Directory of Representatives

Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.

Alabama
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB (202) 225-4931
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
2nd Roby, Martha R 504 CHOB (202) 225-2901
  • Appropriations
  • Judiciary
3rd Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB (202) 225-3261
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
4th Aderholt, Robert R 1203 LHOB (202) 225-4876
  • Appropriations
5th Brooks, Mo R 2246 RHOB (202) 225-4801
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Palmer, Gary R 207 CHOB (202) 225-4921
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
7th Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB (202) 225-2665
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
Alaska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB (202) 225-5765
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
American Samoa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB (202) 225-8577
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Veterans' Affairs
Arizona
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st O'Halleran, Tom D 324 CHOB (202) 225-3361
  • Agriculture
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Kirkpatrick, Ann D 309 CHOB (202) 225-2542
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
3rd Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB (202) 225-2435
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
4th Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB (202) 225-2315
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
5th Biggs, Andy R 1318 LHOB (202) 225-2635
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Schweikert, David R 1526 LHOB (202) 225-2190
  • Ways and Means
7th Gallego, Ruben D 1131 LHOB (202) 225-4065
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
8th Lesko, Debbie R 1113 LHOB (202) 225-4576
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
9th Stanton, Greg D 128 CHOB (202) 225-9888
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Arkansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB (202) 225-4076
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Hill, French R 1533 LHOB (202) 225-2506
  • Financial Services
3rd Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB (202) 225-4301
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
4th Westerman, Bruce R 209 CHOB (202) 225-3772
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
California
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB (202) 225-3076
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Huffman, Jared D 1527 LHOB (202) 225-5161
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Garamendi, John D 2368 RHOB (202) 225-1880
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
4th McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB (202) 225-2511
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
5th Thompson, Mike D 406 CHOB (202) 225-3311
  • Ways and Means
6th Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB (202) 225-7163
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Bera, Ami D 1727 LHOB (202) 225-5716
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
8th Cook, Paul R 1027 LHOB (202) 225-5861
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
9th McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB (202) 225-1947
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
10th Harder, Josh D 131 CHOB (202) 225-4540
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
11th DeSaulnier, Mark D 503 CHOB (202) 225-2095
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Rules
12th Pelosi, Nancy D 1236 LHOB (202) 225-4965
13th Lee, Barbara D 2470 RHOB (202) 225-2661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
14th Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB (202) 225-3531
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Intelligence
15th Swalwell, Eric D 407 CHOB (202) 225-5065
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
16th Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB (202) 225-3341
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
17th Khanna, Ro D 221 CHOB (202) 225-2631
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
18th Eshoo, Anna G. D 202 CHOB (202) 225-8104
  • Energy and Commerce
19th Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB (202) 225-3072
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Judiciary
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Science, Space, and Technology
20th Panetta, Jimmy D 212 CHOB (202) 225-2861
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
21st Cox, TJ D 1728 LHOB (202) 225-4695
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
22nd Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB (202) 225-2523
  • Intelligence
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
23rd McCarthy, Kevin R 2468 RHOB (202) 225-2915
24th Carbajal, Salud D 1431 LHOB (202) 225-3601
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Hill, Katie D 1130 LHOB (202) 225-1956
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
26th Brownley, Julia D 2262 RHOB (202) 225-5811
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
27th Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB (202) 225-5464
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
28th Schiff, Adam D 2269 RHOB (202) 225-4176
  • Intelligence
29th Cárdenas, Tony D 2438 RHOB (202) 225-6131
  • Energy and Commerce
30th Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB (202) 225-5911
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
31st Aguilar, Pete D 109 CHOB (202) 225-3201
  • Appropriations
  • House Administration
32nd Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB (202) 225-5256
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
33rd Lieu, Ted D 403 CHOB (202) 225-3976
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
34th Gomez, Jimmy D 1530 LHOB (202) 225-6235
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Ways and Means
35th Torres, Norma D 2444 RHOB (202) 225-6161
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
36th Ruiz, Raul D 2342 RHOB (202) 225-5330
  • Energy and Commerce
37th Bass, Karen D 2059 RHOB (202) 225-7084
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
38th Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB (202) 225-6676
  • Ways and Means
39th Cisneros, Gilbert Ray Jr. D 431 CHOB (202) 225-4111
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
40th Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB (202) 225-1766
  • Appropriations
41st Takano, Mark D 420 CHOB (202) 225-2305
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
42nd Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB (202) 225-1986
  • Appropriations
43rd Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB (202) 225-2201
  • Financial Services
44th Barragán, Nanette D 1030 LHOB (202) 225-8220
  • Homeland Security
  • Energy and Commerce
45th Porter, Katie D 1117 LHOB (202) 225-5611
  • Financial Services
46th Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB (202) 225-2965
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
47th Lowenthal, Alan D 108 CHOB (202) 225-7924
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
48th Rouda, Harley D 2300 RHOB (202) 225-2415
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
49th Levin, Mike D 1626 LHOB (202) 225-3906
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
50th Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB (202) 225-5672
51st Vargas, Juan D 2244 RHOB (202) 225-8045
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
52nd Peters, Scott D 2338 RHOB (202) 225-0508
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
53rd Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB (202) 225-2040
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
Colorado
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB (202) 225-4431
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
2nd Neguse, Joe D 1419 LHOB (202) 225-2161
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
3rd Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB (202) 225-4761
  • Financial Services
4th Buck, Ken R 2455 RHOB (202) 225-4676
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
5th Lamborn, Doug R 2371 RHOB (202) 225-4422
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
6th Crow, Jason D 1229 LHOB (202) 225-7882
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
7th Perlmutter, Ed D 1226 LHOB (202) 225-2645
  • Financial Services
  • Rules
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Connecticut
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB (202) 225-2265
  • Ways and Means
2nd Courtney, Joe D 2332 RHOB (202) 225-2076
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
3rd DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB (202) 225-3661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
4th Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB (202) 225-5541
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
5th Hayes, Jahana D 1415 LHOB (202) 225-4476
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Delaware
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1519 LHOB (202) 225-4165
  • Energy and Commerce
District of Columbia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB (202) 225-8050
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Florida
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gaetz, Matt R 1721 LHOB (202) 225-4136
  • Armed Services
  • Judiciary
2nd Dunn, Neal R 316 CHOB (202) 225-5235
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
3rd Yoho, Ted R 1730 LHOB (202) 225-5744
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
4th Rutherford, John R 1711 LHOB (202) 225-2501
  • Appropriations
5th Lawson, Al D 1406 LHOB (202) 225-0123
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
6th Waltz, Michael R 216 CHOB (202) 225-2706
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
7th Murphy, Stephanie D 1710 LHOB (202) 225-4035
  • Ways and Means
8th Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB (202) 225-3671
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
9th Soto, Darren D 1507 LHOB (202) 225-9889
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
10th Demings, Val D 217 CHOB (202) 225-2176
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
11th Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB (202) 225-1002
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2227 RHOB (202) 225-5755
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Veterans' Affairs
13th Crist, Charlie D 215 CHOB (202) 225-5961
  • Appropriations
  • Science, Space, and Technology
14th Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB (202) 225-3376
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
15th Spano, Ross R 224 CHOB (202) 225-1252
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
16th Buchanan, Vern R 2427 RHOB (202) 225-5015
  • Ways and Means
17th Steube, W. Gregory R 521 CHOB (202) 225-5792
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
  • Veterans' Affairs
18th Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB (202) 225-3026
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
19th Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB (202) 225-2536
  • Foreign Affairs
20th Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB (202) 225-1313
  • Rules
21st Frankel, Lois D 2305 RHOB (202) 225-9890
  • Appropriations
22nd Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB (202) 225-3001
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
23rd Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB (202) 225-7931
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Reform
24th Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB (202) 225-4506
  • Education and Labor
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Diaz-Balart, Mario R 404 CHOB (202) 225-4211
  • Appropriations
26th Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie D 114 CHOB (202) 225-2778
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
27th Shalala, Donna E. D 1320 LHOB (202) 225-3931
  • Education and Labor
  • Rules
Georgia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Carter, Buddy R 2432 RHOB (202) 225-5831
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB (202) 225-3631
  • Appropriations
3rd Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB (202) 225-5901
  • Ways and Means
4th Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB (202) 225-1605
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Lewis, John D 300 CHOB (202) 225-3801
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
6th McBath, Lucy D 1513 LHOB (202) 225-4501
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
7th Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB (202) 225-4272
  • Budget
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Rules
8th Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB (202) 225-6531
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
9th Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB (202) 225-9893
  • Judiciary
10th Hice, Jody R 409 CHOB (202) 225-4101
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
11th Loudermilk, Barry R 422 CHOB (202) 225-2931
  • Financial Services
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
12th Allen, Rick R 2400 RHOB (202) 225-2823
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
13th Scott, David D 225 CHOB (202) 225-2939
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
14th Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB (202) 225-5211
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Guam
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate San Nicolas, Michael F. Q. D 1632 LHOB (202) 225-1188
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
Hawaii
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Case, Ed D 2443 RHOB (202) 225-2726
  • Appropriations
  • Natural Resources
2nd Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB (202) 225-4906
  • Armed Services
  • Financial Services
Idaho
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fulcher, Russ R 1520 LHOB (202) 225-6611
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
2nd Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB (202) 225-5531
  • Appropriations
Illinois
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB (202) 225-4372
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Kelly, Robin D 2416 RHOB (202) 225-0773
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB (202) 225-5701
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th García, Jesús "Chuy" D 530 CHOB (202) 225-8203
  • Financial Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB (202) 225-4061
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
6th Casten, Sean D 429 CHOB (202) 225-4561
  • Financial Services
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Science, Space, and Technology
7th Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB (202) 225-5006
  • Ways and Means
8th Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 115 CHOB (202) 225-3711
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Intelligence
9th Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB (202) 225-2111
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB (202) 225-4835
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
11th Foster, Bill D 2366 RHOB (202) 225-3515
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB (202) 225-5661
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
13th Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB (202) 225-2371
  • Agriculture
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
14th Underwood, Lauren D 1118 LHOB (202) 225-2976
  • Education and Labor
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
15th Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB (202) 225-5271
  • Energy and Commerce
16th Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB (202) 225-3635
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
17th Bustos, Cheri D 1233 LHOB (202) 225-5905
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
18th LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB (202) 225-6201
  • Ways and Means
Indiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB (202) 225-2461
  • Appropriations
2nd Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB (202) 225-3915
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
3rd Banks, Jim R 1713 LHOB (202) 225-4436
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
4th Baird, James R 532 CHOB (202) 225-5037
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
5th Brooks, Susan W. R 2211 RHOB (202) 225-2276
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
6th Pence, Greg R 222 CHOB (202) 225-3021
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
7th Carson, André D 2135 RHOB (202) 225-4011
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Bucshon, Larry R 2313 RHOB (202) 225-4636
  • Energy and Commerce
9th Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB (202) 225-5315
  • Financial Services
Iowa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Finkenauer, Abby D 124 CHOB (202) 225-2911
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
2nd Loebsack, David D 1211 LHOB (202) 225-6576
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Axne, Cynthia D 330 CHOB (202) 225-5476
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
4th King, Steve R 2210 RHOB (202) 225-4426
Kansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB (202) 225-2715
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Watkins, Steve R 1205 LHOB (202) 225-6601
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Veterans' Affairs
3rd Davids, Sharice D 1541 LHOB (202) 225-2865
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
4th Estes, Ron R 1524 LHOB (202) 225-6216
  • Ways and Means
Kentucky
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Comer, James R 1037 LHOB (202) 225-3115
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
2nd Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB (202) 225-3501
  • Education and Labor
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Yarmuth, John A. D 402 CHOB (202) 225-5401
  • Budget
4th Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB (202) 225-3465
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB (202) 225-4601
  • Appropriations
6th Barr, Andy R 2430 RHOB (202) 225-4706
  • Financial Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Louisiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Scalise, Steve R 2049 RHOB (202) 225-3015
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Richmond, Cedric D 506 CHOB (202) 225-6636
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
3rd Higgins, Clay R 424 CHOB (202) 225-2031
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Homeland Security
4th Johnson, Mike R 418 CHOB (202) 225-2777
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
5th Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB (202) 225-8490
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
6th Graves, Garret R 2402 RHOB (202) 225-3901
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Maine
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB (202) 225-6116
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
2nd Golden, Jared D 1223 LHOB (202) 225-6306
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
Maryland
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Harris, Andy R 2334 RHOB (202) 225-5311
  • Appropriations
2nd Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2206 RHOB (202) 225-3061
  • Appropriations
3rd Sarbanes, John P. D 2370 RHOB (202) 225-4016
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
4th Brown, Anthony D 1323 LHOB (202) 225-8699
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Ethics
5th Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB (202) 225-4131
6th Trone, David D 1213 LHOB (202) 225-2721
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
7th Cummings, Elijah D 2163 RHOB (202) 225-4741
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Raskin, Jamie D 412 CHOB (202) 225-5341
  • Oversight and Reform
  • House Administration
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
Massachusetts
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Neal, Richard E. D 2309 RHOB (202) 225-5601
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
2nd McGovern, James D 408 CHOB (202) 225-6101
  • Agriculture
  • Rules
3rd Trahan, Lori D 1616 LHOB (202) 225-3411
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
4th Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 304 CHOB (202) 225-5931
  • Energy and Commerce
5th Clark, Katherine D 2448 RHOB (202) 225-2836
  • Appropriations
6th Moulton, Seth D 1127 LHOB (202) 225-8020
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
7th Pressley, Ayanna D 1108 LHOB (202) 225-5111
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
8th Lynch, Stephen F. D 2109 RHOB (202) 225-8273
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
9th Keating, William D 2351 RHOB (202) 225-3111
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Michigan
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB (202) 225-4735
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
2nd Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB (202) 225-4401
  • Financial Services
3rd Amash, Justin I 106 CHOB (202) 225-3831
4th Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB (202) 225-3561
  • Appropriations
5th Kildee, Daniel D 203 CHOB (202) 225-3611
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
6th Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB (202) 225-3761
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Walberg, Tim R 2266 RHOB (202) 225-6276
  • Education and Labor
  • Energy and Commerce
8th Slotkin, Elissa D 1531 LHOB (202) 225-4872
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
9th Levin, Andy D 228 CHOB (202) 225-4961
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
10th Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB (202) 225-2106
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Stevens, Haley D 227 CHOB (202) 225-8171
  • Education and Labor
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB (202) 225-4071
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
13th Tlaib, Rashida D 1628 LHOB (202) 225-5126
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
14th Lawrence, Brenda D 2463 RHOB (202) 225-5802
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Reform
Minnesota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Hagedorn, Jim R 325 CHOB (202) 225-2472
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
2nd Craig, Angie D 1523 LHOB (202) 225-2271
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
3rd Phillips, Dean D 1305 LHOB (202) 225-2871
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Ethics
4th McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB (202) 225-6631
  • Appropriations
5th Omar, Ilhan D 1517 LHOB (202) 225-4755
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
6th Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB (202) 225-2331
  • Financial Services
7th Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB (202) 225-2165
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
8th Stauber, Pete R 126 CHOB (202) 225-6211
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Mississippi
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Kelly, Trent R 1005 LHOB (202) 225-4306
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
2nd Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB (202) 225-5876
  • Homeland Security
3rd Guest, Michael R 230 CHOB (202) 225-5031
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Ethics
4th Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB (202) 225-5772
  • Appropriations
Missouri
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB (202) 225-2406
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
2nd Wagner, Ann R 2350 RHOB (202) 225-1621
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
3rd Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB (202) 225-2956
  • Financial Services
4th Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB (202) 225-2876
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
5th Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB (202) 225-4535
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
6th Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB (202) 225-7041
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
7th Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB (202) 225-6536
  • Energy and Commerce
8th Smith, Jason R 2418 RHOB (202) 225-4404
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Montana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Gianforte, Greg R 1222 LHOB (202) 225-3211
  • Energy and Commerce
Nebraska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB (202) 225-4806
  • Appropriations
2nd Bacon, Don R 1024 LHOB (202) 225-4155
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
3rd Smith, Adrian R 502 CHOB (202) 225-6435
  • Ways and Means
Nevada
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB (202) 225-5965
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Amodei, Mark R 104 CHOB (202) 225-6155
  • Appropriations
3rd Lee, Susie D 522 CHOB (202) 225-3252
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
4th Horsford, Steven D 1330 LHOB (202) 225-9894
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Ways and Means
New Hampshire
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Pappas, Chris D 323 CHOB (202) 225-5456
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
2nd Kuster, Ann D 320 CHOB (202) 225-5206
  • Energy and Commerce
New Jersey
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Norcross, Donald D 2437 RHOB (202) 225-6501
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
2nd Van Drew, Jefferson D 331 CHOB (202) 225-6572
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
3rd Kim, Andy D 1516 LHOB (202) 225-4765
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
4th Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB (202) 225-3765
  • Foreign Affairs
5th Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB (202) 225-4465
  • Financial Services
6th Pallone Jr., Frank D 2107 RHOB (202) 225-4671
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Malinowski, Tom D 426 CHOB (202) 225-5361
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Sires, Albio D 2268 RHOB (202) 225-7919
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
9th Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2409 RHOB (202) 225-5751
  • Ways and Means
10th Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB (202) 225-3436
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Sherrill, Mikie D 1208 LHOB (202) 225-5034
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 2442 RHOB (202) 225-5801
  • Appropriations
  • Homeland Security
New Mexico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Haaland, Debra D 1237 LHOB (202) 225-6316
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
2nd Torres Small, Xochitl D 430 CHOB (202) 225-2365
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
3rd Luján, Ben R. D 2323 RHOB (202) 225-6190
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
New York
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Zeldin, Lee R 2441 RHOB (202) 225-3826
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
2nd King, Pete R 302 CHOB (202) 225-7896
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
3rd Suozzi, Thomas D 214 CHOB (202) 225-3335
  • Ways and Means
4th Rice, Kathleen D 2435 RHOB (202) 225-5516
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
5th Meeks, Gregory W. D 2310 RHOB (202) 225-3461
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
6th Meng, Grace D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-2601
  • Appropriations
  • Ethics
7th Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
8th Jeffries, Hakeem D 2433 RHOB (202) 225-5936
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
9th Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
  • Homeland Security
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Nadler, Jerrold D 2132 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
11th Rose, Max D 1529 LHOB (202) 225-3371
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
12th Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
13th Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
14th Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria D 229 CHOB (202) 225-3965
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
15th Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
  • Appropriations
16th Engel, Eliot D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
17th Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
18th Maloney, Sean Patrick D 2331 RHOB (202) 225-5441
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
19th Delgado, Antonio D 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5614
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
20th Tonko, Paul D. D 2369 RHOB (202) 225-5076
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
21st Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • Intelligence
22nd Brindisi, Anthony D 329 CHOB (202) 225-3665
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
23rd Reed, Tom R 2263 RHOB (202) 225-3161
  • Ways and Means
24th Katko, John R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-3701
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Morelle, Joseph D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-3615
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Rules
26th Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
27th Collins, Chris R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-5265
North Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB (202) 225-3101
  • House Administration
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
2nd Holding, George R 1110 LHOB (202) 225-3032
  • Budget
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
3rd Jones, Walter B. - Vacancy R 2333 RHOB (202) 225-3415
4th Price, David D 2108 RHOB (202) 225-1784
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
5th Foxx, Virginia R 2462 RHOB (202) 225-2071
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
6th Walker, Mark R 1725 LHOB (202) 225-3065
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
  • Homeland Security
7th Rouzer, David R 2439 RHOB (202) 225-2731
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Hudson, Richard R 2112 RHOB (202) 225-3715
  • Energy and Commerce
9th - Vacancy 132 CHOB (202) 225-1976
10th McHenry, Patrick T. R 2004 RHOB (202) 225-2576
  • Financial Services
11th Meadows, Mark R 2160 RHOB (202) 225-6401
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Adams, Alma D 2436 RHOB (202) 225-1510
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
  • Education and Labor
13th Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB (202) 225-4531
  • Financial Services
North Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Armstrong, Kelly R 1004 LHOB (202) 225-2611
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
Northern Mariana Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB (202) 225-2646
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
Ohio
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Chabot, Steve R 2408 RHOB (202) 225-2216
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
2nd Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 RHOB (202) 225-3164
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
3rd Beatty, Joyce D 2303 RHOB (202) 225-4324
  • Financial Services
4th Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB (202) 225-2676
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
5th Latta, Robert E. R 2467 RHOB (202) 225-6405
  • Energy and Commerce
6th Johnson, Bill R 2336 RHOB (202) 225-5705
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB (202) 225-6265
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Davidson, Warren R 1107 LHOB (202) 225-6205
  • Financial Services
9th Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB (202) 225-4146
  • Appropriations
10th Turner, Michael R 2082 RHOB (202) 225-6465
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
11th Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB (202) 225-7032
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
12th Balderson, Troy R 1221 LHOB (202) 225-5355
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
13th Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB (202) 225-5261
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
14th Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB (202) 225-5731
  • Appropriations
15th Stivers, Steve R 2234 RHOB (202) 225-2015
  • Financial Services
16th Gonzalez, Anthony R 1023 LHOB (202) 225-3876
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Oklahoma
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Hern, Kevin R 1019 LHOB (202) 225-2211
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
2nd Mullin, Markwayne R 2421 RHOB (202) 225-2701
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB (202) 225-5565
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th Cole, Tom R 2207 RHOB (202) 225-6165
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
5th Horn, Kendra D 415 CHOB (202) 225-2132
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Oregon
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bonamici, Suzanne D 2231 RHOB (202) 225-0855
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Education and Labor
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB (202) 225-6730
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB (202) 225-4811
  • Ways and Means
4th DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB (202) 225-6416
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB (202) 225-5711
  • Energy and Commerce
Pennsylvania
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fitzpatrick, Brian R 1722 LHOB (202) 225-4276
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB (202) 225-6111
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
3rd Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB (202) 225-4001
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
4th Dean, Madeleine D 129 CHOB (202) 225-4731
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
5th Scanlon, Mary Gay D 1535 LHOB (202) 225-2011
  • Judiciary
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Rules
6th Houlahan, Chrissy D 1218 LHOB (202) 225-4315
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
7th Wild, Susan D 1607 LHOB (202) 225-6411
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Ethics
8th Cartwright, Matt D 1034 LHOB (202) 225-5546
  • Appropriations
  • Natural Resources
9th Meuser, Daniel R 326 CHOB (202) 225-6511
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
10th Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB (202) 225-5836
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Smucker, Lloyd R 127 CHOB (202) 225-2411
  • Education and Labor
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Keller, Fred R 1717 LHOB (202) 225-3731
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
13th Joyce, John R 1337 LHOB (202) 225-2431
  • Homeland Security
  • Small Business
14th Reschenthaler, Guy R 531 CHOB (202) 225-2065
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
15th Thompson, Glenn R 400 CHOB (202) 225-5121
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
16th Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB (202) 225-5406
  • Ways and Means
17th Lamb, Conor D 1224 LHOB (202) 225-2301
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
18th Doyle, Michael D 306 CHOB (202) 225-2135
  • Energy and Commerce
Puerto Rico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Resident Commissioner González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1609 LHOB (202) 225-2615
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Rhode Island
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Cicilline, David D 2233 RHOB (202) 225-4911
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
2nd Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB (202) 225-2735
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
South Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Cunningham, Joe D 423 CHOB (202) 225-3176
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
2nd Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB (202) 225-2452
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
3rd Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB (202) 225-5301
  • Energy and Commerce
4th Timmons, William R 313 CHOB (202) 225-6030
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
5th Norman, Ralph R 319 CHOB (202) 225-5501
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Clyburn, James E. D 200 CHOB (202) 225-3315
7th Rice, Tom R 512 CHOB (202) 225-9895
  • Ways and Means
South Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Johnson, Dusty R 1508 LHOB (202) 225-2801
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Tennessee
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Roe, Phil R 102 CHOB (202) 225-6356
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
2nd Burchett, Tim R 1122 LHOB (202) 225-5435
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
3rd Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB (202) 225-3271
  • Appropriations
4th DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB (202) 225-6831
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
5th Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB (202) 225-4311
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
6th Rose, John W. R 1232 LHOB (202) 225-4231
  • Financial Services
7th Green, Mark R 533 CHOB (202) 225-2811
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Homeland Security
8th Kustoff, David R 523 CHOB (202) 225-4714
  • Financial Services
9th Cohen, Steve D 2104 RHOB (202) 225-3265
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Texas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gohmert, Louie R 2267 RHOB (202) 225-3035
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
2nd Crenshaw, Dan R 413 CHOB (202) 225-6565
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
3rd Taylor, Van R 1404 LHOB (202) 225-4201
  • Education and Labor
  • Homeland Security
4th Ratcliffe, John R 223 CHOB (202) 225-6673
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
5th Gooden, Lance R 425 CHOB (202) 225-3484
  • Financial Services
6th Wright, Ron R 428 CHOB (202) 225-2002
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
7th Fletcher, Lizzie D 1429 LHOB (202) 225-2571
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
8th Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB (202) 225-4901
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
9th Green, Al D 2347 RHOB (202) 225-7508
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
10th McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB (202) 225-2401
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
11th Conaway, K. Michael R 2469 RHOB (202) 225-3605
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
12th Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB (202) 225-5071
  • Appropriations
13th Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB (202) 225-3706
  • Armed Services
14th Weber, Randy R 107 CHOB (202) 225-2831
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
15th Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB (202) 225-2531
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
16th Escobar, Veronica D 1505 LHOB (202) 225-4831
  • Armed Services
  • Judiciary
17th Flores, Bill R 2228 RHOB (202) 225-6105
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
18th Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2079 RHOB (202) 225-3816
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
19th Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB (202) 225-4005
  • Ways and Means
20th Castro, Joaquin D 2241 RHOB (202) 225-3236
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Intelligence
21st Roy, Chip R 1319 LHOB (202) 225-4236
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Veterans' Affairs
22nd Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB (202) 225-5951
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
23rd Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB (202) 225-4511
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
24th Marchant, Kenny R 2304 RHOB (202) 225-6605
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
25th Williams, Roger R 1708 LHOB (202) 225-9896
  • Financial Services
26th Burgess, Michael R 2161 RHOB (202) 225-7772
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Rules
27th Cloud, Michael R 1314 LHOB (202) 225-7742
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
28th Cuellar, Henry D 2372 RHOB (202) 225-1640
  • Appropriations
29th Garcia, Sylvia D 1620 LHOB (202) 225-1688
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
30th Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2306 RHOB (202) 225-8885
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
31st Carter, John R 2110 RHOB (202) 225-3864
  • Appropriations
32nd Allred, Colin D 328 CHOB (202) 225-2231
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
33rd Veasey, Marc D 2348 RHOB (202) 225-9897
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Small Business
34th Vela, Filemon D 307 CHOB (202) 225-9901
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
35th Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB (202) 225-4865
  • Budget
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
36th Babin, Brian R 2236 RHOB (202) 225-1555
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Utah
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB (202) 225-0453
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
2nd Stewart, Chris R 2242 RHOB (202) 225-9730
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
  • Intelligence
3rd Curtis, John R. R 125 CHOB (202) 225-7751
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
4th McAdams, Ben D 130 CHOB (202) 225-3011
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Vermont
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2187 RHOB (202) 225-4115
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Intelligence
Virgin Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Plaskett, Stacey D 2404 RHOB (202) 225-1790
  • Agriculture
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB (202) 225-4261
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
2nd Luria, Elaine D 534 CHOB (202) 225-4215
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
3rd Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB (202) 225-8351
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
4th McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB (202) 225-6365
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
5th Riggleman, Denver R 1022 LHOB (202) 225-4711
  • Financial Services
6th Cline, Ben R 1009 LHOB (202) 225-5431
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
7th Spanberger, Abigail D 1239 LHOB (202) 225-2815
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
8th Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB (202) 225-4376
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Ways and Means
9th Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB (202) 225-3861
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Wexton, Jennifer D 1217 LHOB (202) 225-5136
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
11th Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB (202) 225-1492
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Reform
Washington
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DelBene, Suzan D 2330 RHOB (202) 225-6311
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Ways and Means
2nd Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB (202) 225-2605
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 2352 RHOB (202) 225-3536
  • Appropriations
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th Newhouse, Dan R 1414 LHOB (202) 225-5816
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
5th Rodgers, Cathy McMorris R 1035 LHOB (202) 225-2006
  • Energy and Commerce
6th Kilmer, Derek D 1410 LHOB (202) 225-5916
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
7th Jayapal, Pramila D 1510 LHOB (202) 225-3106
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
8th Schrier, Kim D 1123 LHOB (202) 225-7761
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
9th Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB (202) 225-8901
  • Armed Services
10th Heck, Denny D 2452 RHOB (202) 225-9740
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
West Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB (202) 225-4172
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Mooney, Alex R 2440 RHOB (202) 225-2711
  • Financial Services
3rd Miller, Carol R 1605 LHOB (202) 225-3452
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Wisconsin
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Steil, Bryan R 1408 LHOB (202) 225-3031
  • Financial Services
2nd Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB (202) 225-2906
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
3rd Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB (202) 225-5506
  • Ways and Means
4th Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB (202) 225-4572
  • Ways and Means
5th Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB (202) 225-5101
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
6th Grothman, Glenn R 1427 LHOB (202) 225-2476
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
7th Duffy, Sean P. R 1714 LHOB (202) 225-3365
  • Financial Services
8th Gallagher, Mike R 1230 LHOB (202) 225-5665
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Wyoming
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB (202) 225-2311
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
- Vacancy North Carolina 9th 132 CHOB (202) 225-1976
A
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Abraham, Ralph Louisiana 5th R 417 CHOB (202) 225-8490
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Adams, Alma North Carolina 12th D 2436 RHOB (202) 225-1510
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
  • Education and Labor
Aderholt, Robert Alabama 4th R 1203 LHOB (202) 225-4876
  • Appropriations
Aguilar, Pete California 31st D 109 CHOB (202) 225-3201
  • Appropriations
  • House Administration
Allen, Rick Georgia 12th R 2400 RHOB (202) 225-2823
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Allred, Colin Texas 32nd D 328 CHOB (202) 225-2231
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
Amash, Justin Michigan 3rd I 106 CHOB (202) 225-3831
Amodei, Mark Nevada 2nd R 104 CHOB (202) 225-6155
  • Appropriations
Armstrong, Kelly North Dakota At Large R 1004 LHOB (202) 225-2611
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
Arrington, Jodey Texas 19th R 1029 LHOB (202) 225-4005
  • Ways and Means
Axne, Cynthia Iowa 3rd D 330 CHOB (202) 225-5476
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
B
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Babin, Brian Texas 36th R 2236 RHOB (202) 225-1555
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bacon, Don Nebraska 2nd R 1024 LHOB (202) 225-4155
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Baird, James Indiana 4th R 532 CHOB (202) 225-5037
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Balderson, Troy Ohio 12th R 1221 LHOB (202) 225-5355
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Banks, Jim Indiana 3rd R 1713 LHOB (202) 225-4436
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
Barr, Andy Kentucky 6th R 2430 RHOB (202) 225-4706
  • Financial Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Barragán, Nanette California 44th D 1030 LHOB (202) 225-8220
  • Homeland Security
  • Energy and Commerce
Bass, Karen California 37th D 2059 RHOB (202) 225-7084
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Beatty, Joyce Ohio 3rd D 2303 RHOB (202) 225-4324
  • Financial Services
Bera, Ami California 7th D 1727 LHOB (202) 225-5716
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bergman, Jack Michigan 1st R 414 CHOB (202) 225-4735
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Beyer, Don Virginia 8th D 1119 LHOB (202) 225-4376
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Ways and Means
Biggs, Andy Arizona 5th R 1318 LHOB (202) 225-2635
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bilirakis, Gus M. Florida 12th R 2227 RHOB (202) 225-5755
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Veterans' Affairs
Bishop, Rob Utah 1st R 123 CHOB (202) 225-0453
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Bishop Jr., Sanford D. Georgia 2nd D 2407 RHOB (202) 225-3631
  • Appropriations
Blumenauer, Earl Oregon 3rd D 1111 LHOB (202) 225-4811
  • Ways and Means
Blunt Rochester, Lisa Delaware At Large D 1519 LHOB (202) 225-4165
  • Energy and Commerce
Bonamici, Suzanne Oregon 1st D 2231 RHOB (202) 225-0855
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Education and Labor
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bost, Mike Illinois 12th R 1440 LHOB (202) 225-5661
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
Boyle, Brendan Pennsylvania 2nd D 1133 LHOB (202) 225-6111
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Brady, Kevin Texas 8th R 1011 LHOB (202) 225-4901
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
Brindisi, Anthony New York 22nd D 329 CHOB (202) 225-3665
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
Brooks, Mo Alabama 5th R 2246 RHOB (202) 225-4801
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Brooks, Susan W. Indiana 5th R 2211 RHOB (202) 225-2276
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Brown, Anthony Maryland 4th D 1323 LHOB (202) 225-8699
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Ethics
Brownley, Julia California 26th D 2262 RHOB (202) 225-5811
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
Buchanan, Vern Florida 16th R 2427 RHOB (202) 225-5015
  • Ways and Means
Buck, Ken Colorado 4th R 2455 RHOB (202) 225-4676
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Bucshon, Larry Indiana 8th R 2313 RHOB (202) 225-4636
  • Energy and Commerce
Budd, Ted North Carolina 13th R 118 CHOB (202) 225-4531
  • Financial Services
Burchett, Tim Tennessee 2nd R 1122 LHOB (202) 225-5435
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
Burgess, Michael Texas 26th R 2161 RHOB (202) 225-7772
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Rules
Bustos, Cheri Illinois 17th D 1233 LHOB (202) 225-5905
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
Butterfield, G.K. North Carolina 1st D 2080 RHOB (202) 225-3101
  • House Administration
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
Byrne, Bradley Alabama 1st R 119 CHOB (202) 225-4931
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
C
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Calvert, Ken California 42nd R 2205 RHOB (202) 225-1986
  • Appropriations
Carbajal, Salud California 24th D 1431 LHOB (202) 225-3601
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Cárdenas, Tony California 29th D 2438 RHOB (202) 225-6131
  • Energy and Commerce
Carson, André Indiana 7th D 2135 RHOB (202) 225-4011
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Carter, Buddy Georgia 1st R 2432 RHOB (202) 225-5831
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
Carter, John Texas 31st R 2110 RHOB (202) 225-3864
  • Appropriations
Cartwright, Matt Pennsylvania 8th D 1034 LHOB (202) 225-5546
  • Appropriations
  • Natural Resources
Case, Ed Hawaii 1st D 2443 RHOB (202) 225-2726
  • Appropriations
  • Natural Resources
Casten, Sean Illinois 6th D 429 CHOB (202) 225-4561
  • Financial Services
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Castor, Kathy Florida 14th D 2052 RHOB (202) 225-3376
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
Castro, Joaquin Texas 20th D 2241 RHOB (202) 225-3236
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Intelligence
Chabot, Steve Ohio 1st R 2408 RHOB (202) 225-2216
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
Cheney, Liz Wyoming At Large R 416 CHOB (202) 225-2311
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Chu, Judy California 27th D 2423 RHOB (202) 225-5464
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
Cicilline, David Rhode Island 1st D 2233 RHOB (202) 225-4911
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Cisneros, Gilbert Ray Jr. California 39th D 431 CHOB (202) 225-4111
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Clark, Katherine Massachusetts 5th D 2448 RHOB (202) 225-2836
  • Appropriations
Clarke, Yvette D. New York 9th D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
  • Homeland Security
  • Energy and Commerce
Clay Jr., William "Lacy" Missouri 1st D 2428 RHOB (202) 225-2406
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
Cleaver, Emanuel Missouri 5th D 2335 RHOB (202) 225-4535
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Cline, Ben Virginia 6th R 1009 LHOB (202) 225-5431
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
Cloud, Michael Texas 27th R 1314 LHOB (202) 225-7742
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Clyburn, James E. South Carolina 6th D 200 CHOB (202) 225-3315
Cohen, Steve Tennessee 9th D 2104 RHOB (202) 225-3265
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Cole, Tom Oklahoma 4th R 2207 RHOB (202) 225-6165
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
Collins, Chris New York 27th R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-5265
Collins, Doug Georgia 9th R 1504 LHOB (202) 225-9893
  • Judiciary
Comer, James Kentucky 1st R 1037 LHOB (202) 225-3115
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
Conaway, K. Michael Texas 11th R 2469 RHOB (202) 225-3605
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" Virginia 11th D 2238 RHOB (202) 225-1492
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Reform
Cook, Paul California 8th R 1027 LHOB (202) 225-5861
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Cooper, Jim Tennessee 5th D 1536 LHOB (202) 225-4311
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
Correa, J. Luis California 46th D 1039 LHOB (202) 225-2965
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
Costa, Jim California 16th D 2081 RHOB (202) 225-3341
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
Courtney, Joe Connecticut 2nd D 2332 RHOB (202) 225-2076
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
Cox, TJ California 21st D 1728 LHOB (202) 225-4695
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
Craig, Angie Minnesota 2nd D 1523 LHOB (202) 225-2271
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Crawford, Rick Arkansas 1st R 2422 RHOB (202) 225-4076
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Crenshaw, Dan Texas 2nd R 413 CHOB (202) 225-6565
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
Crist, Charlie Florida 13th D 215 CHOB (202) 225-5961
  • Appropriations
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Crow, Jason Colorado 6th D 1229 LHOB (202) 225-7882
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
Cuellar, Henry Texas 28th D 2372 RHOB (202) 225-1640
  • Appropriations
Cummings, Elijah Maryland 7th D 2163 RHOB (202) 225-4741
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Cunningham, Joe South Carolina 1st D 423 CHOB (202) 225-3176
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
Curtis, John R. Utah 3rd R 125 CHOB (202) 225-7751
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
D
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Davids, Sharice Kansas 3rd D 1541 LHOB (202) 225-2865
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Davidson, Warren Ohio 8th R 1107 LHOB (202) 225-6205
  • Financial Services
Davis, Danny K. Illinois 7th D 2159 RHOB (202) 225-5006
  • Ways and Means
Davis, Rodney Illinois 13th R 1740 LHOB (202) 225-2371
  • Agriculture
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Davis, Susan California 53rd D 1214 LHOB (202) 225-2040
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
Dean, Madeleine Pennsylvania 4th D 129 CHOB (202) 225-4731
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
DeFazio, Peter Oregon 4th D 2134 RHOB (202) 225-6416
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
DeGette, Diana Colorado 1st D 2111 RHOB (202) 225-4431
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
DeLauro, Rosa L. Connecticut 3rd D 2413 RHOB (202) 225-3661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
DelBene, Suzan Washington 1st D 2330 RHOB (202) 225-6311
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Ways and Means
Delgado, Antonio New York 19th D 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5614
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Demings, Val Florida 10th D 217 CHOB (202) 225-2176
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
DeSaulnier, Mark California 11th D 503 CHOB (202) 225-2095
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Rules
DesJarlais, Scott Tennessee 4th R 2301 RHOB (202) 225-6831
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Deutch, Ted Florida 22nd D 2447 RHOB (202) 225-3001
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
Diaz-Balart, Mario Florida 25th R 404 CHOB (202) 225-4211
  • Appropriations
Dingell, Debbie Michigan 12th D 116 CHOB (202) 225-4071
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
Doggett, Lloyd Texas 35th D 2307 RHOB (202) 225-4865
  • Budget
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
Doyle, Michael Pennsylvania 18th D 306 CHOB (202) 225-2135
  • Energy and Commerce
Duffy, Sean P. Wisconsin 7th R 1714 LHOB (202) 225-3365
  • Financial Services
Duncan, Jeff South Carolina 3rd R 2229 RHOB (202) 225-5301
  • Energy and Commerce
Dunn, Neal Florida 2nd R 316 CHOB (202) 225-5235
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
E
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Emmer, Tom Minnesota 6th R 315 CHOB (202) 225-2331
  • Financial Services
Engel, Eliot New York 16th D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
Escobar, Veronica Texas 16th D 1505 LHOB (202) 225-4831
  • Armed Services
  • Judiciary
Eshoo, Anna G. California 18th D 202 CHOB (202) 225-8104
  • Energy and Commerce
Espaillat, Adriano New York 13th D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Estes, Ron Kansas 4th R 1524 LHOB (202) 225-6216
  • Ways and Means
Evans, Dwight Pennsylvania 3rd D 1105 LHOB (202) 225-4001
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
F
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Ferguson, A. Drew Georgia 3rd R 1032 LHOB (202) 225-5901
  • Ways and Means
Finkenauer, Abby Iowa 1st D 124 CHOB (202) 225-2911
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Fitzpatrick, Brian Pennsylvania 1st R 1722 LHOB (202) 225-4276
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Fleischmann, Chuck Tennessee 3rd R 2410 RHOB (202) 225-3271
  • Appropriations
Fletcher, Lizzie Texas 7th D 1429 LHOB (202) 225-2571
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Flores, Bill Texas 17th R 2228 RHOB (202) 225-6105
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
Fortenberry, Jeff Nebraska 1st R 1514 LHOB (202) 225-4806
  • Appropriations
Foster, Bill Illinois 11th D 2366 RHOB (202) 225-3515
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Foxx, Virginia North Carolina 5th R 2462 RHOB (202) 225-2071
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
Frankel, Lois Florida 21st D 2305 RHOB (202) 225-9890
  • Appropriations
Fudge, Marcia L. Ohio 11th D 2344 RHOB (202) 225-7032
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
Fulcher, Russ Idaho 1st R 1520 LHOB (202) 225-6611
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
G
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Gabbard, Tulsi Hawaii 2nd D 1433 LHOB (202) 225-4906
  • Armed Services
  • Financial Services
Gaetz, Matt Florida 1st R 1721 LHOB (202) 225-4136
  • Armed Services
  • Judiciary
Gallagher, Mike Wisconsin 8th R 1230 LHOB (202) 225-5665
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Gallego, Ruben Arizona 7th D 1131 LHOB (202) 225-4065
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Garamendi, John California 3rd D 2368 RHOB (202) 225-1880
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
García, Jesús "Chuy" Illinois 4th D 530 CHOB (202) 225-8203
  • Financial Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Garcia, Sylvia Texas 29th D 1620 LHOB (202) 225-1688
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
Gianforte, Greg Montana At Large R 1222 LHOB (202) 225-3211
  • Energy and Commerce
Gibbs, Bob Ohio 7th R 2446 RHOB (202) 225-6265
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Gohmert, Louie Texas 1st R 2267 RHOB (202) 225-3035
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
Golden, Jared Maine 2nd D 1223 LHOB (202) 225-6306
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
Gomez, Jimmy California 34th D 1530 LHOB (202) 225-6235
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Ways and Means
Gonzalez, Anthony Ohio 16th R 1023 LHOB (202) 225-3876
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Gonzalez, Vicente Texas 15th D 113 CHOB (202) 225-2531
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
González-Colón, Jenniffer Puerto Rico Resident Commissioner R 1609 LHOB (202) 225-2615
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Gooden, Lance Texas 5th R 425 CHOB (202) 225-3484
  • Financial Services
Gosar, Paul A. Arizona 4th R 2057 RHOB (202) 225-2315
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
Gottheimer, Josh New Jersey 5th D 213 CHOB (202) 225-4465
  • Financial Services
Granger, Kay Texas 12th R 1026 LHOB (202) 225-5071
  • Appropriations
Graves, Garret Louisiana 6th R 2402 RHOB (202) 225-3901
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Graves, Sam Missouri 6th R 1135 LHOB (202) 225-7041
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Graves, Tom Georgia 14th R 2078 RHOB (202) 225-5211
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Green, Al Texas 9th D 2347 RHOB (202) 225-7508
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
Green, Mark Tennessee 7th R 533 CHOB (202) 225-2811
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Homeland Security
Griffith, Morgan Virginia 9th R 2202 RHOB (202) 225-3861
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
Grijalva, Raul Arizona 3rd D 1511 LHOB (202) 225-2435
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
Grothman, Glenn Wisconsin 6th R 1427 LHOB (202) 225-2476
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
Guest, Michael Mississippi 3rd R 230 CHOB (202) 225-5031
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Ethics
Guthrie, S. Brett Kentucky 2nd R 2434 RHOB (202) 225-3501
  • Education and Labor
  • Energy and Commerce
H
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Haaland, Debra New Mexico 1st D 1237 LHOB (202) 225-6316
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Hagedorn, Jim Minnesota 1st R 325 CHOB (202) 225-2472
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
Harder, Josh California 10th D 131 CHOB (202) 225-4540
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Harris, Andy Maryland 1st R 2334 RHOB (202) 225-5311
  • Appropriations
Hartzler, Vicky Missouri 4th R 2235 RHOB (202) 225-2876
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Hastings, Alcee L. Florida 20th D 2353 RHOB (202) 225-1313
  • Rules
Hayes, Jahana Connecticut 5th D 1415 LHOB (202) 225-4476
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Heck, Denny Washington 10th D 2452 RHOB (202) 225-9740
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
Hern, Kevin Oklahoma 1st R 1019 LHOB (202) 225-2211
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
Herrera Beutler, Jaime Washington 3rd R 2352 RHOB (202) 225-3536
  • Appropriations
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Hice, Jody Georgia 10th R 409 CHOB (202) 225-4101
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Natural Resources
Higgins, Brian New York 26th D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Higgins, Clay Louisiana 3rd R 424 CHOB (202) 225-2031
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Homeland Security
Hill, French Arkansas 2nd R 1533 LHOB (202) 225-2506
  • Financial Services
Hill, Katie California 25th D 1130 LHOB (202) 225-1956
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Himes, Jim Connecticut 4th D 1227 LHOB (202) 225-5541
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
Holding, George North Carolina 2nd R 1110 LHOB (202) 225-3032
  • Budget
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
Hollingsworth, Trey Indiana 9th R 1641 LHOB (202) 225-5315
  • Financial Services
Horn, Kendra Oklahoma 5th D 415 CHOB (202) 225-2132
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Horsford, Steven Nevada 4th D 1330 LHOB (202) 225-9894
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Ways and Means
Houlahan, Chrissy Pennsylvania 6th D 1218 LHOB (202) 225-4315
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
Hoyer, Steny H. Maryland 5th D 1705 LHOB (202) 225-4131
Hudson, Richard North Carolina 8th R 2112 RHOB (202) 225-3715
  • Energy and Commerce
Huffman, Jared California 2nd D 1527 LHOB (202) 225-5161
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Huizenga, Bill Michigan 2nd R 2232 RHOB (202) 225-4401
  • Financial Services
Hunter, Duncan D. California 50th R 2429 RHOB (202) 225-5672
Hurd, Will Texas 23rd R 317 CHOB (202) 225-4511
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
J
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Jackson Lee, Sheila Texas 18th D 2079 RHOB (202) 225-3816
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
Jayapal, Pramila Washington 7th D 1510 LHOB (202) 225-3106
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
Jeffries, Hakeem New York 8th D 2433 RHOB (202) 225-5936
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
Johnson, Bill Ohio 6th R 2336 RHOB (202) 225-5705
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
Johnson, Dusty South Dakota At Large R 1508 LHOB (202) 225-2801
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Johnson, Eddie Bernice Texas 30th D 2306 RHOB (202) 225-8885
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. Georgia 4th D 2240 RHOB (202) 225-1605
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Johnson, Mike Louisiana 4th R 418 CHOB (202) 225-2777
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
Jones, Walter B.- Vacancy North Carolina 3rd R 2333 RHOB (202) 225-3415
Jordan, Jim Ohio 4th R 2056 RHOB (202) 225-2676
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
Joyce, David Ohio 14th R 1124 LHOB (202) 225-5731
  • Appropriations
Joyce, John Pennsylvania 13th R 1337 LHOB (202) 225-2431
  • Homeland Security
  • Small Business
K
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Kaptur, Marcy Ohio 9th D 2186 RHOB (202) 225-4146
  • Appropriations
Katko, John New York 24th R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-3701
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Keating, William Massachusetts 9th D 2351 RHOB (202) 225-3111
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Keller, Fred Pennsylvania 12th R 1717 LHOB (202) 225-3731
  • Education and Labor
  • Oversight and Reform
Kelly, Mike Pennsylvania 16th R 1707 LHOB (202) 225-5406
  • Ways and Means
Kelly, Robin Illinois 2nd D 2416 RHOB (202) 225-0773
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
Kelly, Trent Mississippi 1st R 1005 LHOB (202) 225-4306
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
Kennedy III, Joseph P. Massachusetts 4th D 304 CHOB (202) 225-5931
  • Energy and Commerce
Khanna, Ro California 17th D 221 CHOB (202) 225-2631
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
Kildee, Daniel Michigan 5th D 203 CHOB (202) 225-3611
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Kilmer, Derek Washington 6th D 1410 LHOB (202) 225-5916
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Kim, Andy New Jersey 3rd D 1516 LHOB (202) 225-4765
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
Kind, Ron Wisconsin 3rd D 1502 LHOB (202) 225-5506
  • Ways and Means
King, Pete New York 2nd R 302 CHOB (202) 225-7896
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
King, Steve Iowa 4th R 2210 RHOB (202) 225-4426
Kinzinger, Adam Illinois 16th R 2245 RHOB (202) 225-3635
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
Kirkpatrick, Ann Arizona 2nd D 309 CHOB (202) 225-2542
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
Krishnamoorthi, Raja Illinois 8th D 115 CHOB (202) 225-3711
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Intelligence
Kuster, Ann New Hampshire 2nd D 320 CHOB (202) 225-5206
  • Energy and Commerce
Kustoff, David Tennessee 8th R 523 CHOB (202) 225-4714
  • Financial Services
L
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
LaHood,Darin Illinois 18th R 1424 LHOB (202) 225-6201
  • Ways and Means
LaMalfa, Doug California 1st R 322 CHOB (202) 225-3076
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Lamb, Conor Pennsylvania 17th D 1224 LHOB (202) 225-2301
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
Lamborn, Doug Colorado 5th R 2371 RHOB (202) 225-4422
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Langevin, Jim Rhode Island 2nd D 2077 RHOB (202) 225-2735
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Larsen, Rick Washington 2nd D 2113 RHOB (202) 225-2605
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Larson, John B. Connecticut 1st D 1501 LHOB (202) 225-2265
  • Ways and Means
Latta, Robert E. Ohio 5th R 2467 RHOB (202) 225-6405
  • Energy and Commerce
Lawrence, Brenda Michigan 14th D 2463 RHOB (202) 225-5802
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Reform
Lawson, Al Florida 5th D 1406 LHOB (202) 225-0123
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
Lee, Barbara California 13th D 2470 RHOB (202) 225-2661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
Lee, Susie Nevada 3rd D 522 CHOB (202) 225-3252
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
Lesko, Debbie Arizona 8th R 1113 LHOB (202) 225-4576
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
Levin, Andy Michigan 9th D 228 CHOB (202) 225-4961
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
Levin, Mike California 49th D 1626 LHOB (202) 225-3906
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
Lewis, John Georgia 5th D 300 CHOB (202) 225-3801
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
Lieu, Ted California 33rd D 403 CHOB (202) 225-3976
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Lipinski, Daniel Illinois 3rd D 2346 RHOB (202) 225-5701
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Loebsack, David Iowa 2nd D 1211 LHOB (202) 225-6576
  • Energy and Commerce
Lofgren, Zoe California 19th D 1401 LHOB (202) 225-3072
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Judiciary
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Long, Billy Missouri 7th R 2454 RHOB (202) 225-6536
  • Energy and Commerce
Loudermilk, Barry Georgia 11th R 422 CHOB (202) 225-2931
  • Financial Services
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
Lowenthal, Alan California 47th D 108 CHOB (202) 225-7924
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Lowey, Nita New York 17th D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
Lucas, Frank Oklahoma 3rd R 2405 RHOB (202) 225-5565
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Luetkemeyer, Blaine Missouri 3rd R 2230 RHOB (202) 225-2956
  • Financial Services
Luján, Ben R. New Mexico 3rd D 2323 RHOB (202) 225-6190
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
Luria, Elaine Virginia 2nd D 534 CHOB (202) 225-4215
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Lynch, Stephen F. Massachusetts 8th D 2109 RHOB (202) 225-8273
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
M
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Malinowski, Tom New Jersey 7th D 426 CHOB (202) 225-5361
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Maloney, Carolyn New York 12th D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
Maloney, Sean Patrick New York 18th D 2331 RHOB (202) 225-5441
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Marchant, Kenny Texas 24th R 2304 RHOB (202) 225-6605
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
Marshall, Roger Kansas 1st R 312 CHOB (202) 225-2715
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Massie, Thomas Kentucky 4th R 2453 RHOB (202) 225-3465
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Mast, Brian Florida 18th R 2182 RHOB (202) 225-3026
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Matsui, Doris O. California 6th D 2311 RHOB (202) 225-7163
  • Energy and Commerce
McAdams, Ben Utah 4th D 130 CHOB (202) 225-3011
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
McBath, Lucy Georgia 6th D 1513 LHOB (202) 225-4501
  • Education and Labor
  • Judiciary
McCarthy, Kevin California 23rd R 2468 RHOB (202) 225-2915
McCaul, Michael T. Texas 10th R 2001 RHOB (202) 225-2401
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
McClintock, Tom California 4th R 2312 RHOB (202) 225-2511
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
McCollum, Betty Minnesota 4th D 2256 RHOB (202) 225-6631
  • Appropriations
McEachin, A. Donald Virginia 4th D 314 CHOB (202) 225-6365
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
McGovern, James Massachusetts 2nd D 408 CHOB (202) 225-6101
  • Agriculture
  • Rules
McHenry, Patrick T. North Carolina 10th R 2004 RHOB (202) 225-2576
  • Financial Services
McKinley, David West Virginia 1st R 2239 RHOB (202) 225-4172
  • Energy and Commerce
McNerney, Jerry California 9th D 2265 RHOB (202) 225-1947
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Meadows, Mark North Carolina 11th R 2160 RHOB (202) 225-6401
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Meeks, Gregory W. New York 5th D 2310 RHOB (202) 225-3461
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Meng, Grace New York 6th D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-2601
  • Appropriations
  • Ethics
Meuser, Daniel Pennsylvania 9th R 326 CHOB (202) 225-6511
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
Miller, Carol West Virginia 3rd R 1605 LHOB (202) 225-3452
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Mitchell, Paul Michigan 10th R 211 CHOB (202) 225-2106
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Moolenaar, John Michigan 4th R 117 CHOB (202) 225-3561
  • Appropriations
Mooney, Alex West Virginia 2nd R 2440 RHOB (202) 225-2711
  • Financial Services
Moore, Gwen Wisconsin 4th D 2252 RHOB (202) 225-4572
  • Ways and Means
Morelle, Joseph New York 25th D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-3615
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Rules
Moulton, Seth Massachusetts 6th D 1127 LHOB (202) 225-8020
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie Florida 26th D 114 CHOB (202) 225-2778
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Mullin, Markwayne Oklahoma 2nd R 2421 RHOB (202) 225-2701
  • Energy and Commerce
Murphy, Stephanie Florida 7th D 1710 LHOB (202) 225-4035
  • Ways and Means
N
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Nadler, Jerrold New York 10th D 2132 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
Napolitano, Grace California 32nd D 1610 LHOB (202) 225-5256
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Neal, Richard E. Massachusetts 1st D 2309 RHOB (202) 225-5601
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
Neguse, Joe Colorado 2nd D 1419 LHOB (202) 225-2161
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
Newhouse, Dan Washington 4th R 1414 LHOB (202) 225-5816
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Norcross, Donald New Jersey 1st D 2437 RHOB (202) 225-6501
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
Norman, Ralph South Carolina 5th R 319 CHOB (202) 225-5501
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Norton, Eleanor Holmes District of Columbia Delegate D 2136 RHOB (202) 225-8050
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Nunes, Devin California 22nd R 1013 LHOB (202) 225-2523
  • Intelligence
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
O
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria New York 14th D 229 CHOB (202) 225-3965
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
O'Halleran, Tom Arizona 1st D 324 CHOB (202) 225-3361
  • Agriculture
  • Energy and Commerce
Olson, Pete Texas 22nd R 2133 RHOB (202) 225-5951
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Omar, Ilhan Minnesota 5th D 1517 LHOB (202) 225-4755
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
P
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Palazzo, Steven Mississippi 4th R 2349 RHOB (202) 225-5772
  • Appropriations
Pallone Jr., Frank New Jersey 6th D 2107 RHOB (202) 225-4671
  • Energy and Commerce
Palmer, Gary Alabama 6th R 207 CHOB (202) 225-4921
  • Select Committee on the Climate Crisis
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Panetta, Jimmy California 20th D 212 CHOB (202) 225-2861
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Pappas, Chris New Hampshire 1st D 323 CHOB (202) 225-5456
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
Pascrell Jr., Bill New Jersey 9th D 2409 RHOB (202) 225-5751
  • Ways and Means
Payne Jr., Donald New Jersey 10th D 103 CHOB (202) 225-3436
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Pelosi, Nancy California 12th D 1236 LHOB (202) 225-4965
Pence, Greg Indiana 6th R 222 CHOB (202) 225-3021
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Perlmutter, Ed Colorado 7th D 1226 LHOB (202) 225-2645
  • Financial Services
  • Rules
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Perry, Scott Pennsylvania 10th R 1207 LHOB (202) 225-5836
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Peters, Scott California 52nd D 2338 RHOB (202) 225-0508
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
Peterson, Collin C. Minnesota 7th D 2204 RHOB (202) 225-2165
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
Phillips, Dean Minnesota 3rd D 1305 LHOB (202) 225-2871
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Ethics
Pingree, Chellie Maine 1st D 2162 RHOB (202) 225-6116
  • Agriculture
  • Appropriations
Plaskett, Stacey Virgin Islands Delegate D 2404 RHOB (202) 225-1790
  • Agriculture
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Pocan, Mark Wisconsin 2nd D 1421 LHOB (202) 225-2906
  • Appropriations
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Porter, Katie California 45th D 1117 LHOB (202) 225-5611
  • Financial Services
Posey, Bill Florida 8th R 2150 RHOB (202) 225-3671
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Pressley, Ayanna Massachusetts 7th D 1108 LHOB (202) 225-5111
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
Price, David North Carolina 4th D 2108 RHOB (202) 225-1784
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
Q
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Quigley, Mike Illinois 5th D 2458 RHOB (202) 225-4061
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
R
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Radewagen, Amata American Samoa Delegate R 1339 LHOB (202) 225-8577
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Veterans' Affairs
Raskin, Jamie Maryland 8th D 412 CHOB (202) 225-5341
  • Oversight and Reform
  • House Administration
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
Ratcliffe, John Texas 4th R 223 CHOB (202) 225-6673
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
Reed, Tom New York 23rd R 2263 RHOB (202) 225-3161
  • Ways and Means
Reschenthaler, Guy Pennsylvania 14th R 531 CHOB (202) 225-2065
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Rice, Kathleen New York 4th D 2435 RHOB (202) 225-5516
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
Rice, Tom South Carolina 7th R 512 CHOB (202) 225-9895
  • Ways and Means
Richmond, Cedric Louisiana 2nd D 506 CHOB (202) 225-6636
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
Riggleman, Denver Virginia 5th R 1022 LHOB (202) 225-4711
  • Financial Services
Roby, Martha Alabama 2nd R 504 CHOB (202) 225-2901
  • Appropriations
  • Judiciary
Rodgers, Cathy McMorris Washington 5th R 1035 LHOB (202) 225-2006
  • Energy and Commerce
Roe, Phil Tennessee 1st R 102 CHOB (202) 225-6356
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
Rogers, Harold Kentucky 5th R 2406 RHOB (202) 225-4601
  • Appropriations
Rogers, Mike Alabama 3rd R 2184 RHOB (202) 225-3261
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Rooney, Francis Florida 19th R 120 CHOB (202) 225-2536
  • Foreign Affairs
Rose, John W. Tennessee 6th R 1232 LHOB (202) 225-4231
  • Financial Services
Rose, Max New York 11th D 1529 LHOB (202) 225-3371
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
Rouda, Harley California 48th D 2300 RHOB (202) 225-2415
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Rouzer, David North Carolina 7th R 2439 RHOB (202) 225-2731
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Roy, Chip Texas 21st R 1319 LHOB (202) 225-4236
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Veterans' Affairs
Roybal-Allard, Lucille California 40th D 2083 RHOB (202) 225-1766
  • Appropriations
Ruiz, Raul California 36th D 2342 RHOB (202) 225-5330
  • Energy and Commerce
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch Maryland 2nd D 2206 RHOB (202) 225-3061
  • Appropriations
Rush, Bobby L. Illinois 1st D 2188 RHOB (202) 225-4372
  • Energy and Commerce
Rutherford, John Florida 4th R 1711 LHOB (202) 225-2501
  • Appropriations
Ryan, Tim Ohio 13th D 1126 LHOB (202) 225-5261
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
S
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Sablan, Gregorio Northern Mariana Islands Delegate D 2411 RHOB (202) 225-2646
  • Education and Labor
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
Sánchez, Linda California 38th D 2329 RHOB (202) 225-6676
  • Ways and Means
San Nicolas, Michael F. Q. Guam Delegate D 1632 LHOB (202) 225-1188
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
Sarbanes, John P. Maryland 3rd D 2370 RHOB (202) 225-4016
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
Scalise, Steve Louisiana 1st R 2049 RHOB (202) 225-3015
  • Energy and Commerce
Scanlon, Mary Gay Pennsylvania 5th D 1535 LHOB (202) 225-2011
  • Judiciary
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Rules
Schakowsky, Jan Illinois 9th D 2367 RHOB (202) 225-2111
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
Schiff, Adam California 28th D 2269 RHOB (202) 225-4176
  • Intelligence
Schneider, Bradley Illinois 10th D 1432 LHOB (202) 225-4835
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
Schrader, Kurt Oregon 5th D 2431 RHOB (202) 225-5711
  • Energy and Commerce
Schrier, Kim Washington 8th D 1123 LHOB (202) 225-7761
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Schweikert, David Arizona 6th R 1526 LHOB (202) 225-2190
  • Ways and Means
Scott, Austin Georgia 8th R 2417 RHOB (202) 225-6531
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Scott, David Georgia 13th D 225 CHOB (202) 225-2939
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
Scott, Robert C. Virginia 3rd D 1201 LHOB (202) 225-8351
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
Sensenbrenner, F. James Wisconsin 5th R 2449 RHOB (202) 225-5101
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Serrano, José E. New York 15th D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
  • Appropriations
Sewell, Terri A. Alabama 7th D 2201 RHOB (202) 225-2665
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
Shalala, Donna E. Florida 27th D 1320 LHOB (202) 225-3931
  • Education and Labor
  • Rules
Sherman, Brad California 30th D 2181 RHOB (202) 225-5911
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Sherrill, Mikie New Jersey 11th D 1208 LHOB (202) 225-5034
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Shimkus, John Illinois 15th R 2217 RHOB (202) 225-5271
  • Energy and Commerce
Simpson, Mike Idaho 2nd R 2084 RHOB (202) 225-5531
  • Appropriations
Sires, Albio New Jersey 8th D 2268 RHOB (202) 225-7919
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Slotkin, Elissa Michigan 8th D 1531 LHOB (202) 225-4872
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Smith, Adam Washington 9th D 2264 RHOB (202) 225-8901
  • Armed Services
Smith, Adrian Nebraska 3rd R 502 CHOB (202) 225-6435
  • Ways and Means
Smith, Chris New Jersey 4th R 2373 RHOB (202) 225-3765
  • Foreign Affairs
Smith, Jason Missouri 8th R 2418 RHOB (202) 225-4404
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Smucker, Lloyd Pennsylvania 11th R 127 CHOB (202) 225-2411
  • Education and Labor
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Soto, Darren Florida 9th D 1507 LHOB (202) 225-9889
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
Spanberger, Abigail Virginia 7th D 1239 LHOB (202) 225-2815
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
Spano, Ross Florida 15th R 224 CHOB (202) 225-1252
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Speier, Jackie California 14th D 2465 RHOB (202) 225-3531
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Intelligence
Stanton, Greg Arizona 9th D 128 CHOB (202) 225-9888
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Stauber, Pete Minnesota 8th R 126 CHOB (202) 225-6211
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
Stefanik, Elise New York 21st R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • Intelligence
Steil, Bryan Wisconsin 1st R 1408 LHOB (202) 225-3031
  • Financial Services
Steube, W. Gregory Florida 17th R 521 CHOB (202) 225-5792
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Judiciary
  • Veterans' Affairs
Stevens, Haley Michigan 11th D 227 CHOB (202) 225-8171
  • Education and Labor
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Stewart, Chris Utah 2nd R 2242 RHOB (202) 225-9730
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
  • Intelligence
Stivers, Steve Ohio 15th R 2234 RHOB (202) 225-2015
  • Financial Services
Suozzi, Thomas New York 3rd D 214 CHOB (202) 225-3335
  • Ways and Means
Swalwell, Eric California 15th D 407 CHOB (202) 225-5065
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
T
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Takano, Mark California 41st D 420 CHOB (202) 225-2305
  • Education and Labor
  • Veterans' Affairs
Taylor, Van Texas 3rd R 1404 LHOB (202) 225-4201
  • Education and Labor
  • Homeland Security
Thompson, Bennie G. Mississippi 2nd D 2466 RHOB (202) 225-5876
  • Homeland Security
Thompson, Glenn Pennsylvania 15th R 400 CHOB (202) 225-5121
  • Agriculture
  • Education and Labor
Thompson, Mike California 5th D 406 CHOB (202) 225-3311
  • Ways and Means
Thornberry, Mac Texas 13th R 2208 RHOB (202) 225-3706
  • Armed Services
Timmons, William South Carolina 4th R 313 CHOB (202) 225-6030
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
Tipton, Scott Colorado 3rd R 218 CHOB (202) 225-4761
  • Financial Services
Titus, Dina Nevada 1st D 2464 RHOB (202) 225-5965
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Tlaib, Rashida Michigan 13th D 1628 LHOB (202) 225-5126
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
Tonko, Paul D. New York 20th D 2369 RHOB (202) 225-5076
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Torres, Norma California 35th D 2444 RHOB (202) 225-6161
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
Torres Small, Xochitl New Mexico 2nd D 430 CHOB (202) 225-2365
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Trahan, Lori Massachusetts 3rd D 1616 LHOB (202) 225-3411
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
Trone, David Maryland 6th D 1213 LHOB (202) 225-2721
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
Turner, Michael Ohio 10th R 2082 RHOB (202) 225-6465
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
U
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Underwood, Lauren Illinois 14th D 1118 LHOB (202) 225-2976
  • Education and Labor
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
Upton, Fred Michigan 6th R 2183 RHOB (202) 225-3761
  • Energy and Commerce
V
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Van Drew, Jefferson New Jersey 2nd D 331 CHOB (202) 225-6572
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
Vargas, Juan California 51st D 2244 RHOB (202) 225-8045
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Veasey, Marc Texas 33rd D 2348 RHOB (202) 225-9897
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Small Business
Vela, Filemon Texas 34th D 307 CHOB (202) 225-9901
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Velázquez, Nydia M. New York 7th D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
Visclosky, Peter Indiana 1st D 2328 RHOB (202) 225-2461
  • Appropriations
W
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Wagner, Ann Missouri 2nd R 2350 RHOB (202) 225-1621
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Walberg, Tim Michigan 7th R 2266 RHOB (202) 225-6276
  • Education and Labor
  • Energy and Commerce
Walden, Greg Oregon 2nd R 2185 RHOB (202) 225-6730
  • Energy and Commerce
Walker, Mark North Carolina 6th R 1725 LHOB (202) 225-3065
  • Education and Labor
  • House Administration
  • Homeland Security
Walorski, Jackie Indiana 2nd R 419 CHOB (202) 225-3915
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
Waltz, Michael Florida 6th R 216 CHOB (202) 225-2706
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie Florida 23rd D 1114 LHOB (202) 225-7931
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Reform
Waters, Maxine California 43rd D 2221 RHOB (202) 225-2201
  • Financial Services
Watkins, Steve Kansas 2nd R 1205 LHOB (202) 225-6601
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Veterans' Affairs
Watson Coleman, Bonnie New Jersey 12th D 2442 RHOB (202) 225-5801
  • Appropriations
  • Homeland Security
Weber, Randy Texas 14th R 107 CHOB (202) 225-2831
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Webster, Daniel Florida 11th R 1210 LHOB (202) 225-1002
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Welch, Peter Vermont At Large D 2187 RHOB (202) 225-4115
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Intelligence
Wenstrup, Brad Ohio 2nd R 2419 RHOB (202) 225-3164
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
Westerman, Bruce Arkansas 4th R 209 CHOB (202) 225-3772
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Wexton, Jennifer Virginia 10th D 1217 LHOB (202) 225-5136
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Wild, Susan Pennsylvania 7th D 1607 LHOB (202) 225-6411
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Ethics
Williams, Roger Texas 25th R 1708 LHOB (202) 225-9896
  • Financial Services
Wilson, Frederica Florida 24th D 2445 RHOB (202) 225-4506
  • Education and Labor
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Wilson, Joe South Carolina 2nd R 1436 LHOB (202) 225-2452
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Wittman, Robert J. Virginia 1st R 2055 RHOB (202) 225-4261
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Womack, Steve Arkansas 3rd R 2412 RHOB (202) 225-4301
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
Woodall, Robert Georgia 7th R 1724 LHOB (202) 225-4272
  • Budget
  • Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Rules
Wright, Ron Texas 6th R 428 CHOB (202) 225-2002
  • Education and Labor
  • Foreign Affairs
Y
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Yarmuth, John A. Kentucky 3rd D 402 CHOB (202) 225-5401
  • Budget
Yoho, Ted Florida 3rd R 1730 LHOB (202) 225-5744
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
Young, Don Alaska At Large R 2314 RHOB (202) 225-5765
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Z
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Zeldin, Lee New York 1st R 2441 RHOB (202) 225-3826
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building.

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.