginia 9th District R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
Grijalva, Raul Arizona 3rd District D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Grimm, Michael -- Vacancy New York 11th District R 1725 LHOB 202-225-3371
Grothman, Glenn Wisconsin 6th District R 501 CHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
the Budget
Guinta, Frank New Hampshire 1st District R 326 CHOB 202-225-5456 Financial Services
Guthrie, S. Brett Kentucky 2nd District R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
Gutierrez, Luis Illinois 4th District D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 Intelligence (Permanent)
the Judiciary

H

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Hahn, Janice California 44th District D 404 CHOB 202-225-8220 Small Business
Transportation
Hanna, Richard New York 22nd District R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Small Business
Transportation
Hardy, Cresent Nevada 4th District R 430 CHOB 202-225-9894 Natural Resources
Small Business
Transportation
Harper, Gregg Mississippi 3rd District R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Joint Library
Harris, Andy Maryland 1st District R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
Hartzler, Vicky Missouri 4th District R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
the Budget
Hastings, Alcee L. Florida 20th District D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
Heck, Denny Washington 10th District D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services
Heck, Joe Nevada 3rd District R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Intelligence (Permanent)
Hensarling, Jeb Texas 5th District R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
Herrera Beutler, Jaime Washington 3rd District R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
Hice, Jody Georgia 10th District R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4101 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
Higgins, Brian New York 26th District D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Hill, French Arkansas 2nd District R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
Himes, Jim Connecticut 4th District D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Hinojosa, Rubén Texas 15th District D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
Holding, George North Carolina 13th District R 507 CHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means
Honda, Mike California 17th District D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
Hoyer, Steny H. Maryland 5th District D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
Hudson, Richard North Carolina 8th District R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
Huelskamp, Tim Kansas 1st District R 1110 LHOB 202-225-2715 Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
Huffman, Jared California 2nd District D 1630 LHOB 202-225-5161 Natural Resources
Transportation
Huizenga, Bill Michigan 2nd District R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
Hultgren, Randy Illinois 14th District R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Hunter, Duncan D. California 50th District R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
Hurd, Will Texas 23rd District R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
Hurt, Robert Virginia 5th District R 125 CHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services

I

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Israel, Steve New York 3rd District D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335 Appropriations
Issa, Darrell California 49th District R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary

J

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Jackson Lee, Sheila Texas 18th District D 2252 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
Jeffries, Hakeem New York 8th District D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
Jenkins, Evan West Virginia 3rd District R 502 CHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations
Jenkins, Lynn Kansas 2nd District R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
Johnson, Bill Ohio 6th District R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
Johnson, Eddie Bernice Texas 30th District D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. Georgia 4th District D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
the Judiciary
Johnson, Sam Texas 3rd District R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
Jolly, David Florida 13th District R 1728 LHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
Jones, Walter B. North Carolina 3rd District R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
Jordan, Jim Ohio 4th District R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
the Judiciary
Joyce, David Ohio 14th District R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations

K

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Kaptur, Marcy Ohio 9th District D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
Katko, John New York 24th District R 1123 LHOB 202-225-3701 Homeland Security
Transportation
Keating, William Massachusetts 9th District D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Kelly, Mike Pennsylvania 3rd District R 1519 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
Kelly, Robin Illinois 2nd District D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Kennedy III, Joseph P. Massachusetts 4th District D 306 CHOB 202-225-5931 Energy and Commerce
Kildee, Daniel Michigan 5th District D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
Kilmer, Derek Washington 6th District D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
Kind, Ron Wisconsin 3rd District D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
King, Pete New York 2nd District R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
King, Steve Iowa 4th District R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Small Business
the Judiciary
Kinzinger, Adam Illinois 16th District R 1221 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
Kirkpatrick, Ann Arizona 1st District D 201 CHOB 202-225-3361 Agriculture
Transportation
Kline, John Minnesota 2nd District R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Knight, Steve California 25th District R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
Kuster, Ann New Hampshire 2nd District D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs

L

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Labrador, Raul R. Idaho 1st District R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
LaMalfa, Doug California 1st District R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Lamborn, Doug Colorado 5th District R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
Lance, Leonard New Jersey 7th District R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
Langevin, Jim Rhode Island 2nd District D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Larsen, Rick Washington 2nd District D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation
Larson, John B. Connecticut 1st District D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ethics
Ways and Means
Latta, Robert E. Ohio 5th District R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
Lawrence, Brenda Michigan 14th District D 1237 LHOB 202-225-5802 Oversight and Government
Small Business
Lee, Barbara California 13th District D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
the Budget
Levin, Sander Michigan 9th District D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
Lewis, John Georgia 5th District D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
Lieu, Ted California 33rd District D 415 CHOB 202-225-3976 Oversight and Government
the Budget
Lipinski, Daniel Illinois 3rd District D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
LoBiondo, Frank New Jersey 2nd District R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
Loebsack, David Iowa 2nd District D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Energy and Commerce
Lofgren, Zoe California 19th District D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Joint Library
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
Long, Billy Missouri 7th District R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
Loudermilk, Barry Georgia 11th District R 238 CHOB 202-225-2931 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Love, Mia Utah 4th District R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services
Lowenthal, Alan California 47th District D 108 CHOB 202-225-7924 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Lowey, Nita New York 17th District D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
Lucas, Frank Oklahoma 3rd District R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Luetkemeyer, Blaine Missouri 3rd District R 2440 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Small Business
Lujan, Ben R. New Mexico 3rd District D 2446 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce
Lujan Grisham, Michelle New Mexico 1st District D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture
Oversight and Government
the Budget
Lummis, Cynthia M. Wyoming At-Large R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2311 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
Lynch, Stephen F. Massachusetts 8th District D 2369 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government

M

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
MacArthur, Tom New Jersey 3rd District R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Maloney, Carolyn New York 12th District D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
Maloney, Sean Patrick New York 18th District D 1529 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture
Transportation
Marchant, Kenny Texas 24th District R 2313 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
Ways and Means
Marino, Tom Pennsylvania 10th District R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
the Judiciary
Massie, Thomas Kentucky 4th District R 314 CHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
Matsui, Doris O. California 6th District D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
McCarthy, Kevin California 23rd District R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
McCaul, Michael T. Texas 10th District R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
McClintock, Tom California 4th District R 2331 RHOB 202-225-2511 Natural Resources
the Budget
McCollum, Betty Minnesota 4th District D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
McDermott, Jim Washington 7th District D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 the Budget
Ways and Means
McGovern, James Massachusetts 2nd District D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
McHenry, Patrick T. North Carolina 10th District R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
McKinley, David West Virginia 1st District R 412 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy Washington 5th District R 203 CHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
McNerney, Jerry California 9th District D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
McSally, Martha Arizona 2nd District R 1029 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Meadows, Mark North Carolina 11th District R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Transportation
Meehan, Pat Pennsylvania 7th District R 434 CHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Homeland Security
Ways and Means
Meeks, Gregory W. New York 5th District D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Meng, Grace New York 6th District D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
Messer, Luke Indiana 6th District R 508 CHOB 202-225-3021 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
Mica, John Florida 7th District R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Oversight and Government
Transportation
Miller, Candice Michigan 10th District R 320 CHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
House Administration
Joint Library
Transportation
Miller, Jeff Florida 1st District R 336 CHOB 202-225-4136 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
Moolenaar, John Michigan 4th District R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
Mooney, Alex West Virginia 2nd District R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Natural Resources
the Budget
Moore, Gwen Wisconsin 4th District D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Financial Services
the Budget
Moulton, Seth Massachusetts 6th District D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020 Armed Services
Small Business
the Budget
Mullin, Markwayne Oklahoma 2nd District R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
Mulvaney, Mick South Carolina 5th District R 2419 RHOB 202-225-5501 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
Murphy, Patrick Florida 18th District D 211 CHOB 202-225-3026 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Murphy, Tim Pennsylvania 18th District R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

N

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Nadler, Jerrold New York 10th District D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635 the Judiciary
Transportation
Napolitano, Grace California 32nd District D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation
Neal, Richard E. Massachusetts 1st District D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
Neugebauer, Randy Texas 19th District R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Newhouse, Dan Washington 4th District R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5816 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Rules
Science, Space, and Technology
Noem, Kristi South Dakota At-Large R 2422 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means
Nolan, Rick Minnesota 8th District D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture
Transportation
Norcross, Donald New Jersey 1st District D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
the Budget
Norton, Eleanor Holmes District of Columbia At-Large D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government
Transportation
Nugent, Richard Florida 11th District R 1727 LHOB 202-225-1002 Armed Services
House Administration
Nunes, Devin California 22nd District R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
Nunnelee, Alan -- Vacancy Mississippi 1st District R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4306

O

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
O'Rourke, Beto Texas 16th District D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
Olson, Pete Texas 22nd District R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce

P

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Palazzo, Steven Mississippi 4th District R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations
Science, Space, and Technology
Pallone Jr., Frank New Jersey 6th District D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
Palmer, Gary Alabama 6th District R 206 CHOB 202-225-4921 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
Pascrell Jr., Bill New Jersey 9th District D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 the Budget
Ways and Means
Paulsen, Erik Minnesota 3rd District R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
Payne Jr., Donald New Jersey 10th District D 103 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security
Small Business
Pearce, Steve New Mexico 2nd District R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
Pelosi, Nancy California 12th District D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
Perlmutter, Ed Colorado 7th District D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Perry, Scott Pennsylvania 4th District R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation
Peters, Scott California 52nd District D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services
the Judiciary
Peterson, Collin C. Minnesota 7th District D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
Pierluisi, Pedro Puerto Rico At-Large D 2410 RHOB 202-225-2615 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
Pingree, Chellie Maine 1st District D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
Pittenger, Robert North Carolina 9th District R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
Pitts, Joseph R. Pennsylvania 16th District R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
Plaskett, Stacey Virgin Islands At-Large D 509 CHOB 202-225-1790 Agriculture
Oversight and Government
Pocan, Mark Wisconsin 2nd District D 313 CHOB 202-225-2906 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Poe, Ted Texas 2nd District R 2412 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
Poliquin, Bruce Maine 2nd District R 426 CHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services
Polis, Jared Colorado 2nd District D 1433 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Rules
Pompeo, Mike Kansas 4th District R 436 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
Posey, Bill Florida 8th District R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Price, David North Carolina 4th District D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
Price, Tom Georgia 6th District R 100 CHOB 202-225-4501 the Budget
Ways and Means

Q

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Quigley, Mike Illinois 5th District D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)

R

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Radewagen, Amata American Samoa At-Large R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
Rangel, Charles B. New York 13th District D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
Ratcliffe, John Texas 4th District R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
Reed, Tom New York 23rd District R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
Reichert, David G. Washington 8th District R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
Renacci, Jim Ohio 16th District R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means
Ribble, Reid Wisconsin 8th District R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
Rice, Kathleen New York 4th District D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
Rice, Tom South Carolina 7th District R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Small Business
the Budget
Transportation
Richmond, Cedric Louisiana 2nd District D 240 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
Rigell, Scott Virginia 2nd District R 418 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
Roby, Martha Alabama 2nd District R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
Select Committee on Benghazi
Roe, Phil Tennessee 1st District R 407 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
Rogers, Harold Kentucky 5th District R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
Rogers, Mike Alabama 3rd District R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security
Rohrabacher, Dana California 48th District R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Rokita, Todd Indiana 4th District R 1717 LHOB 202-225-5037 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
Rooney, Tom Florida 17th District R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana Florida 27th District R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)
Roskam, Peter J. Illinois 6th District R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
Ross, Dennis Florida 15th District R 229 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
Rothfus, Keith Pennsylvania 12th District R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
Rouzer, David North Carolina 7th District R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Transportation
Roybal-Allard, Lucille California 40th District D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
Royce, Ed California 39th District R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Ruiz, Raul California 36th District D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch Maryland 2nd District D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Appropriations
Rush, Bobby L. Illinois 1st District D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
Russell, Steve Oklahoma 5th District R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
Ryan, Paul Wisconsin 1st District R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
Ryan, Tim Ohio 13th District D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations
the Budget

S

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Sablan, Gregorio Northern Mariana Islands At-Large D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Salmon, Matt Arizona 5th District R 2349 RHOB 202-225-2635 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Sánchez, Linda California 38th District D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
Sanchez, Loretta California 46th District D 1211 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Sanford, Mark South Carolina 1st District R 2201 RHOB 202-225-3176 the Budget
Transportation
Sarbanes, John P. Maryland 3rd District D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
Scalise, Steve Louisiana 1st District R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
Schakowsky, Jan Illinois 9th District D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
Schiff, Adam California 28th District D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
Schock, Aaron -- Vacancy Illinois 18th District R 2464 RHOB 202-225-6201
Schrader, Kurt Oregon 5th District D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711 Energy and Commerce
Schweikert, David Arizona 6th District R 409 CHOB 202-225-2190 Financial Services
Scott, Austin Georgia 8th District R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
Scott, David Georgia 13th District D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
Scott, Robert C. Virginia 3rd District D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
Sensenbrenner, F. James Wisconsin 5th District R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
Serrano, José E. New York 15th District D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
Sessions, Pete Texas 32nd District R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
Sewell, Terri A. Alabama 7th District D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Sherman, Brad California 30th District D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Shimkus, John Illinois 15th District R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
Shuster, Bill Pennsylvania 9th District R 2268 RHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation
Simpson, Mike Idaho 2nd District R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations
Sinema, Kyrsten Arizona 9th District D 1530 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services
Sires, Albio New Jersey 8th District D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
Slaughter, Louise New York 25th District D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
Smith, Adam Washington 9th District D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
Select Committee on Benghazi
Smith, Adrian Nebraska 3rd District R 2241 RHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means
Smith, Chris New Jersey 4th District R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
Smith, Jason Missouri 8th District R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404 Ways and Means
Smith, Lamar Texas 21st District R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
Speier, Jackie California 14th District D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Stefanik, Elise New York 21st District R 512 CHOB 202-225-4611 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Stewart, Chris Utah 2nd District R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
Stivers, Steve Ohio 15th District R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
Rules
Stutzman, Marlin Indiana 3rd District R 2418 RHOB 202-225-4436 Financial Services
the Budget
Swalwell, Eric California 15th District D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)
Science, Space, and Technology

T

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Takai, Mark Hawaii 1st District D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Takano, Mark California 41st District D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
Thompson, Bennie G. Mississippi 2nd District D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
Thompson, Glenn W. Pennsylvania 5th District R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Thompson, Mike California 5th District D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
Thornberry, Mac Texas 13th District R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
Tiberi, Pat Ohio 12th District R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
Tipton, Scott Colorado 3rd District R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
Titus, Dina Nevada 1st District D 401 CHOB 202-225-5965 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
Tonko, Paul D. New York 20th District D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
Torres, Norma California 35th District D 516 CHOB 202-225-6161 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Trott, Dave Michigan 11th District R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
Tsongas, Niki Massachusetts 3rd District D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Turner, Michael Ohio 10th District R 2239 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government

U

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Upton, Fred Michigan 6th District R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce

V

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Valadao, David California 21st District R 1004 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
Van Hollen, Chris Maryland 8th District D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 the Budget
Vargas, Juan California 51st District D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Financial Services
House Administration
Veasey, Marc Texas 33rd District D 414 CHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Vela, Filemon Texas 34th District D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture
Homeland Security
Velázquez, Nydia M. New York 7th District D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
Visclosky, Peter Indiana 1st District D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations

W

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Wagner, Ann Missouri 2nd District R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
Walberg, Tim Michigan 7th District R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
Walden, Greg Oregon 2nd District R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
Walker, Mark North Carolina 6th District R 312 CHOB 202-225-3065 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
Walorski, Jackie Indiana 2nd District R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Agriculture
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
Walters, Mimi California 45th District R 236 CHOB 202-225-5611 the Judiciary
Transportation
Walz, Timothy J. Minnesota 1st District D 1034 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie Florida 23rd District D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
Waters, Maxine California 43rd District D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
Watson Coleman, Bonnie New Jersey 12th District D 126 CHOB 202-225-5801 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
Weber, Randy Texas 14th District R 510 CHOB 202-225-2831 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Webster, Daniel Florida 10th District R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Transportation
Welch, Peter Vermont At-Large D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government
Wenstrup, Brad Ohio 2nd District R 1318 LHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
Westerman, Bruce Arkansas 4th District R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
Westmoreland, Lynn A. Georgia 3rd District R 2202 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
Whitfield, Ed Kentucky 1st District R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
Williams, Roger Texas 25th District R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
Wilson, Frederica Florida 24th District D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce
Wilson, Joe South Carolina 2nd District R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Wittman, Robert J. Virginia 1st District R 2454 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Womack, Steve Arkansas 3rd District R 1119 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
the Budget
Woodall, Robert Georgia 7th District R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules
the Budget
Transportation

Y

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Yarmuth, John A. Kentucky 3rd District D 403 CHOB 202-225-5401 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
Yoder, Kevin Kansas 3rd District R 215 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
Yoho, Ted Florida 3rd District R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Young, David Iowa 3rd District R 515 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
Young, Don Alaska At-Large R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation
Young, Todd Indiana 9th District R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5315 Ways and Means

Z

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Zeldin, Lee New York 1st District R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
Zinke, Ryan Montana At-Large R 113 CHOB 202-225-3211 Armed Services
Natural Resources

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building. 

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.