Skip to main content
house.gov
Search:
Search
Find Your Representative
Enter your zip code:
Look up
Representatives
Leadership
Committees
Legislative Activity
The House Explained
Secondary navigation
Visitors
Educators and Students
Media
Doing Business with the House
Employment
☰
Search:
Search
Representatives
Leadership
Committees
Legislative Activity
The House Explained
Secondary navigation
Visitors
Educators and Students
Media
Doing Business with the House
Employment
Congressional Art Competition
View winning entries from
- Please select -
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Northern Mariana Islands
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
2023 Winners from New York
New York
District 1
Hon. Nick LaLota
Isle's Cabinet
by Becca Hochman
District 2
Hon. Andrew R. Garbarino
Cotton Candy Skies
by Sierra Calderaro
District 3
Hon. George Santos*
Longevity
by Jasmine Wang
District 4
Hon. Anthony D'Esposito
Hideout
by Natalie Hayes
District 5
Hon. Gregory W. Meeks
We All Belong (Sisters)
by Nicole Cunanan
District 6
Hon. Grace Meng
Unsung Heroes
by Angela Lin
District 8
Hon. Hakeem S. Jeffries
Radiance
by Karen Sourek
District 9
Hon. Yvette D. Clarke
My Dog and I
by Jennifer Rosales
District 10
Hon. Daniel S. Goldman
Scattered and Recollected
by Xinyi (Cindy) Zhao
District 11
Hon. Nicole Malliotakis
Blossoming into Adulthood
by Anastasia Kril
District 12
Hon. Jerrold Nadler
Ballerina
by Grace Osborne
District 13
Hon. Adriano Espaillat
Holding Them Back
by Marvin Llano
District 14
Hon. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
No Place Like Home
by Prisca Boadu
District 15
Hon. Ritchie Torres
My Bodega Blues
by Eric Santos
District 16
Hon. Jamaal Bowman
Green Screen
by Angela Chiang
District 17
Hon. Michael Lawler
Plants in my Room
by Catherine Gore
District 18
Hon. Patrick Ryan
Torn Conversioning
by Atticus Jackson
District 19
Hon. Marcus J. Molinaro
Sunlit Peace
by Sophia Chiu
District 20
Hon. Paul Tonko
Serenity
by Anabelle Vasquez
District 21
Hon. Elise M. Stefanik
Winnie
by Ella Matecjik
District 22
Hon. Brandon Williams
Regrowing New Orleans
by Ethan Hanmer
District 23
Hon. Nicholas A. Langworthy
Blood that Ran Red, White, and Blue
by Alexis Ecker
District 24
Hon. Claudia Tenney
Duality
by Kailey Forbes
District 26
Hon. Brian Higgins*
Reinstein Woods In Bloom
by Ava Valkwitch