Directory of Representatives

Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.

Alabama
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB (202) 225-4931
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Rules
2nd Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB (202) 225-2901
  • Appropriations
  • Judiciary
3rd Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB (202) 225-3261
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
4th Aderholt, Robert R 235 CHOB (202) 225-4876
  • Appropriations
5th Brooks, Mo R 2400 RHOB (202) 225-4801
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Palmer, Gary R 330 CHOB (202) 225-4921
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Government Reform
7th Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB (202) 225-2665
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
Alaska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB (202) 225-5765
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
American Samoa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB (202) 225-8577
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Veterans' Affairs
Arizona
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st O'Halleran, Tom D 126 CHOB (202) 225-3361
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
2nd McSally, Martha R 510 CHOB (202) 225-2542
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
3rd Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB (202) 225-2435
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Natural Resources
4th Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB (202) 225-2315
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
5th Biggs, Andy R 1626 LHOB (202) 225-2635
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Schweikert, David R 2059 RHOB (202) 225-2190
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Ways and Means
7th Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB (202) 225-4065
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
8th Franks, Trent - Vacancy R 2435 RHOB (202) 225-4576
9th Sinema, Kyrsten D 1725 LHOB (202) 225-9888
  • Financial Services
Arkansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB (202) 225-4076
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Hill, French R 1229 LHOB (202) 225-2506
  • Financial Services
3rd Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB (202) 225-4301
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
4th Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB (202) 225-3772
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
California
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB (202) 225-3076
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Huffman, Jared D 1406 LHOB (202) 225-5161
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB (202) 225-1880
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
4th McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB (202) 225-2511
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
5th Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB (202) 225-3311
  • Ways and Means
6th Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB (202) 225-7163
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Bera, Ami D 1431 LHOB (202) 225-5716
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
8th Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB (202) 225-5861
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
9th McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB (202) 225-1947
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
10th Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB (202) 225-4540
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th DeSaulnier, Mark D 115 CHOB (202) 225-2095
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB (202) 225-4965
13th Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB (202) 225-2661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
14th Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB (202) 225-3531
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
15th Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB (202) 225-5065
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
16th Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB (202) 225-3341
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
17th Khanna, Ro D 513 CHOB (202) 225-2631
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
18th Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB (202) 225-8104
  • Energy and Commerce
19th Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB (202) 225-3072
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
20th Panetta, Jimmy D 228 CHOB (202) 225-2861
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
21st Valadao, David R 1728 LHOB (202) 225-4695
  • Appropriations
22nd Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB (202) 225-2523
  • Intelligence
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
23rd McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB (202) 225-2915
24th Carbajal, Salud D 212 CHOB (202) 225-3601
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
25th Knight, Steve R 1023 LHOB (202) 225-1956
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
26th Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB (202) 225-5811
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
27th Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB (202) 225-5464
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
28th Schiff, Adam D 2372 RHOB (202) 225-4176
  • Intelligence
29th Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB (202) 225-6131
  • Energy and Commerce
30th Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB (202) 225-5911
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
31st Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB (202) 225-3201
  • Appropriations
32nd Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB (202) 225-5256
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
33rd Lieu, Ted D 236 CHOB (202) 225-3976
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
34th Gomez, Jimmy D 1226 LHOB (202) 225-6235
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
35th Torres, Norma D 1713 LHOB (202) 225-6161
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Rules
36th Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB (202) 225-5330
  • Energy and Commerce
37th Bass, Karen D 2241 RHOB (202) 225-7084
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
38th Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB (202) 225-6676
  • Ways and Means
39th Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB (202) 225-4111
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
40th Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB (202) 225-1766
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
41st Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB (202) 225-2305
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
42nd Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB (202) 225-1986
  • Appropriations
43rd Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB (202) 225-2201
  • Financial Services
44th Barragán, Nanette D 1320 LHOB (202) 225-8220
  • Homeland Security
  • Natural Resources
45th Walters, Mimi R 215 CHOB (202) 225-5611
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Ethics
46th Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB (202) 225-2965
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
47th Lowenthal, Alan D 125 CHOB (202) 225-7924
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
48th Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB (202) 225-2415
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
49th Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB (202) 225-3906
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Judiciary
50th Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB (202) 225-5672
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
51st Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB (202) 225-8045
  • Financial Services
52nd Peters, Scott D 1122 LHOB (202) 225-0508
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Veterans' Affairs
53rd Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB (202) 225-2040
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
Colorado
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB (202) 225-4431
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Polis, Jared D 1727 LHOB (202) 225-2161
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Rules
  • Ethics
3rd Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB (202) 225-4761
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
4th Buck, Ken R 1130 LHOB (202) 225-4676
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
5th Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB (202) 225-4422
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
6th Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB (202) 225-7882
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
7th Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB (202) 225-2645
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Connecticut
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB (202) 225-2265
  • Ways and Means
2nd Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB (202) 225-2076
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
3rd DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB (202) 225-3661
  • Appropriations
4th Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB (202) 225-5541
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
5th Esty, Elizabeth D 221 CHOB (202) 225-4476
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
Delaware
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1123 LHOB (202) 225-4165
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
District of Columbia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB (202) 225-8050
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Florida
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gaetz, Matt R 507 CHOB (202) 225-4136
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
2nd Dunn, Neal R 423 CHOB (202) 225-5235
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
3rd Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB (202) 225-5744
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
4th Rutherford, John R 230 CHOB (202) 225-2501
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Veterans' Affairs
5th Lawson, Al D 1337 LHOB (202) 225-0123
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
6th DeSantis, Ron R 1524 LHOB (202) 225-2706
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Judiciary
7th Murphy, Stephanie D 1237 LHOB (202) 225-4035
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
8th Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB (202) 225-3671
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
9th Soto, Darren D 1429 LHOB (202) 225-9889
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
10th Demings, Val D 238 CHOB (202) 225-2176
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
11th Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB (202) 225-1002
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB (202) 225-5755
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Veterans' Affairs
13th Crist, Charlie D 427 CHOB (202) 225-5961
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
14th Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB (202) 225-3376
  • Energy and Commerce
15th Ross, Dennis R 436 CHOB (202) 225-1252
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
16th Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB (202) 225-5015
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Ways and Means
17th Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB (202) 225-5792
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
18th Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB (202) 225-3026
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
19th Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB (202) 225-2536
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
20th Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB (202) 225-1313
  • Rules
21st Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB (202) 225-9890
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
22nd Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB (202) 225-3001
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
23rd Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB (202) 225-7931
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
24th Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB (202) 225-4506
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Diaz-Balart, Mario R 440 CHOB (202) 225-4211
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
26th Curbelo, Carlos R 1404 LHOB (202) 225-2778
  • Ways and Means
27th Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB (202) 225-3931
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Intelligence
Georgia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB (202) 225-5831
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB (202) 225-3631
  • Appropriations
3rd Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB (202) 225-5901
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
4th Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB (202) 225-1605
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Lewis, John D 343 CHOB (202) 225-3801
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
6th Handel, Karen C. R 1211 LHOB (202) 225-4501
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Judiciary
7th Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB (202) 225-4272
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Rules
8th Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB (202) 225-6531
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
9th Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB (202) 225-9893
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
10th Hice, Jody R 324 CHOB (202) 225-4101
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
11th Loudermilk, Barry R 329 CHOB (202) 225-2931
  • Financial Services
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Allen, Rick R 426 CHOB (202) 225-2823
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
13th Scott, David D 225 CHOB (202) 225-2939
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
14th Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB (202) 225-5211
  • Appropriations
Guam
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB (202) 225-1188
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Hawaii
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Hanabusa, Colleen D 422 CHOB (202) 225-2726
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB (202) 225-4906
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Idaho
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB (202) 225-6611
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
2nd Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB (202) 225-5531
  • Appropriations
Illinois
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB (202) 225-4372
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB (202) 225-0773
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
3rd Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB (202) 225-5701
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB (202) 225-8203
  • Judiciary
5th Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB (202) 225-4061
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
6th Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB (202) 225-4561
  • Ways and Means
7th Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB (202) 225-5006
  • Ways and Means
8th Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 515 CHOB (202) 225-3711
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
9th Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB (202) 225-2111
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB (202) 225-4835
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
11th Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB (202) 225-3515
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
12th Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB (202) 225-5661
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
13th Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB (202) 225-2371
  • Agriculture
  • House Administration
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
14th Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB (202) 225-2976
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
15th Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB (202) 225-5271
  • Energy and Commerce
16th Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB (202) 225-3635
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
17th Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB (202) 225-5905
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
18th LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB (202) 225-6201
  • Ways and Means
Indiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB (202) 225-2461
  • Appropriations
2nd Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB (202) 225-3915
  • Ways and Means
3rd Banks, Jim R 509 CHOB (202) 225-4436
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
4th Rokita, Todd R 2439 RHOB (202) 225-5037
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Brooks, Susan W. R 1030 LHOB (202) 225-2276
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Ethics
6th Messer, Luke R 1230 LHOB (202) 225-3021
  • Financial Services
  • Education and the Workforce
7th Carson, André D 2135 RHOB (202) 225-4011
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB (202) 225-4636
  • Energy and Commerce
9th Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB (202) 225-5315
  • Financial Services
Iowa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Blum, Rod R 1108 LHOB (202) 225-2911
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Small Business
2nd Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB (202) 225-6576
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Young, David R 240 CHOB (202) 225-5476
  • Appropriations
4th King, Steve R 2210 RHOB (202) 225-4426
  • Agriculture
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
Kansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB (202) 225-2715
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB (202) 225-6601
  • Ways and Means
3rd Yoder, Kevin R 2433 RHOB (202) 225-2865
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
4th Estes, Ron R 2452 RHOB (202) 225-6216
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Homeland Security
Kentucky
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Comer, James R 1513 LHOB (202) 225-3115
  • Agriculture
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Small Business
2nd Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB (202) 225-3501
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Yarmuth, John A. D 131 CHOB (202) 225-5401
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
4th Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB (202) 225-3465
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
5th Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB (202) 225-4601
  • Appropriations
6th Barr, Andy R 1427 LHOB (202) 225-4706
  • Financial Services
Louisiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB (202) 225-3015
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Richmond, Cedric D 420 CHOB (202) 225-6636
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
3rd Higgins, Clay R 1711 LHOB (202) 225-2031
  • Homeland Security
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
4th Johnson, Mike R 327 CHOB (202) 225-2777
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
5th Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB (202) 225-8490
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Graves, Garret R 430 CHOB (202) 225-3901
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Maine
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB (202) 225-6116
  • Appropriations
2nd Poliquin, Bruce R 1208 LHOB (202) 225-6306
  • Financial Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Maryland
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB (202) 225-5311
  • Appropriations
2nd Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2416 RHOB (202) 225-3061
  • Appropriations
3rd Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB (202) 225-4016
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
4th Brown, Anthony D 1505 LHOB (202) 225-8699
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Ethics
5th Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB (202) 225-4131
6th Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB (202) 225-2721
  • Financial Services
7th Cummings, Elijah D 2163 RHOB (202) 225-4741
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Raskin, Jamie D 431 CHOB (202) 225-5341
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • House Administration
  • Judiciary
Massachusetts
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB (202) 225-5601
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Ways and Means
2nd McGovern, James D 438 CHOB (202) 225-6101
  • Agriculture
  • Rules
3rd Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB (202) 225-3411
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
4th Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 434 CHOB (202) 225-5931
  • Energy and Commerce
5th Clark, Katherine D 1415 LHOB (202) 225-2836
  • Appropriations
6th Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB (202) 225-8020
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
7th Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB (202) 225-5111
  • Financial Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Lynch, Stephen F. D 2268 RHOB (202) 225-8273
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
9th Keating, William D 2351 RHOB (202) 225-3111
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
Michigan
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB (202) 225-4735
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
2nd Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB (202) 225-4401
  • Financial Services
3rd Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB (202) 225-3831
  • Oversight and Government Reform
4th Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB (202) 225-3561
  • Appropriations
5th Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB (202) 225-3611
  • Financial Services
6th Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB (202) 225-3761
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB (202) 225-6276
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Energy and Commerce
8th Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB (202) 225-4872
  • Ways and Means
9th Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB (202) 225-4961
  • Ways and Means
10th Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB (202) 225-2106
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB (202) 225-8171
  • Financial Services
12th Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB (202) 225-4071
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
13th Conyers, John - Vacancy D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-5126
14th Lawrence, Brenda D 1213 LHOB (202) 225-5802
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Minnesota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Walz, Timothy J. D 2313 RHOB (202) 225-2472
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
2nd Lewis, Jason R 418 CHOB (202) 225-2271
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB (202) 225-2871
  • Ways and Means
4th McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB (202) 225-6631
  • Appropriations
5th Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB (202) 225-4755
  • Financial Services
6th Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB (202) 225-2331
  • Financial Services
7th Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB (202) 225-2165
  • Agriculture
8th Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB (202) 225-6211
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Mississippi
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Kelly, Trent R 1721 LHOB (202) 225-4306
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
2nd Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB (202) 225-5876
  • Homeland Security
3rd Harper, Gregg R 2227 RHOB (202) 225-5031
  • House Administration
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
4th Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB (202) 225-5772
  • Appropriations
Missouri
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB (202) 225-2406
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
2nd Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB (202) 225-1621
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
3rd Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB (202) 225-2956
  • Financial Services
  • Small Business
4th Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB (202) 225-2876
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
5th Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB (202) 225-4535
  • Financial Services
6th Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB (202) 225-7041
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
7th Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB (202) 225-6536
  • Energy and Commerce
8th Smith, Jason R 1118 LHOB (202) 225-4404
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Montana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Gianforte, Greg R 1419 LHOB (202) 225-3211
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
Nebraska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB (202) 225-4806
  • Appropriations
2nd Bacon, Don R 1516 LHOB (202) 225-4155
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
3rd Smith, Adrian R 320 CHOB (202) 225-6435
  • House Administration
  • Ways and Means
Nevada
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB (202) 225-5965
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB (202) 225-6155
  • Appropriations
3rd Rosen, Jacky D 413 CHOB (202) 225-3252
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th Kihuen, Ruben J. D 313 CHOB (202) 225-9894
  • Financial Services
New Hampshire
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Shea-Porter, Carol D 1530 LHOB (202) 225-5456
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
2nd Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB (202) 225-5206
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
New Jersey
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Norcross, Donald D 1531 LHOB (202) 225-6501
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
2nd LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB (202) 225-6572
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB (202) 225-4765
  • Financial Services
4th Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB (202) 225-3765
  • Foreign Affairs
5th Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB (202) 225-4465
  • Financial Services
6th Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB (202) 225-4671
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB (202) 225-5361
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Ethics
8th Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB (202) 225-7919
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
9th Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB (202) 225-5751
  • Ways and Means
10th Payne Jr., Donald D 132 CHOB (202) 225-3436
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
11th Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB (202) 225-5034
  • Appropriations
12th Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 1535 LHOB (202) 225-5801
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Homeland Security
New Mexico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB (202) 225-6316
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
2nd Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB (202) 225-2365
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
3rd Lujan, Ben R. D 2231 RHOB (202) 225-6190
  • Energy and Commerce
New York
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB (202) 225-3826
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
2nd King, Pete R 339 CHOB (202) 225-7896
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
3rd Suozzi, Thomas D 226 CHOB (202) 225-3335
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
4th Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB (202) 225-5516
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
5th Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB (202) 225-3461
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
6th Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-2601
  • Appropriations
7th Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Financial Services
  • Small Business
8th Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB (202) 225-5936
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
9th Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Small Business
  • Ethics
10th Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
11th Donovan, Daniel R 1541 LHOB (202) 225-3371
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
12th Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
13th Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
14th Crowley, Joseph D 1035 LHOB (202) 225-3965
  • Ways and Means
15th Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
  • Appropriations
16th Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
17th Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
18th Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1027 LHOB (202) 225-5441
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
19th Faso, John R 1616 LHOB (202) 225-5614
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
20th Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB (202) 225-5076
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
21st Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Intelligence
22nd Tenney, Claudia R 512 CHOB (202) 225-3665
  • Financial Services
23rd Reed, Tom R 2437 RHOB (202) 225-3161
  • Ways and Means
24th Katko, John R 1620 LHOB (202) 225-3701
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Slaughter, Louise McIntosh - Vacancy D 2469 RHOB (202) 225-3615
26th Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
27th Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB (202) 225-5265
  • Energy and Commerce
North Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB (202) 225-3101
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Holding, George R 1110 LHOB (202) 225-3032
  • Ways and Means
3rd Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB (202) 225-3415
  • Armed Services
4th Price, David D 2108 RHOB (202) 225-1784
  • Appropriations
5th Foxx, Virginia R 2262 RHOB (202) 225-2071
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
6th Walker, Mark R 1305 LHOB (202) 225-3065
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • House Administration
7th Rouzer, David R 424 CHOB (202) 225-2731
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB (202) 225-3715
  • Energy and Commerce
9th Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB (202) 225-1976
  • Financial Services
10th McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB (202) 225-2576
  • Financial Services
11th Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB (202) 225-6401
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB (202) 225-1510
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Small Business
13th Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB (202) 225-4531
  • Financial Services
North Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1717 LHOB (202) 225-2611
  • Energy and Commerce
Northern Mariana Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB (202) 225-2646
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
Ohio
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB (202) 225-2216
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
2nd Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 RHOB (202) 225-3164
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
  • Veterans' Affairs
3rd Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB (202) 225-4324
  • Financial Services
4th Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB (202) 225-2676
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Judiciary
5th Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB (202) 225-6405
  • Energy and Commerce
6th Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB (202) 225-5705
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB (202) 225-6265
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
8th Davidson, Warren R 1004 LHOB (202) 225-6205
  • Financial Services
9th Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB (202) 225-4146
  • Appropriations
10th Turner, Michael R 2368 RHOB (202) 225-6465
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
11th Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB (202) 225-7032
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
12th Tiberi, Patrick J. - Vacancy R 1203 LHOB (202) 225-5355
13th Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB (202) 225-5261
  • Appropriations
14th Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB (202) 225-5731
  • Appropriations
15th Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB (202) 225-2015
  • Financial Services
16th Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB (202) 225-3876
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Oklahoma
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB (202) 225-2211
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB (202) 225-2701
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB (202) 225-5565
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
4th Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB (202) 225-6165
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
  • Rules
5th Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB (202) 225-2132
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Oregon
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB (202) 225-0855
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
2nd Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB (202) 225-6730
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB (202) 225-4811
  • Ways and Means
4th DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB (202) 225-6416
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB (202) 225-5711
  • Energy and Commerce
Pennsylvania
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Brady, Robert D 2004 RHOB (202) 225-4731
  • Armed Services
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
2nd Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB (202) 225-4001
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
3rd Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB (202) 225-5406
  • Ways and Means
4th Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB (202) 225-5836
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB (202) 225-5121
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Natural Resources
6th Costello, Ryan R 326 CHOB (202) 225-4315
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Meehan, Pat R 2305 RHOB (202) 225-2011
  • Ways and Means
8th Fitzpatrick, Brian R 514 CHOB (202) 225-4276
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Small Business
9th Shuster, Bill R 2079 RHOB (202) 225-2431
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
10th Marino, Tom R 2242 RHOB (202) 225-3731
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
11th Barletta, Lou R 2049 RHOB (202) 225-6511
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
12th Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB (202) 225-2065
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
13th Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB (202) 225-6111
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
14th Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB (202) 225-2135
  • Energy and Commerce
15th Dent, Charles W. R 2082 RHOB (202) 225-6411
  • Appropriations
16th Smucker, Lloyd R 516 CHOB (202) 225-2411
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
17th Cartwright, Matthew D 1034 LHOB (202) 225-5546
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Government Reform
18th Lamb, Conor D 2332 RHOB (202) 225-2301
Puerto Rico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Resident Commissioner González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1529 LHOB (202) 225-2615
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Veterans' Affairs
Rhode Island
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB (202) 225-4911
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
2nd Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB (202) 225-2735
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
South Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Sanford, Mark R 2211 RHOB (202) 225-3176
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
2nd Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB (202) 225-2452
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
3rd Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB (202) 225-5301
  • Energy and Commerce
4th Gowdy, Trey R 2418 RHOB (202) 225-6030
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
5th Norman, Ralph R 2350 RHOB (202) 225-5501
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
6th Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB (202) 225-3315
7th Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB (202) 225-9895
  • Ways and Means
South Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-2801
  • Ways and Means
Tennessee
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Roe, Phil R 336 CHOB (202) 225-6356
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Veterans' Affairs
2nd Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB (202) 225-5435
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB (202) 225-3271
  • Appropriations
4th DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB (202) 225-6831
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
5th Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB (202) 225-4311
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
6th Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB (202) 225-4231
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
7th Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 RHOB (202) 225-2811
  • Energy and Commerce
8th Kustoff, David R 508 CHOB (202) 225-4714
  • Financial Services
9th Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB (202) 225-3265
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Ethics
Texas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-3035
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
2nd Poe, Ted R 2132 RHOB (202) 225-6565
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
3rd Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB (202) 225-4201
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
4th Ratcliffe, John R 325 CHOB (202) 225-6673
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
5th Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB (202) 225-3484
  • Financial Services
6th Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB (202) 225-2002
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Culberson, John R 2161 RHOB (202) 225-2571
  • Appropriations
8th Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB (202) 225-4901
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
9th Green, Al D 2347 RHOB (202) 225-7508
  • Financial Services
10th McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB (202) 225-2401
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
11th Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB (202) 225-3605
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
12th Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB (202) 225-5071
  • Appropriations
13th Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB (202) 225-3706
  • Armed Services
14th Weber, Randy R 1708 LHOB (202) 225-2831
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
15th Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB (202) 225-2531
  • Financial Services
16th O'Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB (202) 225-4831
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
17th Flores, Bill R 2440 RHOB (202) 225-6105
  • Energy and Commerce
18th Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2187 RHOB (202) 225-3816
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
19th Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB (202) 225-4005
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
  • Veterans' Affairs
20th Castro, Joaquin D 1221 LHOB (202) 225-3236
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Intelligence
21st Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB (202) 225-4236
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
22nd Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB (202) 225-5951
  • Energy and Commerce
23rd Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB (202) 225-4511
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
24th Marchant, Kenny R 2369 RHOB (202) 225-6605
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
25th Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB (202) 225-9896
  • Financial Services
26th Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB (202) 225-7772
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Rules
27th Farenthold, Blake - Vacancy R 2331 RHOB (202) 225-7742
28th Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-1640
  • Appropriations
29th Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB (202) 225-1688
  • Energy and Commerce
30th Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB (202) 225-8885
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
31st Carter, John R 2110 RHOB (202) 225-3864
  • Appropriations
32nd Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB (202) 225-2231
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
  • Rules
33rd Veasey, Marc D 1519 LHOB (202) 225-9897
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
34th Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB (202) 225-9901
  • Agriculture
  • Homeland Security
35th Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB (202) 225-4865
  • Ways and Means
36th Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB (202) 225-1555
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Utah
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB (202) 225-0453
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
2nd Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB (202) 225-9730
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
3rd Curtis, John R. R 2236 RHOB (202) 225-7751
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
4th Love, Mia R 217 CHOB (202) 225-3011
  • Financial Services
Vermont
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB (202) 225-4115
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
Virgin Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Plaskett, Stacey D 331 CHOB (202) 225-1790
  • Agriculture
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB (202) 225-4261
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
2nd Taylor, Scott R 412 CHOB (202) 225-4215
  • Appropriations
3rd Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB (202) 225-8351
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
4th McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB (202) 225-6365
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
5th Garrett, Thomas R 415 CHOB (202) 225-4711
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
6th Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB (202) 225-5431
  • Agriculture
  • Judiciary
7th Brat, Dave R 1628 LHOB (202) 225-2815
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Small Business
8th Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB (202) 225-4376
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
9th Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB (202) 225-3861
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Comstock, Barbara R 229 CHOB (202) 225-5136
  • House Administration
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
11th Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB (202) 225-1492
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Washington
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DelBene, Suzan D 2442 RHOB (202) 225-6311
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
2nd Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB (202) 225-2605
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
3rd Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1107 LHOB (202) 225-3536
  • Appropriations
4th Newhouse, Dan R 1318 LHOB (202) 225-5816
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
5th McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 1314 LHOB (202) 225-2006
  • Energy and Commerce
6th Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB (202) 225-5916
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
7th Jayapal, Pramila D 319 CHOB (202) 225-3106
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
8th Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB (202) 225-7761
  • Ways and Means
9th Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB (202) 225-8901
  • Armed Services
10th Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB (202) 225-9740
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
West Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB (202) 225-4172
  • Energy and Commerce
2nd Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB (202) 225-2711
  • Financial Services
3rd Jenkins, Evan R 1609 LHOB (202) 225-3452
  • Appropriations
Wisconsin
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Ryan, Paul D. R 1233 LHOB (202) 225-3031
2nd Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB (202) 225-2906
  • Appropriations
3rd Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB (202) 225-5506
  • Ways and Means
4th Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB (202) 225-4572
  • Financial Services
5th Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB (202) 225-5101
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
6th Grothman, Glenn R 1217 LHOB (202) 225-2476
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
7th Duffy, Sean P. R 2330 RHOB (202) 225-3365
  • Financial Services
8th Gallagher, Mike R 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5665
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Wyoming
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB (202) 225-2311
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Rules
A
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Abraham, Ralph Louisiana 5th R 417 CHOB (202) 225-8490
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Adams, Alma North Carolina 12th D 222 CHOB (202) 225-1510
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Small Business
Aderholt, Robert Alabama 4th R 235 CHOB (202) 225-4876
  • Appropriations
Aguilar, Pete California 31st D 1223 LHOB (202) 225-3201
  • Appropriations
Allen, Rick Georgia 12th R 426 CHOB (202) 225-2823
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
Amash, Justin Michigan 3rd R 114 CHOB (202) 225-3831
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Amodei, Mark Nevada 2nd R 332 CHOB (202) 225-6155
  • Appropriations
Arrington, Jodey Texas 19th R 1029 LHOB (202) 225-4005
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
  • Veterans' Affairs
B
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Babin, Brian Texas 36th R 316 CHOB (202) 225-1555
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bacon, Don Nebraska 2nd R 1516 LHOB (202) 225-4155
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Banks, Jim Indiana 3rd R 509 CHOB (202) 225-4436
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
Barletta, Lou Pennsylvania 11th R 2049 RHOB (202) 225-6511
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Barr, Andy Kentucky 6th R 1427 LHOB (202) 225-4706
  • Financial Services
Barragán, Nanette California 44th D 1320 LHOB (202) 225-8220
  • Homeland Security
  • Natural Resources
Barton, Joe Texas 6th R 2107 RHOB (202) 225-2002
  • Energy and Commerce
Bass, Karen California 37th D 2241 RHOB (202) 225-7084
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Beatty, Joyce Ohio 3rd D 133 CHOB (202) 225-4324
  • Financial Services
Bera, Ami California 7th D 1431 LHOB (202) 225-5716
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bergman, Jack Michigan 1st R 414 CHOB (202) 225-4735
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
Beyer, Don Virginia 8th D 1119 LHOB (202) 225-4376
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Biggs, Andy Arizona 5th R 1626 LHOB (202) 225-2635
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bilirakis, Gus M. Florida 12th R 2112 RHOB (202) 225-5755
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Veterans' Affairs
Bishop, Mike Michigan 8th R 428 CHOB (202) 225-4872
  • Ways and Means
Bishop, Rob Utah 1st R 123 CHOB (202) 225-0453
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Bishop Jr., Sanford D. Georgia 2nd D 2407 RHOB (202) 225-3631
  • Appropriations
Black, Diane Tennessee 6th R 1131 LHOB (202) 225-4231
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Blackburn, Marsha Tennessee 7th R 2266 RHOB (202) 225-2811
  • Energy and Commerce
Blum, Rod Iowa 1st R 1108 LHOB (202) 225-2911
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Small Business
Blumenauer, Earl Oregon 3rd D 1111 LHOB (202) 225-4811
  • Ways and Means
Blunt Rochester, Lisa Delaware At Large D 1123 LHOB (202) 225-4165
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
Bonamici, Suzanne Oregon 1st D 439 CHOB (202) 225-0855
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Bordallo, Madeleine Guam Delegate D 2441 RHOB (202) 225-1188
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Bost, Mike Illinois 12th R 1440 LHOB (202) 225-5661
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
Boyle, Brendan Pennsylvania 13th D 1133 LHOB (202) 225-6111
  • Budget
  • Foreign Affairs
Brady, Kevin Texas 8th R 1011 LHOB (202) 225-4901
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
Brady, Robert Pennsylvania 1st D 2004 RHOB (202) 225-4731
  • Armed Services
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
Brat, Dave Virginia 7th R 1628 LHOB (202) 225-2815
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Small Business
Bridenstine, Jim Oklahoma 1st R 216 CHOB (202) 225-2211
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Brooks, Mo Alabama 5th R 2400 RHOB (202) 225-4801
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Brooks, Susan W. Indiana 5th R 1030 LHOB (202) 225-2276
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Ethics
Brown, Anthony Maryland 4th D 1505 LHOB (202) 225-8699
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Ethics
Brownley, Julia California 26th D 1019 LHOB (202) 225-5811
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Veterans' Affairs
Buchanan, Vern Florida 16th R 2104 RHOB (202) 225-5015
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Ways and Means
Buck, Ken Colorado 4th R 1130 LHOB (202) 225-4676
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
Bucshon, Larry Indiana 8th R 1005 LHOB (202) 225-4636
  • Energy and Commerce
Budd, Ted North Carolina 13th R 118 CHOB (202) 225-4531
  • Financial Services
Burgess, Michael Texas 26th R 2336 RHOB (202) 225-7772
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Rules
Bustos, Cheri Illinois 17th D 1009 LHOB (202) 225-5905
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Butterfield, G.K. North Carolina 1st D 2080 RHOB (202) 225-3101
  • Energy and Commerce
Byrne, Bradley Alabama 1st R 119 CHOB (202) 225-4931
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Rules
C
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Calvert, Ken California 42nd R 2205 RHOB (202) 225-1986
  • Appropriations
Capuano, Michael E. Massachusetts 7th D 1414 LHOB (202) 225-5111
  • Financial Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Carbajal, Salud California 24th D 212 CHOB (202) 225-3601
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
Cárdenas, Tony California 29th D 1510 LHOB (202) 225-6131
  • Energy and Commerce
Carson, André Indiana 7th D 2135 RHOB (202) 225-4011
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Carter, Buddy Georgia 1st R 432 CHOB (202) 225-5831
  • Energy and Commerce
Carter, John Texas 31st R 2110 RHOB (202) 225-3864
  • Appropriations
Cartwright, Matthew Pennsylvania 17th D 1034 LHOB (202) 225-5546
  • Appropriations
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Castor, Kathy Florida 14th D 2052 RHOB (202) 225-3376
  • Energy and Commerce
Castro, Joaquin Texas 20th D 1221 LHOB (202) 225-3236
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Intelligence
Chabot, Steve Ohio 1st R 2371 RHOB (202) 225-2216
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
Cheney, Liz Wyoming At Large R 416 CHOB (202) 225-2311
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Rules
Chu, Judy California 27th D 2423 RHOB (202) 225-5464
  • Small Business
  • Ways and Means
Cicilline, David Rhode Island 1st D 2244 RHOB (202) 225-4911
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Clark, Katherine Massachusetts 5th D 1415 LHOB (202) 225-2836
  • Appropriations
Clarke, Yvette D. New York 9th D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Small Business
  • Ethics
Clay Jr., William "Lacy" Missouri 1st D 2428 RHOB (202) 225-2406
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
Cleaver, Emanuel Missouri 5th D 2335 RHOB (202) 225-4535
  • Financial Services
Clyburn, James E. South Carolina 6th D 242 CHOB (202) 225-3315
Coffman, Mike Colorado 6th R 2443 RHOB (202) 225-7882
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Cohen, Steve Tennessee 9th D 2404 RHOB (202) 225-3265
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Ethics
Cole, Tom Oklahoma 4th R 2467 RHOB (202) 225-6165
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
  • Rules
Collins, Chris New York 27th R 1117 LHOB (202) 225-5265
  • Energy and Commerce
Collins, Doug Georgia 9th R 1504 LHOB (202) 225-9893
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
Comer, James Kentucky 1st R 1513 LHOB (202) 225-3115
  • Agriculture
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Small Business
Comstock, Barbara Virginia 10th R 229 CHOB (202) 225-5136
  • House Administration
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Conaway, K. Michael Texas 11th R 2430 RHOB (202) 225-3605
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" Virginia 11th D 2238 RHOB (202) 225-1492
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Conyers, John - Vacancy Michigan 13th D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-5126
Cook, Paul California 8th R 1222 LHOB (202) 225-5861
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
Cooper, Jim Tennessee 5th D 1536 LHOB (202) 225-4311
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Correa, J. Luis California 46th D 1039 LHOB (202) 225-2965
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
Costa, Jim California 16th D 2081 RHOB (202) 225-3341
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
Costello, Ryan Pennsylvania 6th R 326 CHOB (202) 225-4315
  • Energy and Commerce
Courtney, Joe Connecticut 2nd D 2348 RHOB (202) 225-2076
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
Cramer, Kevin North Dakota At Large R 1717 LHOB (202) 225-2611
  • Energy and Commerce
Crawford, Rick Arkansas 1st R 2422 RHOB (202) 225-4076
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Crist, Charlie Florida 13th D 427 CHOB (202) 225-5961
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Crowley, Joseph New York 14th D 1035 LHOB (202) 225-3965
  • Ways and Means
Cuellar, Henry Texas 28th D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-1640
  • Appropriations
Culberson, John Texas 7th R 2161 RHOB (202) 225-2571
  • Appropriations
Cummings, Elijah Maryland 7th D 2163 RHOB (202) 225-4741
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Curbelo, Carlos Florida 26th R 1404 LHOB (202) 225-2778
  • Ways and Means
Curtis, John R. Utah 3rd R 2236 RHOB (202) 225-7751
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
D
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Davidson, Warren Ohio 8th R 1004 LHOB (202) 225-6205
  • Financial Services
Davis, Danny K. Illinois 7th D 2159 RHOB (202) 225-5006
  • Ways and Means
Davis, Rodney Illinois 13th R 1740 LHOB (202) 225-2371
  • Agriculture
  • House Administration
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Davis, Susan California 53rd D 1214 LHOB (202) 225-2040
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
DeFazio, Peter Oregon 4th D 2134 RHOB (202) 225-6416
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
DeGette, Diana Colorado 1st D 2111 RHOB (202) 225-4431
  • Energy and Commerce
Delaney, John Maryland 6th D 1632 LHOB (202) 225-2721
  • Financial Services
DeLauro, Rosa L. Connecticut 3rd D 2413 RHOB (202) 225-3661
  • Appropriations
DelBene, Suzan Washington 1st D 2442 RHOB (202) 225-6311
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Demings, Val Florida 10th D 238 CHOB (202) 225-2176
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
Denham, Jeff California 10th R 1730 LHOB (202) 225-4540
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Dent, Charles W. Pennsylvania 15th R 2082 RHOB (202) 225-6411
  • Appropriations
DeSantis, Ron Florida 6th R 1524 LHOB (202) 225-2706
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Judiciary
DeSaulnier, Mark California 11th D 115 CHOB (202) 225-2095
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
DesJarlais, Scott Tennessee 4th R 2301 RHOB (202) 225-6831
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Deutch, Ted Florida 22nd D 2447 RHOB (202) 225-3001
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
Diaz-Balart, Mario Florida 25th R 440 CHOB (202) 225-4211
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
Dingell, Debbie Michigan 12th D 116 CHOB (202) 225-4071
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
Doggett, Lloyd Texas 35th D 2307 RHOB (202) 225-4865
  • Ways and Means
Donovan, Daniel New York 11th R 1541 LHOB (202) 225-3371
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
Doyle, Mike Pennsylvania 14th D 239 CHOB (202) 225-2135
  • Energy and Commerce
Duffy, Sean P. Wisconsin 7th R 2330 RHOB (202) 225-3365
  • Financial Services
Duncan, Jeff South Carolina 3rd R 2229 RHOB (202) 225-5301
  • Energy and Commerce
Duncan Jr., John J. Tennessee 2nd R 2207 RHOB (202) 225-5435
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Dunn, Neal Florida 2nd R 423 CHOB (202) 225-5235
  • Agriculture
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
E
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Ellison, Keith Minnesota 5th D 2263 RHOB (202) 225-4755
  • Financial Services
Emmer, Tom Minnesota 6th R 315 CHOB (202) 225-2331
  • Financial Services
Engel, Eliot New York 16th D 2462 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
Eshoo, Anna G. California 18th D 241 CHOB (202) 225-8104
  • Energy and Commerce
Espaillat, Adriano New York 13th D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Small Business
Estes, Ron Kansas 4th R 2452 RHOB (202) 225-6216
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Homeland Security
Esty, Elizabeth Connecticut 5th D 221 CHOB (202) 225-4476
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
Evans, Dwight Pennsylvania 2nd D 1105 LHOB (202) 225-4001
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
F
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Farenthold, Blake - Vacancy Texas 27th R 2331 RHOB (202) 225-7742
Faso, John New York 19th R 1616 LHOB (202) 225-5614
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Ferguson, A. Drew Georgia 3rd R 1032 LHOB (202) 225-5901
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Fitzpatrick, Brian Pennsylvania 8th R 514 CHOB (202) 225-4276
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Small Business
Fleischmann, Chuck Tennessee 3rd R 2410 RHOB (202) 225-3271
  • Appropriations
Flores, Bill Texas 17th R 2440 RHOB (202) 225-6105
  • Energy and Commerce
Fortenberry, Jeff Nebraska 1st R 1514 LHOB (202) 225-4806
  • Appropriations
Foster, Bill Illinois 11th D 1224 LHOB (202) 225-3515
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Foxx, Virginia North Carolina 5th R 2262 RHOB (202) 225-2071
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
Frankel, Lois Florida 21st D 1037 LHOB (202) 225-9890
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Franks, Trent - Vacancy Arizona 8th R 2435 RHOB (202) 225-4576
Frelinghuysen, Rodney New Jersey 11th R 2306 RHOB (202) 225-5034
  • Appropriations
Fudge, Marcia L. Ohio 11th D 2344 RHOB (202) 225-7032
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
G
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Gabbard, Tulsi Hawaii 2nd D 1433 LHOB (202) 225-4906
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Gaetz, Matt Florida 1st R 507 CHOB (202) 225-4136
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
Gallagher, Mike Wisconsin 8th R 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5665
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Gallego, Ruben Arizona 7th D 1218 LHOB (202) 225-4065
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Garamendi, John California 3rd D 2438 RHOB (202) 225-1880
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Garrett, Thomas Virginia 5th R 415 CHOB (202) 225-4711
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
Gianforte, Greg Montana At Large R 1419 LHOB (202) 225-3211
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
Gibbs, Bob Ohio 7th R 2446 RHOB (202) 225-6265
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Gohmert, Louie Texas 1st R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-3035
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
Gomez, Jimmy California 34th D 1226 LHOB (202) 225-6235
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
Gonzalez, Vicente Texas 15th D 113 CHOB (202) 225-2531
  • Financial Services
González-Colón, Jenniffer Puerto Rico Resident Commissioner R 1529 LHOB (202) 225-2615
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Veterans' Affairs
Goodlatte, Bob Virginia 6th R 2309 RHOB (202) 225-5431
  • Agriculture
  • Judiciary
Gosar, Paul A. Arizona 4th R 2057 RHOB (202) 225-2315
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
Gottheimer, Josh New Jersey 5th D 213 CHOB (202) 225-4465
  • Financial Services
Gowdy, Trey South Carolina 4th R 2418 RHOB (202) 225-6030
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
Granger, Kay Texas 12th R 1026 LHOB (202) 225-5071
  • Appropriations
Graves, Garret Louisiana 6th R 430 CHOB (202) 225-3901
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Graves, Sam Missouri 6th R 1135 LHOB (202) 225-7041
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Graves, Tom Georgia 14th R 2078 RHOB (202) 225-5211
  • Appropriations
Green, Al Texas 9th D 2347 RHOB (202) 225-7508
  • Financial Services
Green, Gene Texas 29th D 2470 RHOB (202) 225-1688
  • Energy and Commerce
Griffith, Morgan Virginia 9th R 2202 RHOB (202) 225-3861
  • Energy and Commerce
Grijalva, Raul Arizona 3rd D 1511 LHOB (202) 225-2435
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Natural Resources
Grothman, Glenn Wisconsin 6th R 1217 LHOB (202) 225-2476
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Guthrie, S. Brett Kentucky 2nd R 2434 RHOB (202) 225-3501
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Energy and Commerce
Gutierrez, Luis Illinois 4th D 2408 RHOB (202) 225-8203
  • Judiciary
H
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Hanabusa, Colleen Hawaii 1st D 422 CHOB (202) 225-2726
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Handel, Karen C. Georgia 6th R 1211 LHOB (202) 225-4501
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Judiciary
Harper, Gregg Mississippi 3rd R 2227 RHOB (202) 225-5031
  • House Administration
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
Harris, Andy Maryland 1st R 1533 LHOB (202) 225-5311
  • Appropriations
Hartzler, Vicky Missouri 4th R 2235 RHOB (202) 225-2876
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Hastings, Alcee L. Florida 20th D 2353 RHOB (202) 225-1313
  • Rules
Heck, Denny Washington 10th D 425 CHOB (202) 225-9740
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
Hensarling, Jeb Texas 5th R 2228 RHOB (202) 225-3484
  • Financial Services
Herrera Beutler, Jaime Washington 3rd R 1107 LHOB (202) 225-3536
  • Appropriations
Hice, Jody Georgia 10th R 324 CHOB (202) 225-4101
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Natural Resources
Higgins, Brian New York 26th D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Higgins, Clay Louisiana 3rd R 1711 LHOB (202) 225-2031
  • Homeland Security
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
Hill, French Arkansas 2nd R 1229 LHOB (202) 225-2506
  • Financial Services
Himes, Jim Connecticut 4th D 1227 LHOB (202) 225-5541
  • Financial Services
  • Intelligence
Holding, George North Carolina 2nd R 1110 LHOB (202) 225-3032
  • Ways and Means
Hollingsworth, Trey Indiana 9th R 1641 LHOB (202) 225-5315
  • Financial Services
Hoyer, Steny H. Maryland 5th D 1705 LHOB (202) 225-4131
Hudson, Richard North Carolina 8th R 429 CHOB (202) 225-3715
  • Energy and Commerce
Huffman, Jared California 2nd D 1406 LHOB (202) 225-5161
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Huizenga, Bill Michigan 2nd R 2232 RHOB (202) 225-4401
  • Financial Services
Hultgren, Randy Illinois 14th R 2455 RHOB (202) 225-2976
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Hunter, Duncan D. California 50th R 2429 RHOB (202) 225-5672
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Hurd, Will Texas 23rd R 317 CHOB (202) 225-4511
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
I
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Issa, Darrell California 49th R 2269 RHOB (202) 225-3906
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Judiciary
J
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Jackson Lee, Sheila Texas 18th D 2187 RHOB (202) 225-3816
  • Budget
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
Jayapal, Pramila Washington 7th D 319 CHOB (202) 225-3106
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
Jeffries, Hakeem New York 8th D 1607 LHOB (202) 225-5936
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
Jenkins, Evan West Virginia 3rd R 1609 LHOB (202) 225-3452
  • Appropriations
Jenkins, Lynn Kansas 2nd R 1526 LHOB (202) 225-6601
  • Ways and Means
Johnson, Bill Ohio 6th R 1710 LHOB (202) 225-5705
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
Johnson, Eddie Bernice Texas 30th D 2468 RHOB (202) 225-8885
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. Georgia 4th D 2240 RHOB (202) 225-1605
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Johnson, Mike Louisiana 4th R 327 CHOB (202) 225-2777
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
Johnson, Sam Texas 3rd R 2304 RHOB (202) 225-4201
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
Jones, Walter B. North Carolina 3rd R 2333 RHOB (202) 225-3415
  • Armed Services
Jordan, Jim Ohio 4th R 2056 RHOB (202) 225-2676
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Judiciary
Joyce, David Ohio 14th R 1124 LHOB (202) 225-5731
  • Appropriations
K
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Kaptur, Marcy Ohio 9th D 2186 RHOB (202) 225-4146
  • Appropriations
Katko, John New York 24th R 1620 LHOB (202) 225-3701
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Keating, William Massachusetts 9th D 2351 RHOB (202) 225-3111
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
Kelly, Mike Pennsylvania 3rd R 1707 LHOB (202) 225-5406
  • Ways and Means
Kelly, Robin Illinois 2nd D 1239 LHOB (202) 225-0773
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Kelly, Trent Mississippi 1st R 1721 LHOB (202) 225-4306
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
Kennedy III, Joseph P. Massachusetts 4th D 434 CHOB (202) 225-5931
  • Energy and Commerce
Khanna, Ro California 17th D 513 CHOB (202) 225-2631
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
Kihuen, Ruben J. Nevada 4th D 313 CHOB (202) 225-9894
  • Financial Services
Kildee, Daniel Michigan 5th D 227 CHOB (202) 225-3611
  • Financial Services
Kilmer, Derek Washington 6th D 1520 LHOB (202) 225-5916
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
Kind, Ron Wisconsin 3rd D 1502 LHOB (202) 225-5506
  • Ways and Means
King, Pete New York 2nd R 339 CHOB (202) 225-7896
  • Financial Services
  • Homeland Security
  • Intelligence
King, Steve Iowa 4th R 2210 RHOB (202) 225-4426
  • Agriculture
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
Kinzinger, Adam Illinois 16th R 2245 RHOB (202) 225-3635
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
Knight, Steve California 25th R 1023 LHOB (202) 225-1956
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Krishnamoorthi, Raja Illinois 8th D 515 CHOB (202) 225-3711
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Kuster, Ann New Hampshire 2nd D 137 CHOB (202) 225-5206
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
Kustoff, David Tennessee 8th R 508 CHOB (202) 225-4714
  • Financial Services
L
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Labrador, Raul R. Idaho 1st R 1523 LHOB (202) 225-6611
  • Natural Resources
  • Judiciary
LaHood,Darin Illinois 18th R 1424 LHOB (202) 225-6201
  • Ways and Means
LaMalfa, Doug California 1st R 322 CHOB (202) 225-3076
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Lamb, Conor Pennsylvania 18th D 2332 RHOB (202) 225-2301
Lamborn, Doug Colorado 5th R 2402 RHOB (202) 225-4422
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Lance, Leonard New Jersey 7th R 2352 RHOB (202) 225-5361
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Ethics
Langevin, Jim Rhode Island 2nd D 2077 RHOB (202) 225-2735
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Larsen, Rick Washington 2nd D 2113 RHOB (202) 225-2605
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Larson, John B. Connecticut 1st D 1501 LHOB (202) 225-2265
  • Ways and Means
Latta, Robert E. Ohio 5th R 2448 RHOB (202) 225-6405
  • Energy and Commerce
Lawrence, Brenda Michigan 14th D 1213 LHOB (202) 225-5802
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Lawson, Al Florida 5th D 1337 LHOB (202) 225-0123
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
Lee, Barbara California 13th D 2267 RHOB (202) 225-2661
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
Levin, Sander Michigan 9th D 1236 LHOB (202) 225-4961
  • Ways and Means
Lewis, Jason Minnesota 2nd R 418 CHOB (202) 225-2271
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Lewis, John Georgia 5th D 343 CHOB (202) 225-3801
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
Lieu, Ted California 33rd D 236 CHOB (202) 225-3976
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Lipinski, Daniel Illinois 3rd D 2346 RHOB (202) 225-5701
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
LoBiondo, Frank New Jersey 2nd R 2427 RHOB (202) 225-6572
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Loebsack, David Iowa 2nd D 1527 LHOB (202) 225-6576
  • Energy and Commerce
Lofgren, Zoe California 19th D 1401 LHOB (202) 225-3072
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Long, Billy Missouri 7th R 2454 RHOB (202) 225-6536
  • Energy and Commerce
Loudermilk, Barry Georgia 11th R 329 CHOB (202) 225-2931
  • Financial Services
  • House Administration
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Love, Mia Utah 4th R 217 CHOB (202) 225-3011
  • Financial Services
Lowenthal, Alan California 47th D 125 CHOB (202) 225-7924
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Lowey, Nita New York 17th D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
Lucas, Frank Oklahoma 3rd R 2405 RHOB (202) 225-5565
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Luetkemeyer, Blaine Missouri 3rd R 2230 RHOB (202) 225-2956
  • Financial Services
  • Small Business
Lujan, Ben R. New Mexico 3rd D 2231 RHOB (202) 225-6190
  • Energy and Commerce
Lujan Grisham, Michelle New Mexico 1st D 214 CHOB (202) 225-6316
  • Agriculture
  • Budget
Lynch, Stephen F. Massachusetts 8th D 2268 RHOB (202) 225-8273
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
M
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
MacArthur, Tom New Jersey 3rd R 506 CHOB (202) 225-4765
  • Financial Services
Maloney, Carolyn New York 12th D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Maloney, Sean Patrick New York 18th D 1027 LHOB (202) 225-5441
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Marchant, Kenny Texas 24th R 2369 RHOB (202) 225-6605
  • Ethics
  • Ways and Means
Marino, Tom Pennsylvania 10th R 2242 RHOB (202) 225-3731
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Marshall, Roger Kansas 1st R 312 CHOB (202) 225-2715
  • Agriculture
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Massie, Thomas Kentucky 4th R 2453 RHOB (202) 225-3465
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Mast, Brian Florida 18th R 2182 RHOB (202) 225-3026
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Matsui, Doris O. California 6th D 2311 RHOB (202) 225-7163
  • Energy and Commerce
McCarthy, Kevin California 23rd R 2421 RHOB (202) 225-2915
McCaul, Michael T. Texas 10th R 2001 RHOB (202) 225-2401
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
McClintock, Tom California 4th R 2312 RHOB (202) 225-2511
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
McCollum, Betty Minnesota 4th D 2256 RHOB (202) 225-6631
  • Appropriations
McEachin, A. Donald Virginia 4th D 314 CHOB (202) 225-6365
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
McGovern, James Massachusetts 2nd D 438 CHOB (202) 225-6101
  • Agriculture
  • Rules
McHenry, Patrick T. North Carolina 10th R 2334 RHOB (202) 225-2576
  • Financial Services
McKinley, David West Virginia 1st R 2239 RHOB (202) 225-4172
  • Energy and Commerce
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy Washington 5th R 1314 LHOB (202) 225-2006
  • Energy and Commerce
McNerney, Jerry California 9th D 2265 RHOB (202) 225-1947
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
McSally, Martha Arizona 2nd R 510 CHOB (202) 225-2542
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Meadows, Mark North Carolina 11th R 1024 LHOB (202) 225-6401
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Meehan, Pat Pennsylvania 7th R 2305 RHOB (202) 225-2011
  • Ways and Means
Meeks, Gregory W. New York 5th D 2234 RHOB (202) 225-3461
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Meng, Grace New York 6th D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-2601
  • Appropriations
Messer, Luke Indiana 6th R 1230 LHOB (202) 225-3021
  • Financial Services
  • Education and the Workforce
Mitchell, Paul Michigan 10th R 211 CHOB (202) 225-2106
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Moolenaar, John Michigan 4th R 117 CHOB (202) 225-3561
  • Appropriations
Mooney, Alex West Virginia 2nd R 1232 LHOB (202) 225-2711
  • Financial Services
Moore, Gwen Wisconsin 4th D 2252 RHOB (202) 225-4572
  • Financial Services
Moulton, Seth Massachusetts 6th D 1408 LHOB (202) 225-8020
  • Armed Services
  • Budget
Mullin, Markwayne Oklahoma 2nd R 1113 LHOB (202) 225-2701
  • Energy and Commerce
Murphy, Stephanie Florida 7th D 1237 LHOB (202) 225-4035
  • Armed Services
  • Small Business
N
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Nadler, Jerrold New York 10th D 2109 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
Napolitano, Grace California 32nd D 1610 LHOB (202) 225-5256
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Neal, Richard E. Massachusetts 1st D 341 CHOB (202) 225-5601
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Ways and Means
Newhouse, Dan Washington 4th R 1318 LHOB (202) 225-5816
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
Noem, Kristi South Dakota At Large R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-2801
  • Ways and Means
Nolan, Rick Minnesota 8th D 2366 RHOB (202) 225-6211
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Norcross, Donald New Jersey 1st D 1531 LHOB (202) 225-6501
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
Norman, Ralph South Carolina 5th R 2350 RHOB (202) 225-5501
  • Small Business
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Norton, Eleanor Holmes District of Columbia Delegate D 2136 RHOB (202) 225-8050
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Nunes, Devin California 22nd R 1013 LHOB (202) 225-2523
  • Intelligence
  • Joint Committee on Taxation
  • Ways and Means
O
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
O'Halleran, Tom Arizona 1st D 126 CHOB (202) 225-3361
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Olson, Pete Texas 22nd R 2133 RHOB (202) 225-5951
  • Energy and Commerce
O'Rourke, Beto Texas 16th D 1330 LHOB (202) 225-4831
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
P
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Palazzo, Steven Mississippi 4th R 2349 RHOB (202) 225-5772
  • Appropriations
Pallone Jr., Frank New Jersey 6th D 237 CHOB (202) 225-4671
  • Energy and Commerce
Palmer, Gary Alabama 6th R 330 CHOB (202) 225-4921
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Panetta, Jimmy California 20th D 228 CHOB (202) 225-2861
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Pascrell Jr., Bill New Jersey 9th D 2370 RHOB (202) 225-5751
  • Ways and Means
Paulsen, Erik Minnesota 3rd R 127 CHOB (202) 225-2871
  • Ways and Means
Payne Jr., Donald New Jersey 10th D 132 CHOB (202) 225-3436
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Pearce, Steve New Mexico 2nd R 2432 RHOB (202) 225-2365
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
Pelosi, Nancy California 12th D 233 CHOB (202) 225-4965
Perlmutter, Ed Colorado 7th D 1410 LHOB (202) 225-2645
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Perry, Scott Pennsylvania 4th R 1207 LHOB (202) 225-5836
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Peters, Scott California 52nd D 1122 LHOB (202) 225-0508
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Veterans' Affairs
Peterson, Collin C. Minnesota 7th D 2204 RHOB (202) 225-2165
  • Agriculture
Pingree, Chellie Maine 1st D 2162 RHOB (202) 225-6116
  • Appropriations
Pittenger, Robert North Carolina 9th R 224 CHOB (202) 225-1976
  • Financial Services
Plaskett, Stacey Virgin Islands Delegate D 331 CHOB (202) 225-1790
  • Agriculture
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Pocan, Mark Wisconsin 2nd D 1421 LHOB (202) 225-2906
  • Appropriations
Poe, Ted Texas 2nd R 2132 RHOB (202) 225-6565
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Poliquin, Bruce Maine 2nd R 1208 LHOB (202) 225-6306
  • Financial Services
  • Veterans' Affairs
Polis, Jared Colorado 2nd D 1727 LHOB (202) 225-2161
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Rules
  • Ethics
Posey, Bill Florida 8th R 2150 RHOB (202) 225-3671
  • Financial Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Price, David North Carolina 4th D 2108 RHOB (202) 225-1784
  • Appropriations
Q
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Quigley, Mike Illinois 5th D 2458 RHOB (202) 225-4061
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
R
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Radewagen, Amata American Samoa Delegate R 1339 LHOB (202) 225-8577
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Veterans' Affairs
Raskin, Jamie Maryland 8th D 431 CHOB (202) 225-5341
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • House Administration
  • Judiciary
Ratcliffe, John Texas 4th R 325 CHOB (202) 225-6673
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Ethics
Reed, Tom New York 23rd R 2437 RHOB (202) 225-3161
  • Ways and Means
Reichert, David G. Washington 8th R 1127 LHOB (202) 225-7761
  • Ways and Means
Renacci, Jim Ohio 16th R 328 CHOB (202) 225-3876
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Rice, Kathleen New York 4th D 1508 LHOB (202) 225-5516
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans' Affairs
Rice, Tom South Carolina 7th R 223 CHOB (202) 225-9895
  • Ways and Means
Richmond, Cedric Louisiana 2nd D 420 CHOB (202) 225-6636
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
Roby, Martha Alabama 2nd R 442 CHOB (202) 225-2901
  • Appropriations
  • Judiciary
Roe, Phil Tennessee 1st R 336 CHOB (202) 225-6356
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Veterans' Affairs
Rogers, Harold Kentucky 5th R 2406 RHOB (202) 225-4601
  • Appropriations
Rogers, Mike Alabama 3rd R 2184 RHOB (202) 225-3261
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Homeland Security
Rohrabacher, Dana California 48th R 2300 RHOB (202) 225-2415
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Rokita, Todd Indiana 4th R 2439 RHOB (202) 225-5037
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Rooney, Francis Florida 19th R 120 CHOB (202) 225-2536
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
Rooney, Tom Florida 17th R 2160 RHOB (202) 225-5792
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
Rosen, Jacky Nevada 3rd D 413 CHOB (202) 225-3252
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Roskam, Peter J. Illinois 6th R 2246 RHOB (202) 225-4561
  • Ways and Means
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana Florida 27th R 2206 RHOB (202) 225-3931
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Intelligence
Ross, Dennis Florida 15th R 436 CHOB (202) 225-1252
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Rothfus, Keith Pennsylvania 12th R 1205 LHOB (202) 225-2065
  • Financial Services
  • Judiciary
Rouzer, David North Carolina 7th R 424 CHOB (202) 225-2731
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Roybal-Allard, Lucille California 40th D 2083 RHOB (202) 225-1766
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
Royce, Ed California 39th R 2310 RHOB (202) 225-4111
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Ruiz, Raul California 36th D 1319 LHOB (202) 225-5330
  • Energy and Commerce
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch Maryland 2nd D 2416 RHOB (202) 225-3061
  • Appropriations
Rush, Bobby L. Illinois 1st D 2188 RHOB (202) 225-4372
  • Energy and Commerce
Russell, Steve Oklahoma 5th R 128 CHOB (202) 225-2132
  • Armed Services
  • Oversight and Government Reform
Rutherford, John Florida 4th R 230 CHOB (202) 225-2501
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Veterans' Affairs
Ryan, Paul D. Wisconsin 1st R 1233 LHOB (202) 225-3031
Ryan, Tim Ohio 13th D 1126 LHOB (202) 225-5261
  • Appropriations
S
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Sablan, Gregorio Northern Mariana Islands Delegate D 2411 RHOB (202) 225-2646
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Natural Resources
  • Veterans' Affairs
Sánchez, Linda California 38th D 2329 RHOB (202) 225-6676
  • Ways and Means
Sanford, Mark South Carolina 1st R 2211 RHOB (202) 225-3176
  • Budget
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Sarbanes, John P. Maryland 3rd D 2444 RHOB (202) 225-4016
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
Scalise, Steve Louisiana 1st R 2338 RHOB (202) 225-3015
  • Energy and Commerce
Schakowsky, Jan Illinois 9th D 2367 RHOB (202) 225-2111
  • Budget
  • Energy and Commerce
Schiff, Adam California 28th D 2372 RHOB (202) 225-4176
  • Intelligence
Schneider, Bradley Illinois 10th D 1432 LHOB (202) 225-4835
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Small Business
Schrader, Kurt Oregon 5th D 2431 RHOB (202) 225-5711
  • Energy and Commerce
Schweikert, David Arizona 6th R 2059 RHOB (202) 225-2190
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
  • Ways and Means
Scott, Austin Georgia 8th R 2417 RHOB (202) 225-6531
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
Scott, David Georgia 13th D 225 CHOB (202) 225-2939
  • Agriculture
  • Financial Services
Scott, Robert C. Virginia 3rd D 1201 LHOB (202) 225-8351
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Joint Select Committee on Solvency of MPP
Sensenbrenner, F. James Wisconsin 5th R 2449 RHOB (202) 225-5101
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Judiciary
Serrano, José E. New York 15th D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
  • Appropriations
Sessions, Pete Texas 32nd R 2233 RHOB (202) 225-2231
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
  • Rules
Sewell, Terri A. Alabama 7th D 2201 RHOB (202) 225-2665
  • Intelligence
  • Ways and Means
Shea-Porter, Carol New Hampshire 1st D 1530 LHOB (202) 225-5456
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
Sherman, Brad California 30th D 2181 RHOB (202) 225-5911
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Shimkus, John Illinois 15th R 2217 RHOB (202) 225-5271
  • Energy and Commerce
Shuster, Bill Pennsylvania 9th R 2079 RHOB (202) 225-2431
  • Armed Services
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Simpson, Mike Idaho 2nd R 2084 RHOB (202) 225-5531
  • Appropriations
Sinema, Kyrsten Arizona 9th D 1725 LHOB (202) 225-9888
  • Financial Services
Sires, Albio New Jersey 8th D 2342 RHOB (202) 225-7919
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh - Vacancy New York 25th D 2469 RHOB (202) 225-3615
Smith, Adam Washington 9th D 2264 RHOB (202) 225-8901
  • Armed Services
Smith, Adrian Nebraska 3rd R 320 CHOB (202) 225-6435
  • House Administration
  • Ways and Means
Smith, Chris New Jersey 4th R 2373 RHOB (202) 225-3765
  • Foreign Affairs
Smith, Jason Missouri 8th R 1118 LHOB (202) 225-4404
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
Smith, Lamar Texas 21st R 2409 RHOB (202) 225-4236
  • Homeland Security
  • Judiciary
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Smucker, Lloyd Pennsylvania 16th R 516 CHOB (202) 225-2411
  • Budget
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Soto, Darren Florida 9th D 1429 LHOB (202) 225-9889
  • Agriculture
  • Natural Resources
Speier, Jackie California 14th D 2465 RHOB (202) 225-3531
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
Stefanik, Elise New York 21st R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Intelligence
Stewart, Chris Utah 2nd R 323 CHOB (202) 225-9730
  • Appropriations
  • Intelligence
Stivers, Steve Ohio 15th R 1022 LHOB (202) 225-2015
  • Financial Services
Suozzi, Thomas New York 3rd D 226 CHOB (202) 225-3335
  • Armed Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Swalwell, Eric California 15th D 129 CHOB (202) 225-5065
  • Intelligence
  • Judiciary
T
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Takano, Mark California 41st D 1507 LHOB (202) 225-2305
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
  • Veterans' Affairs
Taylor, Scott Virginia 2nd R 412 CHOB (202) 225-4215
  • Appropriations
Tenney, Claudia New York 22nd R 512 CHOB (202) 225-3665
  • Financial Services
Thompson, Bennie G. Mississippi 2nd D 2466 RHOB (202) 225-5876
  • Homeland Security
Thompson, Glenn W. Pennsylvania 5th R 124 CHOB (202) 225-5121
  • Agriculture
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Natural Resources
Thompson, Mike California 5th D 231 CHOB (202) 225-3311
  • Ways and Means
Thornberry, Mac Texas 13th R 2208 RHOB (202) 225-3706
  • Armed Services
Tiberi, Patrick J. - Vacancy Ohio 12th R 1203 LHOB (202) 225-5355
Tipton, Scott Colorado 3rd R 218 CHOB (202) 225-4761
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
Titus, Dina Nevada 1st D 2464 RHOB (202) 225-5965
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Tonko, Paul D. New York 20th D 2463 RHOB (202) 225-5076
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Torres, Norma California 35th D 1713 LHOB (202) 225-6161
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Rules
Trott, Dave Michigan 11th R 1722 LHOB (202) 225-8171
  • Financial Services
Tsongas, Niki Massachusetts 3rd D 1714 LHOB (202) 225-3411
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Turner, Michael Ohio 10th R 2368 RHOB (202) 225-6465
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
U
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Upton, Fred Michigan 6th R 2183 RHOB (202) 225-3761
  • Energy and Commerce
V
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Valadao, David California 21st R 1728 LHOB (202) 225-4695
  • Appropriations
Vargas, Juan California 51st D 1605 LHOB (202) 225-8045
  • Financial Services
Veasey, Marc Texas 33rd D 1519 LHOB (202) 225-9897
  • Armed Services
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Vela, Filemon Texas 34th D 437 CHOB (202) 225-9901
  • Agriculture
  • Homeland Security
Velázquez, Nydia M. New York 7th D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Financial Services
  • Small Business
Visclosky, Peter Indiana 1st D 2328 RHOB (202) 225-2461
  • Appropriations
W
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Wagner, Ann Missouri 2nd R 435 CHOB (202) 225-1621
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
Walberg, Tim Michigan 7th R 2436 RHOB (202) 225-6276
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Energy and Commerce
Walden, Greg Oregon 2nd R 2185 RHOB (202) 225-6730
  • Energy and Commerce
Walker, Mark North Carolina 6th R 1305 LHOB (202) 225-3065
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • House Administration
Walorski, Jackie Indiana 2nd R 419 CHOB (202) 225-3915
  • Ways and Means
Walters, Mimi California 45th R 215 CHOB (202) 225-5611
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Ethics
Walz, Timothy J. Minnesota 1st D 2313 RHOB (202) 225-2472
  • Agriculture
  • Veterans' Affairs
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie Florida 23rd D 1114 LHOB (202) 225-7931
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
Waters, Maxine California 43rd D 2221 RHOB (202) 225-2201
  • Financial Services
Watson Coleman, Bonnie New Jersey 12th D 1535 LHOB (202) 225-5801
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Homeland Security
Weber, Randy Texas 14th R 1708 LHOB (202) 225-2831
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Webster, Daniel Florida 11th R 1210 LHOB (202) 225-1002
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Welch, Peter Vermont At Large D 2303 RHOB (202) 225-4115
  • Oversight and Government Reform
  • Energy and Commerce
Wenstrup, Brad Ohio 2nd R 2419 RHOB (202) 225-3164
  • Armed Services
  • Intelligence
  • Veterans' Affairs
Westerman, Bruce Arkansas 4th R 130 CHOB (202) 225-3772
  • Budget
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Williams, Roger Texas 25th R 1323 LHOB (202) 225-9896
  • Financial Services
Wilson, Frederica Florida 24th D 2445 RHOB (202) 225-4506
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Wilson, Joe South Carolina 2nd R 1436 LHOB (202) 225-2452
  • Armed Services
  • Education and the Workforce
  • Foreign Affairs
Wittman, Robert J. Virginia 1st R 2055 RHOB (202) 225-4261
  • Armed Services
  • Natural Resources
Womack, Steve Arkansas 3rd R 2412 RHOB (202) 225-4301
  • Appropriations
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
Woodall, Robert Georgia 7th R 1724 LHOB (202) 225-4272
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Rules
Y
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Yarmuth, John A. Kentucky 3rd D 131 CHOB (202) 225-5401
  • Budget
  • Joint Select Committee on Budget and APPNs Process Reform
Yoder, Kevin Kansas 3rd R 2433 RHOB (202) 225-2865
  • Appropriations
  • Joint Committee of Congress on the Library
Yoho, Ted Florida 3rd R 511 CHOB (202) 225-5744
  • Agriculture
  • Foreign Affairs
Young, David Iowa 3rd R 240 CHOB (202) 225-5476
  • Appropriations
Young, Don Alaska At Large R 2314 RHOB (202) 225-5765
  • Natural Resources
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
Z
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Zeldin, Lee New York 1st R 1517 LHOB (202) 225-3826
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building.

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.