Directory of Representatives

Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.

Alabama
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB (202) 225-4931
2nd Roby, Martha R 504 CHOB (202) 225-2901
3rd Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB (202) 225-3261
4th Aderholt, Robert R 1203 LHOB (202) 225-4876
5th Brooks, Mo R 2246 RHOB (202) 225-4801
6th Palmer, Gary R 207 CHOB (202) 225-4921
7th Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB (202) 225-2665
Alaska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB (202) 225-5765
American Samoa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB (202) 225-8577
Arizona
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st O'Halleran, Tom D 324 CHOB (202) 225-3361
2nd Kirkpatrick, Ann D 309 CHOB (202) 225-2542
3rd Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB (202) 225-2435
  • Natural Resources
4th Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB (202) 225-2315
5th Biggs, Andy R 1318 LHOB (202) 225-2635
6th Schweikert, David R 1526 LHOB (202) 225-2190
7th Gallego, Ruben D 1131 LHOB (202) 225-4065
8th Lesko, Debbie R 1113 LHOB (202) 225-4576
9th Stanton, Greg D 128 CHOB (202) 225-9888
Arkansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB (202) 225-4076
2nd Hill, French R 1533 LHOB (202) 225-2506
3rd Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB (202) 225-4301
  • Budget
4th Westerman, Bruce R 209 CHOB (202) 225-3772
California
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB (202) 225-3076
2nd Huffman, Jared D 1527 LHOB (202) 225-5161
3rd Garamendi, John D 2368 RHOB (202) 225-1880
4th McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB (202) 225-2511
5th Thompson, Mike D 406 CHOB (202) 225-3311
6th Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB (202) 225-7163
  • Rules
7th Bera, Ami D 1727 LHOB (202) 225-5716
8th Cook, Paul R 1027 LHOB (202) 225-5861
9th McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB (202) 225-1947
10th Harder, Josh D 131 CHOB (202) 225-4540
11th DeSaulnier, Mark D 503 CHOB (202) 225-2095
12th Pelosi, Nancy D 1236 LHOB (202) 225-4965
13th Lee, Barbara D 2470 RHOB (202) 225-2661
14th Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB (202) 225-3531
15th Swalwell, Eric D 407 CHOB (202) 225-5065
16th Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB (202) 225-3341
17th Khanna, Ro D 221 CHOB (202) 225-2631
18th Eshoo, Anna G. D 202 CHOB (202) 225-8104
19th Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB (202) 225-3072
  • House Administration
20th Panetta, Jimmy D 212 CHOB (202) 225-2861
21st Cox, TJ D 1728 LHOB (202) 225-4695
22nd Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB (202) 225-2523
  • Intelligence
23rd McCarthy, Kevin R 2468 RHOB (202) 225-2915
24th Carbajal, Salud D 1431 LHOB (202) 225-3601
25th Hill, Katie D 1130 LHOB (202) 225-1956
26th Brownley, Julia D 2262 RHOB (202) 225-5811
27th Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB (202) 225-5464
28th Schiff, Adam D 2269 RHOB (202) 225-4176
  • Intelligence
29th Cárdenas, Tony D 2438 RHOB (202) 225-6131
30th Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB (202) 225-5911
31st Aguilar, Pete D 109 CHOB (202) 225-3201
32nd Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB (202) 225-5256
33rd Lieu, Ted D 403 CHOB (202) 225-3976
34th Gomez, Jimmy D 1530 LHOB (202) 225-6235
35th Torres, Norma D 2444 RHOB (202) 225-6161
  • Rules
36th Ruiz, Raul D 2342 RHOB (202) 225-5330
37th Bass, Karen D 2059 RHOB (202) 225-7084
38th Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB (202) 225-6676
39th Cisneros, Gilbert Ray Jr. D 431 CHOB (202) 225-4111
40th Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB (202) 225-1766
41st Takano, Mark D 420 CHOB (202) 225-2305
  • Veterans' Affairs
42nd Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB (202) 225-1986
43rd Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB (202) 225-2201
  • Financial Services
44th Barragán, Nanette D 1030 LHOB (202) 225-8220
45th Porter, Katie D 1117 LHOB (202) 225-5611
46th Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB (202) 225-2965
47th Lowenthal, Alan D 108 CHOB (202) 225-7924
48th Rouda, Harley D 2300 RHOB (202) 225-2415
49th Levin, Mike D 1626 LHOB (202) 225-3906
50th Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB (202) 225-5672
51st Vargas, Juan D 2244 RHOB (202) 225-8045
52nd Peters, Scott D 2338 RHOB (202) 225-0508
53rd Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB (202) 225-2040
Colorado
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB (202) 225-4431
2nd Neguse, Joe D 1419 LHOB (202) 225-2161
3rd Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB (202) 225-4761
4th Buck, Ken R 2455 RHOB (202) 225-4676
5th Lamborn, Doug R 2371 RHOB (202) 225-4422
6th Crow, Jason D 1229 LHOB (202) 225-7882
7th Perlmutter, Ed D 1226 LHOB (202) 225-2645
  • Rules
Connecticut
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB (202) 225-2265
2nd Courtney, Joe D 2332 RHOB (202) 225-2076
3rd DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB (202) 225-3661
4th Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB (202) 225-5541
5th Hayes, Jahana D 1415 LHOB (202) 225-4476
Delaware
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1519 LHOB (202) 225-4165
District of Columbia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB (202) 225-8050
Florida
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gaetz, Matt R 1721 LHOB (202) 225-4136
2nd Dunn, Neal R 316 CHOB (202) 225-5235
3rd Yoho, Ted R 1730 LHOB (202) 225-5744
4th Rutherford, John R 1711 LHOB (202) 225-2501
5th Lawson, Al D 1406 LHOB (202) 225-0123
6th Waltz, Michael R 216 CHOB (202) 225-2706
7th Murphy, Stephanie D 1710 LHOB (202) 225-4035
8th Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB (202) 225-3671
9th Soto, Darren D 1507 LHOB (202) 225-9889
10th Demings, Val D 217 CHOB (202) 225-2176
11th Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB (202) 225-1002
12th Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2227 RHOB (202) 225-5755
13th Crist, Charlie D 215 CHOB (202) 225-5961
14th Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB (202) 225-3376
15th Spano, Ross R 224 CHOB (202) 225-1252
16th Buchanan, Vern R 2427 RHOB (202) 225-5015
17th Steube, W. Gregory R 521 CHOB (202) 225-5792
18th Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB (202) 225-3026
19th Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB (202) 225-2536
20th Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB (202) 225-1313
  • Rules
21st Frankel, Lois D 2305 RHOB (202) 225-9890
22nd Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB (202) 225-3001
  • Ethics
23rd Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB (202) 225-7931
24th Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB (202) 225-4506
25th Diaz-Balart, Mario R 404 CHOB (202) 225-4211
26th Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie D 114 CHOB (202) 225-2778
27th Shalala, Donna E. D 1320 LHOB (202) 225-3931
  • Rules
Georgia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Carter, Buddy R 2432 RHOB (202) 225-5831
2nd Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB (202) 225-3631
3rd Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB (202) 225-5901
4th Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB (202) 225-1605
5th Lewis, John D 300 CHOB (202) 225-3801
6th McBath, Lucy D 1513 LHOB (202) 225-4501
7th Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB (202) 225-4272
8th Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB (202) 225-6531
9th Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB (202) 225-9893
10th Hice, Jody R 409 CHOB (202) 225-4101
11th Loudermilk, Barry R 422 CHOB (202) 225-2931
12th Allen, Rick R 2400 RHOB (202) 225-2823
13th Scott, David D 225 CHOB (202) 225-2939
14th Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB (202) 225-5211
Guam
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate San Nicolas, Michael F. Q. D 1632 LHOB (202) 225-1188
Hawaii
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Case, Ed D 2443 RHOB (202) 225-2726
2nd Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB (202) 225-4906
Idaho
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fulcher, Russ R 1520 LHOB (202) 225-6611
2nd Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB (202) 225-5531
Illinois
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB (202) 225-4372
2nd Kelly, Robin D 2416 RHOB (202) 225-0773
3rd Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB (202) 225-5701
4th García, Jesús "Chuy" D 530 CHOB (202) 225-8203
5th Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB (202) 225-4061
6th Casten, Sean D 429 CHOB (202) 225-4561
7th Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB (202) 225-5006
8th Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 115 CHOB (202) 225-3711
9th Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB (202) 225-2111
10th Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB (202) 225-4835
11th Foster, Bill D 2366 RHOB (202) 225-3515
12th Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB (202) 225-5661
13th Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB (202) 225-2371
14th Underwood, Lauren D 1118 LHOB (202) 225-2976
15th Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB (202) 225-5271
16th Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB (202) 225-3635
17th Bustos, Cheri D 1233 LHOB (202) 225-5905
18th LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB (202) 225-6201
Indiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB (202) 225-2461
2nd Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB (202) 225-3915
3rd Banks, Jim R 1713 LHOB (202) 225-4436
4th Baird, James R 532 CHOB (202) 225-5037
5th Brooks, Susan W. R 2211 RHOB (202) 225-2276
6th Pence, Greg R 222 CHOB (202) 225-3021
7th Carson, André D 2135 RHOB (202) 225-4011
8th Bucshon, Larry R 2313 RHOB (202) 225-4636
9th Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB (202) 225-5315
Iowa
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Finkenauer, Abby D 124 CHOB (202) 225-2911
2nd Loebsack, David D 1211 LHOB (202) 225-6576
3rd Axne, Cynthia D 330 CHOB (202) 225-5476
4th King, Steve R 2210 RHOB (202) 225-4426
Kansas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB (202) 225-2715
2nd Watkins, Steven R 1205 LHOB (202) 225-6601
3rd Davids, Sharice D 1541 LHOB (202) 225-2865
4th Estes, Ron R 1524 LHOB (202) 225-6216
Kentucky
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Comer, James R 1037 LHOB (202) 225-3115
2nd Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB (202) 225-3501
3rd Yarmuth, John A. D 402 CHOB (202) 225-5401
  • Budget
4th Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB (202) 225-3465
5th Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB (202) 225-4601
6th Barr, Andy R 2430 RHOB (202) 225-4706
Louisiana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Scalise, Steve R 2049 RHOB (202) 225-3015
2nd Richmond, Cedric D 506 CHOB (202) 225-6636
3rd Higgins, Clay R 424 CHOB (202) 225-2031
4th Johnson, Mike R 418 CHOB (202) 225-2777
5th Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB (202) 225-8490
6th Graves, Garret R 2402 RHOB (202) 225-3901
Maine
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB (202) 225-6116
2nd Golden, Jared D 1223 LHOB (202) 225-6306
Maryland
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Harris, Andy R 2334 RHOB (202) 225-5311
2nd Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2206 RHOB (202) 225-3061
3rd Sarbanes, John P. D 2370 RHOB (202) 225-4016
4th Brown, Anthony D 1323 LHOB (202) 225-8699
5th Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB (202) 225-4131
6th Trone, David D 1213 LHOB (202) 225-2721
7th Cummings, Elijah D 2163 RHOB (202) 225-4741
  • Oversight and Reform
8th Raskin, Jamie D 412 CHOB (202) 225-5341
  • Rules
Massachusetts
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Neal, Richard E. D 2309 RHOB (202) 225-5601
  • Ways and Means
2nd McGovern, James D 408 CHOB (202) 225-6101
  • Rules
3rd Trahan, Lori D 1616 LHOB (202) 225-3411
4th Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 304 CHOB (202) 225-5931
5th Clark, Katherine D 2448 RHOB (202) 225-2836
6th Moulton, Seth D 1127 LHOB (202) 225-8020
7th Pressley, Ayanna D 1108 LHOB (202) 225-5111
8th Lynch, Stephen F. D 2109 RHOB (202) 225-8273
9th Keating, William D 2351 RHOB (202) 225-3111
Michigan
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB (202) 225-4735
2nd Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB (202) 225-4401
3rd Amash, Justin R 106 CHOB (202) 225-3831
4th Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB (202) 225-3561
5th Kildee, Daniel D 203 CHOB (202) 225-3611
6th Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB (202) 225-3761
7th Walberg, Tim R 2266 RHOB (202) 225-6276
8th Slotkin, Elissa D 1531 LHOB (202) 225-4872
9th Levin, Andy D 228 CHOB (202) 225-4961
10th Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB (202) 225-2106
11th Stevens, Haley D 227 CHOB (202) 225-8171
12th Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB (202) 225-4071
13th Tlaib, Rashida D 1628 LHOB (202) 225-5126
14th Lawrence, Brenda D 2463 RHOB (202) 225-5802
Minnesota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Hagedorn, Jim R 325 CHOB (202) 225-2472
2nd Craig, Angie D 1523 LHOB (202) 225-2271
3rd Phillips, Dean D 1305 LHOB (202) 225-2871
4th McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB (202) 225-6631
5th Omar, Ilhan D 1517 LHOB (202) 225-4755
6th Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB (202) 225-2331
7th Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB (202) 225-2165
  • Agriculture
8th Stauber, Pete R 126 CHOB (202) 225-6211
Mississippi
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Kelly, Trent R 1005 LHOB (202) 225-4306
2nd Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB (202) 225-5876
  • Homeland Security
3rd Guest, Michael R 230 CHOB (202) 225-5031
4th Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB (202) 225-5772
Missouri
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB (202) 225-2406
2nd Wagner, Ann R 2350 RHOB (202) 225-1621
3rd Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB (202) 225-2956
4th Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB (202) 225-2876
5th Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB (202) 225-4535
6th Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB (202) 225-7041
7th Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB (202) 225-6536
8th Smith, Jason R 2418 RHOB (202) 225-4404
Montana
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Gianforte, Greg R 1222 LHOB (202) 225-3211
Nebraska
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB (202) 225-4806
2nd Bacon, Don R 1024 LHOB (202) 225-4155
3rd Smith, Adrian R 502 CHOB (202) 225-6435
Nevada
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB (202) 225-5965
2nd Amodei, Mark R 104 CHOB (202) 225-6155
3rd Lee, Susie D 522 CHOB (202) 225-3252
4th Horsford, Steven D 1330 LHOB (202) 225-9894
New Hampshire
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Pappas, Chris D 323 CHOB (202) 225-5456
2nd Kuster, Ann D 320 CHOB (202) 225-5206
New Jersey
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Norcross, Donald D 2437 RHOB (202) 225-6501
2nd Van Drew, Jefferson D 331 CHOB (202) 225-6572
3rd Kim, Andy D 1516 LHOB (202) 225-4765
4th Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB (202) 225-3765
5th Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB (202) 225-4465
6th Pallone Jr., Frank D 2107 RHOB (202) 225-4671
  • Energy and Commerce
7th Malinowski, Tom D 426 CHOB (202) 225-5361
8th Sires, Albio D 2268 RHOB (202) 225-7919
9th Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2409 RHOB (202) 225-5751
10th Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB (202) 225-3436
11th Sherrill, Mikie D 1208 LHOB (202) 225-5034
12th Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 2442 RHOB (202) 225-5801
New Mexico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Haaland, Debra D 1237 LHOB (202) 225-6316
2nd Torres Small, Xochitl D 430 CHOB (202) 225-2365
3rd Luján, Ben R. D 2323 RHOB (202) 225-6190
New York
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Zeldin, Lee R 2441 RHOB (202) 225-3826
2nd King, Pete R 302 CHOB (202) 225-7896
3rd Suozzi, Thomas D 214 CHOB (202) 225-3335
4th Rice, Kathleen D 2435 RHOB (202) 225-5516
5th Meeks, Gregory W. D 2310 RHOB (202) 225-3461
6th Meng, Grace D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-2601
7th Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Small Business
8th Jeffries, Hakeem D 2433 RHOB (202) 225-5936
9th Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
10th Nadler, Jerrold D 2132 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
11th Rose, Max D 1529 LHOB (202) 225-3371
12th Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
13th Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
14th Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria D 229 CHOB (202) 225-3965
15th Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
16th Engel, Eliot D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
17th Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
18th Maloney, Sean Patrick D 2331 RHOB (202) 225-5441
19th Delgado, Antonio D 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5614
20th Tonko, Paul D. D 2369 RHOB (202) 225-5076
21st Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
22nd Brindisi, Anthony D 329 CHOB (202) 225-3665
23rd Reed, Tom R 2263 RHOB (202) 225-3161
24th Katko, John R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-3701
25th Morelle, Joseph D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-3615
  • Rules
26th Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
27th Collins, Chris R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-5265
North Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB (202) 225-3101
2nd Holding, George R 1110 LHOB (202) 225-3032
3rd Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB (202) 225-3415
4th Price, David D 2108 RHOB (202) 225-1784
5th Foxx, Virginia R 2462 RHOB (202) 225-2071
6th Walker, Mark R 1725 LHOB (202) 225-3065
7th Rouzer, David R 2439 RHOB (202) 225-2731
8th Hudson, Richard R 2112 RHOB (202) 225-3715
9th [ , ] 132 CHOB (202) 225-1976
10th McHenry, Patrick T. R 2004 RHOB (202) 225-2576
  • Financial Services
11th Meadows, Mark R 2160 RHOB (202) 225-6401
12th Adams, Alma D 2436 RHOB (202) 225-1510
13th Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB (202) 225-4531
North Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Armstrong, Kelly R 1004 LHOB (202) 225-2611
Northern Mariana Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB (202) 225-2646
Ohio
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Chabot, Steve R 2408 RHOB (202) 225-2216
2nd Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 RHOB (202) 225-3164
3rd Beatty, Joyce D 2303 RHOB (202) 225-4324
4th Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB (202) 225-2676
5th Latta, Robert E. R 2467 RHOB (202) 225-6405
6th Johnson, Bill R 2336 RHOB (202) 225-5705
7th Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB (202) 225-6265
8th Davidson, Warren R 1107 LHOB (202) 225-6205
9th Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB (202) 225-4146
10th Turner, Michael R 2082 RHOB (202) 225-6465
11th Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB (202) 225-7032
12th Balderson, Troy R 1221 LHOB (202) 225-5355
13th Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB (202) 225-5261
14th Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB (202) 225-5731
15th Stivers, Steve R 2234 RHOB (202) 225-2015
16th Gonzalez, Anthony R 1023 LHOB (202) 225-3876
Oklahoma
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Hern, Kevin R 1019 LHOB (202) 225-2211
2nd Mullin, Markwayne R 2421 RHOB (202) 225-2701
3rd Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB (202) 225-5565
4th Cole, Tom R 2207 RHOB (202) 225-6165
  • Rules
5th Horn, Kendra D 415 CHOB (202) 225-2132
Oregon
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bonamici, Suzanne D 2231 RHOB (202) 225-0855
2nd Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB (202) 225-6730
  • Energy and Commerce
3rd Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB (202) 225-4811
4th DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB (202) 225-6416
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
5th Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB (202) 225-5711
Pennsylvania
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Fitzpatrick, Brian R 1722 LHOB (202) 225-4276
2nd Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB (202) 225-6111
3rd Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB (202) 225-4001
4th Dean, Madeleine D 129 CHOB (202) 225-4731
5th Scanlon, Mary Gay D 1535 LHOB (202) 225-2011
  • Rules
6th Houlahan, Chrissy D 1218 LHOB (202) 225-4315
7th Wild, Susan D 1607 LHOB (202) 225-6411
8th Cartwright, Matt D 1034 LHOB (202) 225-5546
9th Meuser, Daniel R 326 CHOB (202) 225-6511
10th Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB (202) 225-5836
11th Smucker, Lloyd R 127 CHOB (202) 225-2411
12th Marino, Tom R 1717 LHOB (202) 225-3731
13th Joyce, John R 1337 LHOB (202) 225-2431
14th Reschenthaler, Guy R 531 CHOB (202) 225-2065
15th Thompson, Glenn R 400 CHOB (202) 225-5121
16th Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB (202) 225-5406
17th Lamb, Conor D 1224 LHOB (202) 225-2301
18th Doyle, Michael D 306 CHOB (202) 225-2135
Puerto Rico
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Resident Commissioner González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1609 LHOB (202) 225-2615
Rhode Island
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Cicilline, David D 2233 RHOB (202) 225-4911
2nd Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB (202) 225-2735
South Carolina
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Cunningham, Joe D 423 CHOB (202) 225-3176
2nd Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB (202) 225-2452
3rd Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB (202) 225-5301
4th Timmons, William R 313 CHOB (202) 225-6030
5th Norman, Ralph R 319 CHOB (202) 225-5501
6th Clyburn, James E. D 200 CHOB (202) 225-3315
7th Rice, Tom R 512 CHOB (202) 225-9895
South Dakota
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Johnson, Dusty R 1508 LHOB (202) 225-2801
Tennessee
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Roe, Phil R 102 CHOB (202) 225-6356
2nd Burchett, Tim R 1122 LHOB (202) 225-5435
3rd Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB (202) 225-3271
4th DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB (202) 225-6831
5th Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB (202) 225-4311
6th Rose, John W. R 1232 LHOB (202) 225-4231
7th Green, Mark R 533 CHOB (202) 225-2811
8th Kustoff, David R 523 CHOB (202) 225-4714
9th Cohen, Steve D 2104 RHOB (202) 225-3265
Texas
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Gohmert, Louie R 2267 RHOB (202) 225-3035
2nd Crenshaw, Dan R 413 CHOB (202) 225-6565
3rd Taylor, Van R 1404 LHOB (202) 225-4201
4th Ratcliffe, John R 223 CHOB (202) 225-6673
5th Gooden, Lance R 425 CHOB (202) 225-3484
6th Wright, Ron R 428 CHOB (202) 225-2002
7th Fletcher, Lizzie D 1429 LHOB (202) 225-2571
8th Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB (202) 225-4901
  • Ways and Means
9th Green, Al D 2347 RHOB (202) 225-7508
10th McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB (202) 225-2401
11th Conaway, K. Michael R 2469 RHOB (202) 225-3605
12th Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB (202) 225-5071
  • Appropriations
13th Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB (202) 225-3706
14th Weber, Randy R 107 CHOB (202) 225-2831
15th Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB (202) 225-2531
16th Escobar, Veronica D 1505 LHOB (202) 225-4831
17th Flores, Bill R 2228 RHOB (202) 225-6105
18th Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2079 RHOB (202) 225-3816
19th Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB (202) 225-4005
20th Castro, Joaquin D 2241 RHOB (202) 225-3236
21st Roy, Chip R 1319 LHOB (202) 225-4236
22nd Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB (202) 225-5951
23rd Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB (202) 225-4511
24th Marchant, Kenny R 2304 RHOB (202) 225-6605
25th Williams, Roger R 1708 LHOB (202) 225-9896
26th Burgess, Michael R 2161 RHOB (202) 225-7772
27th Cloud, Michael R 1314 LHOB (202) 225-7742
28th Cuellar, Henry D 2372 RHOB (202) 225-1640
29th Garcia, Sylvia D 1620 LHOB (202) 225-1688
30th Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2306 RHOB (202) 225-8885
  • Science, Space, and Technology
31st Carter, John R 2110 RHOB (202) 225-3864
32nd Allred, Colin D 328 CHOB (202) 225-2231
33rd Veasey, Marc D 2348 RHOB (202) 225-9897
34th Vela, Filemon D 307 CHOB (202) 225-9901
35th Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB (202) 225-4865
36th Babin, Brian R 2236 RHOB (202) 225-1555
Utah
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB (202) 225-0453
2nd Stewart, Chris R 2242 RHOB (202) 225-9730
3rd Curtis, John R. R 125 CHOB (202) 225-7751
4th McAdams, Ben D 130 CHOB (202) 225-3011
Vermont
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2187 RHOB (202) 225-4115
Virgin Islands
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Delegate Plaskett, Stacey D 2404 RHOB (202) 225-1790
Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB (202) 225-4261
2nd Luria, Elaine D 534 CHOB (202) 225-4215
3rd Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB (202) 225-8351
  • Education and Labor
4th McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB (202) 225-6365
5th Riggleman, Denver R 1022 LHOB (202) 225-4711
6th Cline, Ben R 1009 LHOB (202) 225-5431
7th Spanberger, Abigail D 1239 LHOB (202) 225-2815
8th Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB (202) 225-4376
9th Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB (202) 225-3861
10th Wexton, Jennifer D 1217 LHOB (202) 225-5136
11th Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB (202) 225-1492
Washington
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st DelBene, Suzan D 2330 RHOB (202) 225-6311
2nd Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB (202) 225-2605
3rd Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 2352 RHOB (202) 225-3536
4th Newhouse, Dan R 1414 LHOB (202) 225-5816
5th Rodgers, Cathy McMorris R 1035 LHOB (202) 225-2006
6th Kilmer, Derek D 1410 LHOB (202) 225-5916
7th Jayapal, Pramila D 1510 LHOB (202) 225-3106
8th Schrier, Kim D 1123 LHOB (202) 225-7761
9th Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB (202) 225-8901
  • Armed Services
10th Heck, Denny D 2452 RHOB (202) 225-9740
West Virginia
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB (202) 225-4172
2nd Mooney, Alex R 2440 RHOB (202) 225-2711
3rd Miller, Carol R 1605 LHOB (202) 225-3452
Wisconsin
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Steil, Bryan R 1408 LHOB (202) 225-3031
2nd Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB (202) 225-2906
3rd Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB (202) 225-5506
4th Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB (202) 225-4572
5th Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB (202) 225-5101
6th Grothman, Glenn R 1427 LHOB (202) 225-2476
7th Duffy, Sean P. R 1714 LHOB (202) 225-3365
8th Gallagher, Mike R 1230 LHOB (202) 225-5665
Wyoming
District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB (202) 225-2311
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
[ , ] North Carolina 9th 132 CHOB (202) 225-1976
A
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Abraham, RalphAbraham, Ralph Louisiana 5th R 417 CHOB (202) 225-8490
Adams, AlmaAdams, Alma North Carolina 12th D 2436 RHOB (202) 225-1510
Aderholt, RobertAderholt, Robert Alabama 4th R 1203 LHOB (202) 225-4876
Aguilar, PeteAguilar, Pete California 31st D 109 CHOB (202) 225-3201
Allen, RickAllen, Rick Georgia 12th R 2400 RHOB (202) 225-2823
Allred, ColinAllred, Colin Texas 32nd D 328 CHOB (202) 225-2231
Amash, JustinAmash, Justin Michigan 3rd R 106 CHOB (202) 225-3831
Amodei, MarkAmodei, Mark Nevada 2nd R 104 CHOB (202) 225-6155
Armstrong, KellyArmstrong, Kelly North Dakota At Large R 1004 LHOB (202) 225-2611
Arrington, JodeyArrington, Jodey Texas 19th R 1029 LHOB (202) 225-4005
Axne, CynthiaAxne, Cynthia Iowa 3rd D 330 CHOB (202) 225-5476
B
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Babin, BrianBabin, Brian Texas 36th R 2236 RHOB (202) 225-1555
Bacon, DonBacon, Don Nebraska 2nd R 1024 LHOB (202) 225-4155
Baird, JamesBaird, James Indiana 4th R 532 CHOB (202) 225-5037
Balderson, TroyBalderson, Troy Ohio 12th R 1221 LHOB (202) 225-5355
Banks, JimBanks, Jim Indiana 3rd R 1713 LHOB (202) 225-4436
Barr, AndyBarr, Andy Kentucky 6th R 2430 RHOB (202) 225-4706
Barragán, NanetteBarragán, Nanette California 44th D 1030 LHOB (202) 225-8220
Bass, KarenBass, Karen California 37th D 2059 RHOB (202) 225-7084
Beatty, JoyceBeatty, Joyce Ohio 3rd D 2303 RHOB (202) 225-4324
Bera, AmiBera, Ami California 7th D 1727 LHOB (202) 225-5716
Bergman, JackBergman, Jack Michigan 1st R 414 CHOB (202) 225-4735
Beyer, DonBeyer, Donald Virginia 8th D 1119 LHOB (202) 225-4376
Biggs, AndyBiggs, Andy Arizona 5th R 1318 LHOB (202) 225-2635
Bilirakis, Gus M.Bilirakis, Gus Florida 12th R 2227 RHOB (202) 225-5755
Bishop, RobBishop, Rob Utah 1st R 123 CHOB (202) 225-0453
Bishop Jr., Sanford D.Bishop, Sanford Georgia 2nd D 2407 RHOB (202) 225-3631
Blumenauer, EarlBlumenauer, Earl Oregon 3rd D 1111 LHOB (202) 225-4811
Blunt Rochester, LisaBlunt Rochester, Lisa Delaware At Large D 1519 LHOB (202) 225-4165
Bonamici, SuzanneBonamici, Suzanne Oregon 1st D 2231 RHOB (202) 225-0855
Bost, MikeBost, Mike Illinois 12th R 1440 LHOB (202) 225-5661
Boyle, BrendanBoyle, Brendan Pennsylvania 2nd D 1133 LHOB (202) 225-6111
Brady, KevinBrady, Kevin Texas 8th R 1011 LHOB (202) 225-4901
  • Ways and Means
Brindisi, AnthonyBrindisi, Anthony New York 22nd D 329 CHOB (202) 225-3665
Brooks, MoBrooks, Mo Alabama 5th R 2246 RHOB (202) 225-4801
Brooks, Susan W.Brooks, Susan Indiana 5th R 2211 RHOB (202) 225-2276
Brown, AnthonyBrown, Anthony Maryland 4th D 1323 LHOB (202) 225-8699
Brownley, JuliaBrownley, Julia California 26th D 2262 RHOB (202) 225-5811
Buchanan, VernBuchanan, Vern Florida 16th R 2427 RHOB (202) 225-5015
Buck, KenBuck, Ken Colorado 4th R 2455 RHOB (202) 225-4676
Bucshon, LarryBucshon, Larry Indiana 8th R 2313 RHOB (202) 225-4636
Budd, TedBudd, Ted North Carolina 13th R 118 CHOB (202) 225-4531
Burchett, TimBurchett, Tim Tennessee 2nd R 1122 LHOB (202) 225-5435
Burgess, MichaelBurgess, Michael Texas 26th R 2161 RHOB (202) 225-7772
Bustos, CheriBustos, Cheri Illinois 17th D 1233 LHOB (202) 225-5905
Butterfield, G.K.Butterfield, G. North Carolina 1st D 2080 RHOB (202) 225-3101
Byrne, BradleyByrne, Bradley Alabama 1st R 119 CHOB (202) 225-4931
C
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Calvert, KenCalvert, Ken California 42nd R 2205 RHOB (202) 225-1986
Carbajal, SaludCarbajal, Salud California 24th D 1431 LHOB (202) 225-3601
Cárdenas, TonyCárdenas, Tony California 29th D 2438 RHOB (202) 225-6131
Carson, AndréCarson, André Indiana 7th D 2135 RHOB (202) 225-4011
Carter, BuddyCarter, Earl Georgia 1st R 2432 RHOB (202) 225-5831
Carter, JohnCarter, John Texas 31st R 2110 RHOB (202) 225-3864
Cartwright, MattCartwright, Matt Pennsylvania 8th D 1034 LHOB (202) 225-5546
Case, EdCase, Ed Hawaii 1st D 2443 RHOB (202) 225-2726
Casten, SeanCasten, Sean Illinois 6th D 429 CHOB (202) 225-4561
Castor, KathyCastor, Kathy Florida 14th D 2052 RHOB (202) 225-3376
Castro, JoaquinCastro, Joaquin Texas 20th D 2241 RHOB (202) 225-3236
Chabot, SteveChabot, Steve Ohio 1st R 2408 RHOB (202) 225-2216
Cheney, LizCheney, Liz Wyoming At Large R 416 CHOB (202) 225-2311
Chu, JudyChu, Judy California 27th D 2423 RHOB (202) 225-5464
Cicilline, DavidCicilline, David Rhode Island 1st D 2233 RHOB (202) 225-4911
Cisneros, Gilbert Ray Jr.Cisneros, Gilbert California 39th D 431 CHOB (202) 225-4111
Clark, KatherineClark, Katherine Massachusetts 5th D 2448 RHOB (202) 225-2836
Clarke, Yvette D.Clarke, Yvette New York 9th D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
Clay Jr., William "Lacy"Clay, Wm. Missouri 1st D 2428 RHOB (202) 225-2406
Cleaver, EmanuelCleaver, Emanuel Missouri 5th D 2335 RHOB (202) 225-4535
Cline, BenCline, Ben Virginia 6th R 1009 LHOB (202) 225-5431
Cloud, MichaelCloud, Michael Texas 27th R 1314 LHOB (202) 225-7742
Clyburn, James E.Clyburn, James South Carolina 6th D 200 CHOB (202) 225-3315
Cohen, SteveCohen, Steve Tennessee 9th D 2104 RHOB (202) 225-3265
Cole, TomCole, Tom Oklahoma 4th R 2207 RHOB (202) 225-6165
  • Rules
Collins, ChrisCollins, Chris New York 27th R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-5265
Collins, DougCollins, Doug Georgia 9th R 1504 LHOB (202) 225-9893
Comer, JamesComer, James Kentucky 1st R 1037 LHOB (202) 225-3115
Conaway, K. MichaelConaway, K. Texas 11th R 2469 RHOB (202) 225-3605
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry"Connolly, Gerald Virginia 11th D 2238 RHOB (202) 225-1492
Cook, PaulCook, Paul California 8th R 1027 LHOB (202) 225-5861
Cooper, JimCooper, Jim Tennessee 5th D 1536 LHOB (202) 225-4311
Correa, J. LuisCorrea, J. California 46th D 1039 LHOB (202) 225-2965
Costa, JimCosta, Jim California 16th D 2081 RHOB (202) 225-3341
Courtney, JoeCourtney, Joe Connecticut 2nd D 2332 RHOB (202) 225-2076
Cox, TJCox, TJ California 21st D 1728 LHOB (202) 225-4695
Craig, AngieCraig, Angie Minnesota 2nd D 1523 LHOB (202) 225-2271
Crawford, RickCrawford, Eric Arkansas 1st R 2422 RHOB (202) 225-4076
Crenshaw, DanCrenshaw, Dan Texas 2nd R 413 CHOB (202) 225-6565
Crist, CharlieCrist, Charlie Florida 13th D 215 CHOB (202) 225-5961
Crow, JasonCrow, Jason Colorado 6th D 1229 LHOB (202) 225-7882
Cuellar, HenryCuellar, Henry Texas 28th D 2372 RHOB (202) 225-1640
Cummings, ElijahCummings, Elijah Maryland 7th D 2163 RHOB (202) 225-4741
  • Oversight and Reform
Cunningham, JoeCunningham, Joe South Carolina 1st D 423 CHOB (202) 225-3176
Curtis, John R.Curtis, John Utah 3rd R 125 CHOB (202) 225-7751
D
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Davids, ShariceDavids, Sharice Kansas 3rd D 1541 LHOB (202) 225-2865
Davidson, WarrenDavidson, Warren Ohio 8th R 1107 LHOB (202) 225-6205
Davis, Danny K.Davis, Danny Illinois 7th D 2159 RHOB (202) 225-5006
Davis, RodneyDavis, Rodney Illinois 13th R 1740 LHOB (202) 225-2371
Davis, SusanDavis, Susan California 53rd D 1214 LHOB (202) 225-2040
Dean, MadeleineDean, Madeleine Pennsylvania 4th D 129 CHOB (202) 225-4731
DeFazio, PeterDeFazio, Peter Oregon 4th D 2134 RHOB (202) 225-6416
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
DeGette, DianaDeGette, Diana Colorado 1st D 2111 RHOB (202) 225-4431
DeLauro, Rosa L.DeLauro, Rosa Connecticut 3rd D 2413 RHOB (202) 225-3661
DelBene, SuzanDelBene, Suzan Washington 1st D 2330 RHOB (202) 225-6311
Delgado, AntonioDelgado, Antonio New York 19th D 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5614
Demings, ValDemings, Val Florida 10th D 217 CHOB (202) 225-2176
DeSaulnier, MarkDeSaulnier, Mark California 11th D 503 CHOB (202) 225-2095
DesJarlais, ScottDesJarlais, Scott Tennessee 4th R 2301 RHOB (202) 225-6831
Deutch, TedDeutch, Theodore Florida 22nd D 2447 RHOB (202) 225-3001
  • Ethics
Diaz-Balart, MarioDiaz-Balart, Mario Florida 25th R 404 CHOB (202) 225-4211
Dingell, DebbieDingell, Debbie Michigan 12th D 116 CHOB (202) 225-4071
Doggett, LloydDoggett, Lloyd Texas 35th D 2307 RHOB (202) 225-4865
Doyle, MichaelDoyle, Michael Pennsylvania 18th D 306 CHOB (202) 225-2135
Duffy, Sean P.Duffy, Sean Wisconsin 7th R 1714 LHOB (202) 225-3365
Duncan, JeffDuncan, Jeff South Carolina 3rd R 2229 RHOB (202) 225-5301
Dunn, NealDunn, Neal Florida 2nd R 316 CHOB (202) 225-5235
E
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Emmer, TomEmmer, Tom Minnesota 6th R 315 CHOB (202) 225-2331
Engel, EliotEngel, Eliot New York 16th D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
Escobar, VeronicaEscobar, Veronica Texas 16th D 1505 LHOB (202) 225-4831
Eshoo, Anna G.Eshoo, Anna California 18th D 202 CHOB (202) 225-8104
Espaillat, AdrianoEspaillat, Adriano New York 13th D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
Estes, RonEstes, Ron Kansas 4th R 1524 LHOB (202) 225-6216
Evans, DwightEvans, Dwight Pennsylvania 3rd D 1105 LHOB (202) 225-4001
F
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Ferguson, A. DrewFerguson, A. Georgia 3rd R 1032 LHOB (202) 225-5901
Finkenauer, AbbyFinkenauer, Abby Iowa 1st D 124 CHOB (202) 225-2911
Fitzpatrick, BrianFitzpatrick, Brian Pennsylvania 1st R 1722 LHOB (202) 225-4276
Fleischmann, ChuckFleischmann, Charles Tennessee 3rd R 2410 RHOB (202) 225-3271
Fletcher, LizzieFletcher, Lizzie Texas 7th D 1429 LHOB (202) 225-2571
Flores, BillFlores, Bill Texas 17th R 2228 RHOB (202) 225-6105
Fortenberry, JeffFortenberry, Jeff Nebraska 1st R 1514 LHOB (202) 225-4806
Foster, BillFoster, Bill Illinois 11th D 2366 RHOB (202) 225-3515
Foxx, VirginiaFoxx, Virginia North Carolina 5th R 2462 RHOB (202) 225-2071
Frankel, LoisFrankel, Lois Florida 21st D 2305 RHOB (202) 225-9890
Fudge, Marcia L.Fudge, Marcia Ohio 11th D 2344 RHOB (202) 225-7032
Fulcher, RussFulcher, Russ Idaho 1st R 1520 LHOB (202) 225-6611
G
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Gabbard, TulsiGabbard, Tulsi Hawaii 2nd D 1433 LHOB (202) 225-4906
Gaetz, MattGaetz, Matt Florida 1st R 1721 LHOB (202) 225-4136
Gallagher, MikeGallagher, Mike Wisconsin 8th R 1230 LHOB (202) 225-5665
Gallego, RubenGallego, Ruben Arizona 7th D 1131 LHOB (202) 225-4065
Garamendi, JohnGaramendi, John California 3rd D 2368 RHOB (202) 225-1880
García, Jesús "Chuy"García, Jesús Illinois 4th D 530 CHOB (202) 225-8203
Garcia, SylviaGarcia, Sylvia Texas 29th D 1620 LHOB (202) 225-1688
Gianforte, GregGianforte, Greg Montana At Large R 1222 LHOB (202) 225-3211
Gibbs, BobGibbs, Bob Ohio 7th R 2446 RHOB (202) 225-6265
Gohmert, LouieGohmert, Louie Texas 1st R 2267 RHOB (202) 225-3035
Golden, JaredGolden, Jared Maine 2nd D 1223 LHOB (202) 225-6306
Gomez, JimmyGomez, Jimmy California 34th D 1530 LHOB (202) 225-6235
Gonzalez, AnthonyGonzalez, Anthony Ohio 16th R 1023 LHOB (202) 225-3876
Gonzalez, VicenteGonzalez, Vicente Texas 15th D 113 CHOB (202) 225-2531
González-Colón, JennifferGonzález-Colón, Jenniffer Puerto Rico Resident Commissioner R 1609 LHOB (202) 225-2615
Gooden, LanceGooden, Lance Texas 5th R 425 CHOB (202) 225-3484
Gosar, Paul A.Gosar, Paul Arizona 4th R 2057 RHOB (202) 225-2315
Gottheimer, JoshGottheimer, Josh New Jersey 5th D 213 CHOB (202) 225-4465
Granger, KayGranger, Kay Texas 12th R 1026 LHOB (202) 225-5071
  • Appropriations
Graves, GarretGraves, Garret Louisiana 6th R 2402 RHOB (202) 225-3901
Graves, SamGraves, Sam Missouri 6th R 1135 LHOB (202) 225-7041
Graves, TomGraves, Tom Georgia 14th R 2078 RHOB (202) 225-5211
Green, AlGreen, Al Texas 9th D 2347 RHOB (202) 225-7508
Green, MarkGreen, Mark Tennessee 7th R 533 CHOB (202) 225-2811
Griffith, MorganGriffith, H. Virginia 9th R 2202 RHOB (202) 225-3861
Grijalva, RaulGrijalva, Raúl Arizona 3rd D 1511 LHOB (202) 225-2435
  • Natural Resources
Grothman, GlennGrothman, Glenn Wisconsin 6th R 1427 LHOB (202) 225-2476
Guest, MichaelGuest, Michael Mississippi 3rd R 230 CHOB (202) 225-5031
Guthrie, S. BrettGuthrie, Brett Kentucky 2nd R 2434 RHOB (202) 225-3501
H
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Haaland, DebraHaaland, Debra New Mexico 1st D 1237 LHOB (202) 225-6316
Hagedorn, JimHagedorn, Jim Minnesota 1st R 325 CHOB (202) 225-2472
Harder, JoshHarder, Josh California 10th D 131 CHOB (202) 225-4540
Harris, AndyHarris, Andy Maryland 1st R 2334 RHOB (202) 225-5311
Hartzler, VickyHartzler, Vicky Missouri 4th R 2235 RHOB (202) 225-2876
Hastings, Alcee L.Hastings, Alcee Florida 20th D 2353 RHOB (202) 225-1313
  • Rules
Hayes, JahanaHayes, Jahana Connecticut 5th D 1415 LHOB (202) 225-4476
Heck, DennyHeck, Denny Washington 10th D 2452 RHOB (202) 225-9740
Hern, KevinHern, Kevin Oklahoma 1st R 1019 LHOB (202) 225-2211
Herrera Beutler, JaimeHerrera Beutler, Jaime Washington 3rd R 2352 RHOB (202) 225-3536
Hice, JodyHice, Jody Georgia 10th R 409 CHOB (202) 225-4101
Higgins, BrianHiggins, Brian New York 26th D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
Higgins, ClayHiggins, Clay Louisiana 3rd R 424 CHOB (202) 225-2031
Hill, FrenchHill, J. Arkansas 2nd R 1533 LHOB (202) 225-2506
Hill, KatieHill, Katie California 25th D 1130 LHOB (202) 225-1956
Himes, JimHimes, James Connecticut 4th D 1227 LHOB (202) 225-5541
Holding, GeorgeHolding, George North Carolina 2nd R 1110 LHOB (202) 225-3032
Hollingsworth, TreyHollingsworth, Trey Indiana 9th R 1641 LHOB (202) 225-5315
Horn, KendraHorn, Kendra Oklahoma 5th D 415 CHOB (202) 225-2132
Horsford, StevenHorsford, Steven Nevada 4th D 1330 LHOB (202) 225-9894
Houlahan, ChrissyHoulahan, Chrissy Pennsylvania 6th D 1218 LHOB (202) 225-4315
Hoyer, Steny H.Hoyer, Steny Maryland 5th D 1705 LHOB (202) 225-4131
Hudson, RichardHudson, Richard North Carolina 8th R 2112 RHOB (202) 225-3715
Huffman, JaredHuffman, Jared California 2nd D 1527 LHOB (202) 225-5161
Huizenga, BillHuizenga, Bill Michigan 2nd R 2232 RHOB (202) 225-4401
Hunter, Duncan D.Hunter, Duncan California 50th R 2429 RHOB (202) 225-5672
Hurd, WillHurd, Will Texas 23rd R 317 CHOB (202) 225-4511
J
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Jackson Lee, SheilaJackson Lee, Sheila Texas 18th D 2079 RHOB (202) 225-3816
Jayapal, PramilaJayapal, Pramila Washington 7th D 1510 LHOB (202) 225-3106
Jeffries, HakeemJeffries, Hakeem New York 8th D 2433 RHOB (202) 225-5936
Johnson, BillJohnson, Bill Ohio 6th R 2336 RHOB (202) 225-5705
Johnson, DustyJohnson, Dusty South Dakota At Large R 1508 LHOB (202) 225-2801
Johnson, Eddie BerniceJohnson, Eddie Texas 30th D 2306 RHOB (202) 225-8885
  • Science, Space, and Technology
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr.Johnson, Henry Georgia 4th D 2240 RHOB (202) 225-1605
Johnson, MikeJohnson, Mike Louisiana 4th R 418 CHOB (202) 225-2777
Jones, Walter B.Jones, Walter North Carolina 3rd R 2333 RHOB (202) 225-3415
Jordan, JimJordan, Jim Ohio 4th R 2056 RHOB (202) 225-2676
Joyce, DavidJoyce, David Ohio 14th R 1124 LHOB (202) 225-5731
Joyce, JohnJoyce, John Pennsylvania 13th R 1337 LHOB (202) 225-2431
K
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Kaptur, MarcyKaptur, Marcy Ohio 9th D 2186 RHOB (202) 225-4146
Katko, JohnKatko, John New York 24th R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-3701
Keating, WilliamKeating, William Massachusetts 9th D 2351 RHOB (202) 225-3111
Kelly, MikeKelly, Mike Pennsylvania 16th R 1707 LHOB (202) 225-5406
Kelly, RobinKelly, Robin Illinois 2nd D 2416 RHOB (202) 225-0773
Kelly, TrentKelly, Trent Mississippi 1st R 1005 LHOB (202) 225-4306
Kennedy III, Joseph P.Kennedy, Joseph Massachusetts 4th D 304 CHOB (202) 225-5931
Khanna, RoKhanna, Ro California 17th D 221 CHOB (202) 225-2631
Kildee, DanielKildee, Daniel Michigan 5th D 203 CHOB (202) 225-3611
Kilmer, DerekKilmer, Derek Washington 6th D 1410 LHOB (202) 225-5916
Kim, AndyKim, Andy New Jersey 3rd D 1516 LHOB (202) 225-4765
Kind, RonKind, Ron Wisconsin 3rd D 1502 LHOB (202) 225-5506
King, PeteKing, Peter New York 2nd R 302 CHOB (202) 225-7896
King, SteveKing, Steve Iowa 4th R 2210 RHOB (202) 225-4426
Kinzinger, AdamKinzinger, Adam Illinois 16th R 2245 RHOB (202) 225-3635
Kirkpatrick, AnnKirkpatrick, Ann Arizona 2nd D 309 CHOB (202) 225-2542
Krishnamoorthi, RajaKrishnamoorthi, Raja Illinois 8th D 115 CHOB (202) 225-3711
Kuster, AnnKuster, Ann New Hampshire 2nd D 320 CHOB (202) 225-5206
Kustoff, DavidKustoff, David Tennessee 8th R 523 CHOB (202) 225-4714
L
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
LaHood,DarinLaHood, Darin Illinois 18th R 1424 LHOB (202) 225-6201
LaMalfa, DougLaMalfa, Doug California 1st R 322 CHOB (202) 225-3076
Lamb, ConorLamb, Conor Pennsylvania 17th D 1224 LHOB (202) 225-2301
Lamborn, DougLamborn, Doug Colorado 5th R 2371 RHOB (202) 225-4422
Langevin, JimLangevin, James Rhode Island 2nd D 2077 RHOB (202) 225-2735
Larsen, RickLarsen, Rick Washington 2nd D 2113 RHOB (202) 225-2605
Larson, John B.Larson, John Connecticut 1st D 1501 LHOB (202) 225-2265
Latta, Robert E.Latta, Robert Ohio 5th R 2467 RHOB (202) 225-6405
Lawrence, BrendaLawrence, Brenda Michigan 14th D 2463 RHOB (202) 225-5802
Lawson, AlLawson, Al Florida 5th D 1406 LHOB (202) 225-0123
Lee, BarbaraLee, Barbara California 13th D 2470 RHOB (202) 225-2661
Lee, SusieLee, Susie Nevada 3rd D 522 CHOB (202) 225-3252
Lesko, DebbieLesko, Debbie Arizona 8th R 1113 LHOB (202) 225-4576
Levin, AndyLevin, Andy Michigan 9th D 228 CHOB (202) 225-4961
Levin, MikeLevin, Mike California 49th D 1626 LHOB (202) 225-3906
Lewis, JohnLewis, John Georgia 5th D 300 CHOB (202) 225-3801
Lieu, TedLieu, Ted California 33rd D 403 CHOB (202) 225-3976
Lipinski, DanielLipinski, Daniel Illinois 3rd D 2346 RHOB (202) 225-5701
Loebsack, DavidLoebsack, David Iowa 2nd D 1211 LHOB (202) 225-6576
Lofgren, ZoeLofgren, Zoe California 19th D 1401 LHOB (202) 225-3072
  • House Administration
Long, BillyLong, Billy Missouri 7th R 2454 RHOB (202) 225-6536
Loudermilk, BarryLoudermilk, Barry Georgia 11th R 422 CHOB (202) 225-2931
Lowenthal, AlanLowenthal, Alan California 47th D 108 CHOB (202) 225-7924
Lowey, NitaLowey, Nita New York 17th D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
Lucas, FrankLucas, Frank Oklahoma 3rd R 2405 RHOB (202) 225-5565
Luetkemeyer, BlaineLuetkemeyer, Blaine Missouri 3rd R 2230 RHOB (202) 225-2956
Luján, Ben R.Luján, Ben New Mexico 3rd D 2323 RHOB (202) 225-6190
Luria, ElaineLuria, Elaine Virginia 2nd D 534 CHOB (202) 225-4215
Lynch, Stephen F.Lynch, Stephen Massachusetts 8th D 2109 RHOB (202) 225-8273
M
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Malinowski, TomMalinowski, Tom New Jersey 7th D 426 CHOB (202) 225-5361
Maloney, CarolynMaloney, Carolyn New York 12th D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
Maloney, Sean PatrickMaloney, Sean New York 18th D 2331 RHOB (202) 225-5441
Marchant, KennyMarchant, Kenny Texas 24th R 2304 RHOB (202) 225-6605
Marino, TomMarino, Tom Pennsylvania 12th R 1717 LHOB (202) 225-3731
Marshall, RogerMarshall, Roger Kansas 1st R 312 CHOB (202) 225-2715
Massie, ThomasMassie, Thomas Kentucky 4th R 2453 RHOB (202) 225-3465
Mast, BrianMast, Brian Florida 18th R 2182 RHOB (202) 225-3026
Matsui, Doris O.Matsui, Doris California 6th D 2311 RHOB (202) 225-7163
  • Rules
McAdams, BenMcAdams, Ben Utah 4th D 130 CHOB (202) 225-3011
McBath, LucyMcBath, Lucy Georgia 6th D 1513 LHOB (202) 225-4501
McCarthy, KevinMcCarthy, Kevin California 23rd R 2468 RHOB (202) 225-2915
McCaul, Michael T.McCaul, Michael Texas 10th R 2001 RHOB (202) 225-2401
McClintock, TomMcClintock, Tom California 4th R 2312 RHOB (202) 225-2511
McCollum, BettyMcCollum, Betty Minnesota 4th D 2256 RHOB (202) 225-6631
McEachin, A. DonaldMcEachin, A. Virginia 4th D 314 CHOB (202) 225-6365
McGovern, JamesMcGovern, James Massachusetts 2nd D 408 CHOB (202) 225-6101
  • Rules
McHenry, Patrick T.McHenry, Patrick North Carolina 10th R 2004 RHOB (202) 225-2576
  • Financial Services
McKinley, DavidMcKinley, David West Virginia 1st R 2239 RHOB (202) 225-4172
McNerney, JerryMcNerney, Jerry California 9th D 2265 RHOB (202) 225-1947
Meadows, MarkMeadows, Mark North Carolina 11th R 2160 RHOB (202) 225-6401
Meeks, Gregory W.Meeks, Gregory New York 5th D 2310 RHOB (202) 225-3461
Meng, GraceMeng, Grace New York 6th D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-2601
Meuser, DanielMeuser, Daniel Pennsylvania 9th R 326 CHOB (202) 225-6511
Miller, CarolMiller, Carol West Virginia 3rd R 1605 LHOB (202) 225-3452
Mitchell, PaulMitchell, Paul Michigan 10th R 211 CHOB (202) 225-2106
Moolenaar, JohnMoolenaar, John Michigan 4th R 117 CHOB (202) 225-3561
Mooney, AlexMooney, Alexander West Virginia 2nd R 2440 RHOB (202) 225-2711
Moore, GwenMoore, Gwen Wisconsin 4th D 2252 RHOB (202) 225-4572
Morelle, JosephMorelle, Joseph New York 25th D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-3615
  • Rules
Moulton, SethMoulton, Seth Massachusetts 6th D 1127 LHOB (202) 225-8020
Mucarsel-Powell, DebbieMucarsel-Powell, Debbie Florida 26th D 114 CHOB (202) 225-2778
Mullin, MarkwayneMullin, Markwayne Oklahoma 2nd R 2421 RHOB (202) 225-2701
Murphy, StephanieMurphy, Stephanie Florida 7th D 1710 LHOB (202) 225-4035
N
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Nadler, JerroldNadler, Jerrold New York 10th D 2132 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
Napolitano, GraceNapolitano, Grace California 32nd D 1610 LHOB (202) 225-5256
Neal, Richard E.Neal, Richard Massachusetts 1st D 2309 RHOB (202) 225-5601
  • Ways and Means
Neguse, JoeNeguse, Joe Colorado 2nd D 1419 LHOB (202) 225-2161
Newhouse, DanNewhouse, Dan Washington 4th R 1414 LHOB (202) 225-5816
Norcross, DonaldNorcross, Donald New Jersey 1st D 2437 RHOB (202) 225-6501
Norman, RalphNorman, Ralph South Carolina 5th R 319 CHOB (202) 225-5501
Norton, Eleanor HolmesNorton, Eleanor District of Columbia Delegate D 2136 RHOB (202) 225-8050
Nunes, DevinNunes, Devin California 22nd R 1013 LHOB (202) 225-2523
  • Intelligence
O
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Ocasio-Cortez, AlexandriaOcasio-Cortez, Alexandria New York 14th D 229 CHOB (202) 225-3965
O'Halleran, TomO'Halleran, Tom Arizona 1st D 324 CHOB (202) 225-3361
Olson, PeteOlson, Pete Texas 22nd R 2133 RHOB (202) 225-5951
Omar, IlhanOmar, Ilhan Minnesota 5th D 1517 LHOB (202) 225-4755
P
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Palazzo, StevenPalazzo, Steven Mississippi 4th R 2349 RHOB (202) 225-5772
Pallone Jr., FrankPallone, Frank New Jersey 6th D 2107 RHOB (202) 225-4671
  • Energy and Commerce
Palmer, GaryPalmer, Gary Alabama 6th R 207 CHOB (202) 225-4921
Panetta, JimmyPanetta, Jimmy California 20th D 212 CHOB (202) 225-2861
Pappas, ChrisPappas, Chris New Hampshire 1st D 323 CHOB (202) 225-5456
Pascrell Jr., BillPascrell, Bill New Jersey 9th D 2409 RHOB (202) 225-5751
Payne Jr., DonaldPayne, Donald New Jersey 10th D 103 CHOB (202) 225-3436
Pelosi, NancyPelosi, Nancy California 12th D 1236 LHOB (202) 225-4965
Pence, GregPence, Greg Indiana 6th R 222 CHOB (202) 225-3021
Perlmutter, EdPerlmutter, Ed Colorado 7th D 1226 LHOB (202) 225-2645
  • Rules
Perry, ScottPerry, Scott Pennsylvania 10th R 1207 LHOB (202) 225-5836
Peters, ScottPeters, Scott California 52nd D 2338 RHOB (202) 225-0508
Peterson, Collin C.Peterson, Collin Minnesota 7th D 2204 RHOB (202) 225-2165
  • Agriculture
Phillips, DeanPhillips, Dean Minnesota 3rd D 1305 LHOB (202) 225-2871
Pingree, ChelliePingree, Chellie Maine 1st D 2162 RHOB (202) 225-6116
Plaskett, StaceyPlaskett, Stacey Virgin Islands Delegate D 2404 RHOB (202) 225-1790
Pocan, MarkPocan, Mark Wisconsin 2nd D 1421 LHOB (202) 225-2906
Porter, KatiePorter, Katie California 45th D 1117 LHOB (202) 225-5611
Posey, BillPosey, Bill Florida 8th R 2150 RHOB (202) 225-3671
Pressley, AyannaPressley, Ayanna Massachusetts 7th D 1108 LHOB (202) 225-5111
Price, DavidPrice, David North Carolina 4th D 2108 RHOB (202) 225-1784
Q
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Quigley, MikeQuigley, Mike Illinois 5th D 2458 RHOB (202) 225-4061
R
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Radewagen, AmataRadewagen, Aumua Amata American Samoa Delegate R 1339 LHOB (202) 225-8577
Raskin, JamieRaskin, Jamie Maryland 8th D 412 CHOB (202) 225-5341
  • Rules
Ratcliffe, JohnRatcliffe, John Texas 4th R 223 CHOB (202) 225-6673
Reed, TomReed, Tom New York 23rd R 2263 RHOB (202) 225-3161
Reschenthaler, GuyReschenthaler, Guy Pennsylvania 14th R 531 CHOB (202) 225-2065
Rice, KathleenRice, Kathleen New York 4th D 2435 RHOB (202) 225-5516
Rice, TomRice, Tom South Carolina 7th R 512 CHOB (202) 225-9895
Richmond, CedricRichmond, Cedric Louisiana 2nd D 506 CHOB (202) 225-6636
Riggleman, DenverRiggleman, Denver Virginia 5th R 1022 LHOB (202) 225-4711
Roby, MarthaRoby, Martha Alabama 2nd R 504 CHOB (202) 225-2901
Rodgers, Cathy McMorrisRodgers, Cathy Washington 5th R 1035 LHOB (202) 225-2006
Roe, PhilRoe, David Tennessee 1st R 102 CHOB (202) 225-6356
Rogers, HaroldRogers, Harold Kentucky 5th R 2406 RHOB (202) 225-4601
Rogers, MikeRogers, Mike Alabama 3rd R 2184 RHOB (202) 225-3261
Rooney, FrancisRooney, Francis Florida 19th R 120 CHOB (202) 225-2536
Rose, John W.Rose, John Tennessee 6th R 1232 LHOB (202) 225-4231
Rose, MaxRose, Max New York 11th D 1529 LHOB (202) 225-3371
Rouda, HarleyRouda, Harley California 48th D 2300 RHOB (202) 225-2415
Rouzer, DavidRouzer, David North Carolina 7th R 2439 RHOB (202) 225-2731
Roy, ChipRoy, Chip Texas 21st R 1319 LHOB (202) 225-4236
Roybal-Allard, LucilleRoybal-Allard, Lucille California 40th D 2083 RHOB (202) 225-1766
Ruiz, RaulRuiz, Raul California 36th D 2342 RHOB (202) 225-5330
Ruppersberger, C. A. DutchRuppersberger, C. Maryland 2nd D 2206 RHOB (202) 225-3061
Rush, Bobby L.Rush, Bobby Illinois 1st D 2188 RHOB (202) 225-4372
Rutherford, JohnRutherford, John Florida 4th R 1711 LHOB (202) 225-2501
Ryan, TimRyan, Tim Ohio 13th D 1126 LHOB (202) 225-5261
S
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Sablan, GregorioSablan, Gregorio Northern Mariana Islands Delegate D 2411 RHOB (202) 225-2646
Sánchez, LindaSánchez, Linda California 38th D 2329 RHOB (202) 225-6676
San Nicolas, Michael F. Q.San Nicolas, Michael Guam Delegate D 1632 LHOB (202) 225-1188
Sarbanes, John P.Sarbanes, John Maryland 3rd D 2370 RHOB (202) 225-4016
Scalise, SteveScalise, Steve Louisiana 1st R 2049 RHOB (202) 225-3015
Scanlon, Mary GayScanlon, Mary Pennsylvania 5th D 1535 LHOB (202) 225-2011
  • Rules
Schakowsky, JanSchakowsky, Janice Illinois 9th D 2367 RHOB (202) 225-2111
Schiff, AdamSchiff, Adam California 28th D 2269 RHOB (202) 225-4176
  • Intelligence
Schneider, BradleySchneider, Bradley Illinois 10th D 1432 LHOB (202) 225-4835
Schrader, KurtSchrader, Kurt Oregon 5th D 2431 RHOB (202) 225-5711
Schrier, KimSchrier, Kim Washington 8th D 1123 LHOB (202) 225-7761
Schweikert, DavidSchweikert, David Arizona 6th R 1526 LHOB (202) 225-2190
Scott, AustinScott, Austin Georgia 8th R 2417 RHOB (202) 225-6531
Scott, DavidScott, David Georgia 13th D 225 CHOB (202) 225-2939
Scott, Robert C.Scott, Robert Virginia 3rd D 1201 LHOB (202) 225-8351
  • Education and Labor
Sensenbrenner, F. JamesSensenbrenner, F. Wisconsin 5th R 2449 RHOB (202) 225-5101
Serrano, José E.Serrano, José New York 15th D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
Sewell, Terri A.Sewell, Terri Alabama 7th D 2201 RHOB (202) 225-2665
Shalala, Donna E.Shalala, Donna Florida 27th D 1320 LHOB (202) 225-3931
  • Rules
Sherman, BradSherman, Brad California 30th D 2181 RHOB (202) 225-5911
Sherrill, MikieSherrill, Mikie New Jersey 11th D 1208 LHOB (202) 225-5034
Shimkus, JohnShimkus, John Illinois 15th R 2217 RHOB (202) 225-5271
Simpson, MikeSimpson, Michael Idaho 2nd R 2084 RHOB (202) 225-5531
Sires, AlbioSires, Albio New Jersey 8th D 2268 RHOB (202) 225-7919
Slotkin, ElissaSlotkin, Elissa Michigan 8th D 1531 LHOB (202) 225-4872
Smith, AdamSmith, Adam Washington 9th D 2264 RHOB (202) 225-8901
  • Armed Services
Smith, AdrianSmith, Adrian Nebraska 3rd R 502 CHOB (202) 225-6435
Smith, ChrisSmith, Christopher New Jersey 4th R 2373 RHOB (202) 225-3765
Smith, JasonSmith, Jason Missouri 8th R 2418 RHOB (202) 225-4404
Smucker, LloydSmucker, Lloyd Pennsylvania 11th R 127 CHOB (202) 225-2411
Soto, DarrenSoto, Darren Florida 9th D 1507 LHOB (202) 225-9889
Spanberger, AbigailSpanberger, Abigail Virginia 7th D 1239 LHOB (202) 225-2815
Spano, RossSpano, Ross Florida 15th R 224 CHOB (202) 225-1252
Speier, JackieSpeier, Jackie California 14th D 2465 RHOB (202) 225-3531
Stanton, GregStanton, Greg Arizona 9th D 128 CHOB (202) 225-9888
Stauber, PeteStauber, Pete Minnesota 8th R 126 CHOB (202) 225-6211
Stefanik, EliseStefanik, Elise New York 21st R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
Steil, BryanSteil, Bryan Wisconsin 1st R 1408 LHOB (202) 225-3031
Steube, W. GregorySteube, W. Florida 17th R 521 CHOB (202) 225-5792
Stevens, HaleyStevens, Haley Michigan 11th D 227 CHOB (202) 225-8171
Stewart, ChrisStewart, Chris Utah 2nd R 2242 RHOB (202) 225-9730
Stivers, SteveStivers, Steve Ohio 15th R 2234 RHOB (202) 225-2015
Suozzi, ThomasSuozzi, Thomas New York 3rd D 214 CHOB (202) 225-3335
Swalwell, EricSwalwell, Eric California 15th D 407 CHOB (202) 225-5065
T
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Takano, MarkTakano, Mark California 41st D 420 CHOB (202) 225-2305
  • Veterans' Affairs
Taylor, VanTaylor, Van Texas 3rd R 1404 LHOB (202) 225-4201
Thompson, Bennie G.Thompson, Bennie Mississippi 2nd D 2466 RHOB (202) 225-5876
  • Homeland Security
Thompson, GlennThompson, Glenn Pennsylvania 15th R 400 CHOB (202) 225-5121
Thompson, MikeThompson, Mike California 5th D 406 CHOB (202) 225-3311
Thornberry, MacThornberry, Mac Texas 13th R 2208 RHOB (202) 225-3706
Timmons, WilliamTimmons, William South Carolina 4th R 313 CHOB (202) 225-6030
Tipton, ScottTipton, Scott Colorado 3rd R 218 CHOB (202) 225-4761
Titus, DinaTitus, Dina Nevada 1st D 2464 RHOB (202) 225-5965
Tlaib, RashidaTlaib, Rashida Michigan 13th D 1628 LHOB (202) 225-5126
Tonko, Paul D.Tonko, Paul New York 20th D 2369 RHOB (202) 225-5076
Torres, NormaTorres, Norma California 35th D 2444 RHOB (202) 225-6161
  • Rules
Torres Small, XochitlTorres Small, Xochitl New Mexico 2nd D 430 CHOB (202) 225-2365
Trahan, LoriTrahan, Lori Massachusetts 3rd D 1616 LHOB (202) 225-3411
Trone, DavidTrone, David Maryland 6th D 1213 LHOB (202) 225-2721
Turner, MichaelTurner, Michael Ohio 10th R 2082 RHOB (202) 225-6465
U
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Underwood, LaurenUnderwood, Lauren Illinois 14th D 1118 LHOB (202) 225-2976
Upton, FredUpton, Fred Michigan 6th R 2183 RHOB (202) 225-3761
V
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Van Drew, JeffersonVan Drew, Jefferson New Jersey 2nd D 331 CHOB (202) 225-6572
Vargas, JuanVargas, Juan California 51st D 2244 RHOB (202) 225-8045
Veasey, MarcVeasey, Marc Texas 33rd D 2348 RHOB (202) 225-9897
Vela, FilemonVela, Filemon Texas 34th D 307 CHOB (202) 225-9901
Velázquez, Nydia M.Velázquez, Nydia New York 7th D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Small Business
Visclosky, PeterVisclosky, Peter Indiana 1st D 2328 RHOB (202) 225-2461
W
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Wagner, AnnWagner, Ann Missouri 2nd R 2350 RHOB (202) 225-1621
Walberg, TimWalberg, Tim Michigan 7th R 2266 RHOB (202) 225-6276
Walden, GregWalden, Greg Oregon 2nd R 2185 RHOB (202) 225-6730
  • Energy and Commerce
Walker, MarkWalker, Mark North Carolina 6th R 1725 LHOB (202) 225-3065
Walorski, JackieWalorski, Jackie Indiana 2nd R 419 CHOB (202) 225-3915
Waltz, MichaelWaltz, Michael Florida 6th R 216 CHOB (202) 225-2706
Wasserman Schultz, DebbieWasserman Schultz, Debbie Florida 23rd D 1114 LHOB (202) 225-7931
Waters, MaxineWaters, Maxine California 43rd D 2221 RHOB (202) 225-2201
  • Financial Services
Watkins, StevenWatkins, Steven Kansas 2nd R 1205 LHOB (202) 225-6601
Watson Coleman, BonnieWatson Coleman, Bonnie New Jersey 12th D 2442 RHOB (202) 225-5801
Weber, RandyWeber, Randy Texas 14th R 107 CHOB (202) 225-2831
Webster, DanielWebster, Daniel Florida 11th R 1210 LHOB (202) 225-1002
Welch, PeterWelch, Peter Vermont At Large D 2187 RHOB (202) 225-4115
Wenstrup, BradWenstrup, Brad Ohio 2nd R 2419 RHOB (202) 225-3164
Westerman, BruceWesterman, Bruce Arkansas 4th R 209 CHOB (202) 225-3772
Wexton, JenniferWexton, Jennifer Virginia 10th D 1217 LHOB (202) 225-5136
Wild, SusanWild, Susan Pennsylvania 7th D 1607 LHOB (202) 225-6411
Williams, RogerWilliams, Roger Texas 25th R 1708 LHOB (202) 225-9896
Wilson, FredericaWilson, Frederica Florida 24th D 2445 RHOB (202) 225-4506
Wilson, JoeWilson, Joe South Carolina 2nd R 1436 LHOB (202) 225-2452
Wittman, Robert J.Wittman, Robert Virginia 1st R 2055 RHOB (202) 225-4261
Womack, SteveWomack, Steve Arkansas 3rd R 2412 RHOB (202) 225-4301
  • Budget
Woodall, RobertWoodall, Rob Georgia 7th R 1724 LHOB (202) 225-4272
Wright, RonWright, Ron Texas 6th R 428 CHOB (202) 225-2002
Y
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Yarmuth, John A.Yarmuth, John Kentucky 3rd D 402 CHOB (202) 225-5401
  • Budget
Yoho, TedYoho, Ted Florida 3rd R 1730 LHOB (202) 225-5744
Young, DonYoung, Don Alaska At Large R 2314 RHOB (202) 225-5765
Z
Name District Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
Zeldin, LeeZeldin, Lee New York 1st R 2441 RHOB (202) 225-3826

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building.

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.